Log Sat Mar 6

Daily Program Log
* indicates Canadian Content

March 06, 2021

8:00 am – Old Parlour Radio with Syndicated
9:00 am – Alternative Radio with David Barsamian
10:00 am – Modern Jazz Today with Jeff Williams
Lyle WorkmanNorth Star
TuneTownBillyish*
MalnoiaChoro Humano
Jon McCaslinSunalta*
Tom Botting QuintetMt. Aspiritng Tititea
Makram Aboul HosnMine or Blues
Bogdan GumenyukPeaceful Neighbours*
Sigmar MatthiassonEast River
Thilo WagnerWhat is This Thing Called Love
Devon Lamarr Organ TrioCareless Whisper
Jeff Benedict Big Big BandNardis
Dave StrykerEl Camino
Cowboys and FrenchmenWhere is Your Wealth
MelbreezeWhat Lola Wants
Russell Ferrante TrioRhythm a Ning
Pat BattstoneEscape Syndrome
Soul StewAin’t it Funky Now
Joe BowdenDoodlin*
Jesse RyanSeeds*
Samuel Eagles SpiritEternity Within My Soul
1:00 pm – Nasha Kasha with Syndicated
2:00 pm – Earshot 20 with Erin Bond
ShameMarch Day
Blaze Velluto CollectionWe Are Sunshine*
Alicia ClaraFlowers Were Better*
Sophia BelParalysis*
Adrian YoungeThe American Negro
BegoniaBus*
The Dirty NilDone with Drugs*
Helena DelandComfort, Edge*
Whitney KTrans Canada Oil Boom Blues*
Plants and AnimalsThe Jungle*
Midnight StarSatellite
Jason CollettSong and Dance Man*
Beverley Glenn-CopelandIn the Image*
Black Tounty, New RoadAthens, France
The AvalanchesRunning Red Lights
Beat SexuSi Tu*
Dominique Fils-AimeMind Made Up*
Kacy and Clayton and Marlon WilliamsArahura*
DJ Shub and BoogatKilla Soundboy*
The Besnard LakesThe Dark Side of Paradise*
RhyeHelpless*
Arlo ParksToo Good
Kiwi Jr.Undecided Voters*
Basia BulatLa La Lie*
The Weather StationLoss*
4:00 pm – Wandering Minstrels with Jared Ingersol
The Arcadian WildHey Runner!
DervishOn Raglan Road
DervishDonal Og
Michael RossettoSomething Familiar
Head for the HillsDarkness Meets the Day
Kelly AugustineSecond Chances
Elliot PorterWhat Happened to Our Love
LeveretThe Bull Ring and the Lady’s Bright Knot
Karine Polwart with Steven Polwart and Inge ThomsonLaws of Motion
Michael RossettoIntermodal Blues
MegsonAre You Sitting Comfortably
Karine PolwartOphelia
John SmithWilly Moore
5:00 pm – Radio Goethe with Arndt Peltner
Der Elektrisch MannWir Gehen Nichts Her
DAFAls Wars Das Letzte Mal
YellloYou Gotta Say Yes to Another Excess
FijiLe Loup
Northern LiteRaise the Dead
2raumwohnungWir Trafen uns in Einem Garten mit Max
Dieter MeierBusy Going Nowhere
Boris BlankThe Time Tunnell
Klaus NomiDing Dong
Grup DogusOllum Allh’in Emri
Mustafa KusSefertasi
Mustafa KusVeda
James LastSoul March
Frank Popp EnsembleRobbi, Tobbi und das Fliewatuut
6:00 pm – Amplified Radio with Sean Savage
Gene KingThat’s Enough for Me*
South Street PlayerWho Keeps Changing Your Mind
Jay TripwireLoveage*
Smooth TouchHouse of Love
DemuirOut of Scarbaria*
Armless KidParanormal Experiments
Christian PrommerFuture Lights*
Daniel DubbAlways*
E-CultureTribal Confusion
SaisonEl Topo
DJ SneakPantz*
Jeff ButtonFeelin Loved*
Noah PredRare Beast*
Ali BlackIt’s in the Word*
Mood lifeNeeds Not Wants
Sean MillerJe T’Aime*
Cazz EarIt’s Over
D’ArabiaKey Lime
Code 718Equinox
ThermalLife Saver Pt. 2