Log Sat Jun 25

* indicates Canadian Content

June 25, 2022

9:00 am – Woodsongs with Michael Johnathon
Michael JohnathonThe Statement
Mike LoveI Love You
Mike LoveNo Regrets
Mike LoveNever Retire
Sullivan SistersJune Apple
Sullivan SistersGentle on My Mind
Mike LoveDistant Traveler
Mike LoveSweet Sound
Mike LoveRedemption Song
11:30 am – Cafe International with Dan Rosenberg
Mariana SadovskaOi Zasvity Maty Svichku/Sy Plavalo Sire Utia/Za Khatoiu/Dai u Sinchkakh
Mariana SadovskaIde Mationka do Domu
Mariana SadovskaA Recruit’s Song
Mariana SadovskaPyiemo, Pyiemo
Mariana SadovskaOi Plyve Kacha po Tysyni
12:00 pm – The Top 30 Show with Steve Marlow
Micah BarnesComes Love*
Defend the RhinoMeditation*
Bros. LandrethWhat in the World*
Cliff StevensHeard You Knocking*
Bodi BillSelf Improvement
Anyway GangOut of Nowhere*
Norine BraunThe Burning*
Julie Doiron and Dany PlacardI Remember Being Home*
Bosko BakerProdigal Daughter*
ChastityHappy Face*
Sophia BelLonely After Curfew*
Colin LindenWhen I Get to Galilee*
2:00 pm – Earshot 20 with DJ Darko
Syd WarwickLost the Light*
JayWood and Ami CheonJust Sayin’*
Serena SunI Miss the Old Me*
ME NetzkeA Beehive in My Chest*
RozsaBeautiful*
DehdBad Love
Sister RayCrucified*
Angel OlsenAll the Good Times
OMBIIGIZICherry Coke*
StarsBuild a Fire*
PUPMatilda*
Deanna PetcoffDevastatingly Mediocre*
ModleeBirds*
GhoskeeperDoo Wop*
Samantha Savage SmithWholesomely Made*
Fontaines DCJackie Down the Line
Wet LegI Don’t Wanna Go Out
TopsFuture Waits*
Yves JarvisPrism Through Which I Percieve*
Julie Doiron and Dany PlacardI Remember Being Home*
Gus EnglehornSunset Strip*
Apollo GhostsSurfer’s Ear*
Kamikaze NurseCome from Wood*
ColaWater Table*
Pierre KwendersImparfait*
4:00 pm – Girlee So Groovie with Trevor Klundert
Phoebe BridgersKyoto
Japanese BreakfastSavage Good Boy
Hurray for the Riff RaffLiving in the City
Angel OlsenAll the Good Times
Dusty SpringfieldDon’t Forget About Me
Sarah JaffeGlorified High
Arlo ParksHurt
Meshell NdegeocelloTwo Lonely Hearts
Queen LatifahLadies First
TRP,PDoin’ it for Me*
NimkishThrills of It*
KaliswayLike That*
Lisa LeblancGossip*
Tracy ChapmanTalkin’ Bout a Revolution
Amythyst KiahBlack Myself
Amy RayGive it a Go
Jenny Owen YoungsPirates
TorresHug from a Dinosaur
King PrincessThere She Goes
Ariane MoffattWhere is My Mind*
Jenn NucumFive-Year Plan*
Annabelle ChvostekCome Back*
Anna CalviAs a Man
ShoppingWild Child
Against Me!True Trans Soul Rebel
kd langBig Boned Gal*
6:00 pm – Random Play with Doug Cox
Radoslav LorkovicGood Morning Little Schoolgirl
FerronAin’t Life a Brook*
Michael FrantiPray for Grace
Jaffa RoadAvre Los Ojos*
ELOThe Diary of Horace Wimp
Sherman Holmes ProjectWhite Dove
Jennifer WarnesBlue Mountains of Mexico
Los LobosColas
Billy CardineSugartown
Martin SimpsonThe First Cut is the Deepest
Long John BaldryLinin’ Track*
Shayne KoyczanBlueprint*
EdgelarksClose Your Eyes
MonsoonEver So Lonely
Doug CoxCumberland Blues Dream*
The BeezSo Lonely
The Rolling StonesCrackin Up (live)
Holmes BrothersLove Train
The ChicksMy Best Friends Wedding
Charlie Wooten ProjectSo Hard to Say
Doc and Merle WatsonPeace in the Valley
The Blues BandDiddy Wah Diddy
George BensonThis Masquerade
Neil YoungTell Me Why (live)*
8:00 pm – Amplified Radio with Sean Savage
JayforcePancakes*
DJ Boris and D UnityCalling*
La FleurDevil Sigh
Hidden EmpireAgain Again
SvarogFirst Myth
Ali BlackUntitled Four*
D UnityI Can’t See*
MercyBlack
Carlo LioGet on Up*
DemuirFull Moon in Sagittarius*
SouldynamicAkinesia
Paolo RoccoBailey Matthews*
Sydney BluElectric Era*
Sean MillerGonna Be*
daZZleBlue Dream
Phaze DeeMagic Ride
Jeff ButtonFeelin Loved*
CoeoPajama Stomp
Jay TripwireSquamish*
Never DullDun Dun Dun
10:00 pm – Radio Goethe with Arndt Peltner
FehlfarbenEuropa
ExtrabreitEurope
FrittenbudeSandrandome
SchrammWithout Me
Black Sea DahuMy Guitar is Too Loud
WhoiswelanskiHere We Go
RheingoldDreiklangsdimensionen 2010
Robert GorlDarling Don’t Leave Me
BelfegoreMensch Oder Gott
Lebanon HanoverAlien
Northern LiteRaise the Dead
FijiAin’t Dancing
In Strict ConfidenceStripped