Log Sat Mar 19

* indicates Canadian Content

March 19, 2022

9:00 am – Woodsongs with Michael Johnathon
Michael JohnathonWinter Has Me in Its Grip
Po’ Ramblin’ BoysThe Blues Are Close at Hand
Po’ Ramblin’ BoysHickory, Walnut and Pine
Wolfpen BranchDon’t Have a Clue
Wolfpen BranchNary
Mikaya TaylorOld Flame
Po’ Ramblin’ BoysLonesome
Po’ Ramblin’ BoysRamblin’ Woman
Wolfpen BranchSwanee
Wolfpen BranchBurnin’ the Midnight Oil
12:00 pm – The Top 30 Show with Steve Marlow
DiamondtownSpell*
The Brandy AlexandersAnastasia*
Afternoon Bike RideIf I Was a Bird*
Brad StrangDawn Til Dust*
SugarfungusGhosts*
Waterstreet Blues BandTalkin About*
Lorrina BelluzNews*
HuDostBeat the Drum Harder*
Montgomery Street BandDancing is Free*
Church of TreesFantasy*
Hollow TwinBefore I Leave*
Angela VerbruggeHot and Cold Blues*
2:00 pm – Earshot 20 with DJ Darko
Reign CruzMeant 4 Me*
Mary JeansVeracity*
WayfieCompliment*
DaceyBrocoli’s Keeper*
Yard Act100% Endurance
Haviah MightyAtlantic*
Beverley Glenn-CopelandGhost House*
ShadSlot Machines*
Beatrice DeerHistory*
FKA TwigsLightbeamers
Sargeant x ComradeLook This Way*
Broken Social SceneNational Anthem of Nowhere*
Les LouangesCrash*
SpoonHeld
Cate le BonRunning Away
Ghostly KissesHeaven, Wait*
BonoboFrom You
Beach HouseOnce Twice Melody
Black Country New RoadBread Song
OMBIIGIZISpirit in Me*
Julie DoironThought of You*
MitskiShould’ve Been Me
Big ThiefSimulation Swarm
Tanya TagaqTongues*
4:00 pm – Girlie So Groovie with Trevor Klundert
Jocelyn MackenzieBelly of the Beast
Odetta HartmanCowboy Song
KandleBender*
GoldfrappEat Yourself
Courtney BarnettHere’s the Thing
Valerie JuneYou and I
Tori AmosSpies
Juliana HatfieldGorgon
WhitehorseSeven Deadly Sins*
The MynabirdsWitch Wolf
HeartEven it Up
New PornographersThree or Four*
Liz PhairSoberish
Hannah GeorgasShortie*
Jill SobuleHeroes
BleachedReal Life
GarbageNo Gods No Monsters
Le TigreThis Island
Kate Miller-HeidkeHumiliation
RikiSonar
Young EjectaJeremiah
Young GalaxyLong Live the Fallen World*
The LuyasCold Canada*
Ruby Jean and the Thoughtful BeesThe Best of All*
BexStartrails*
6:00 pm – Random Play with Doug Cox
Long John BaldryI Had My Fun
Sweet Papa LowdownDaddy Gonna Do a Stretch*
Buck OwensJohnny B Goode
Dorris Hendersona nd John RenboumPoems of Solitude
John FogertyBring it Down to Jelly Roll
Maria Muldaur and Tuba SkinnySome Sweet Day
Nguyen LeEleanor Rigby
Michael Franti and SpearheadOh My God
Frank ZappaCity of Tiny Lights
Blind BlakeYour Baby Ain’t Sweet Like Mine
The Blues BandGreen Stuff
James CottonGood Mornin’ Little School Girl
Ron HynesKiller Cab*
Steely DanDeacon Blues
BreabachLobacher No More
Little VillageSolar Sex Panel
Cathy Fink and Marcy MarxerGoodbye Anne/Glory in the Meeting House
Chris Webster and Nina GerberBye Bye Blackbird
FerronBellybowl*
Don BrayNeil’s Jam*
H’SaoI Won’t Be There*
Norine BraunNinety Nine Percent*
Jackson BrowneRosie
Marion WilliamsGot on My Travelling Shoes
Thelonius MonkBetween the Devil and the Deep Blue Sea
8:00 pm – Amplified Radio with Sean Savage
PezznerSquares
DemuirAre We There Yet*
Gruve Collective4 AM*
Sean MillerBirds Do It*
Dario D’AttisNesselfieber
James PepperLover
Three Less OneWalking on My Dreams
Daniel DubbPound for Pound*
Flowers and Sea CreaturesAM*
TURFBring Me Down
Dennis FerrerHey Hey
DemuirMr. Black and the Dance*
Sean RomanXaviera*
Andre HommenBattery Park
John AcquavivaSacrilicious*
BlazeLovelee Dae
DJ GregoryCanoa
Tyson Lambert and Jeff ButtonFeelin’ Loved*
Sean RomanIs it Over Now*
NinetoesCome Back
10:00 pm – Radio Goethe with Arndt Peltner
KraftwerkTrans Europe Express
KraftwerkDie mensch Machine
The Invincicle SpiritPush
Liaisons DangereusesLos Ninos del Parque
InbaseChristine
YelloBostich
George KranzDin Da Da
Deutsche WertarbeitGuten Abend, Leute
MatadorScheiender Tag
Mania DDarling Lass uns Tanzen Gehn