Log Sat Jun 11

* indicates Canadian Content

June 11, 2022

9:00 am – Woodsongs with Michael Johnathon
Michael JohnathonKnocking on Heaven’s Door
Rob Ickes and Trey HensleyRugged Road
Rob Ickes and Trey HensleyI’m Here But I’m Lonely
Larry Campbell and Teresa WilliamsSave Me from Myself
Larry Campbell and Teresa WilliamsEverybody Loves You
Duncan StittClinch Mountain Backstep
Rob Ickes and Trey HensleyBrown Eyed Woman
Rob Ickes and Trey HensleyWorld Full of Blues
Larry Campbell and Teresa WilliamsWhen I Stop Loving You
Larry Campbell and Teresa WilliamsKeep Your Lamp Trimmed and Burning
11:00 am – Northward with Syndicated
The MysticsGremlins*
Em PatrickSunday Song*
CudbearLike Me Now*
Midnight ShineLeather Skin*
Marshall VeroniWater Colours*
Sunday WildeDead Presidents*
Sea PerryMolly’s Shoes*
B. KnoxCorners*
Nick ShermanDrag Your Words*
Hidden Roots CollectiveJump Right In*
Ryan Problems and the SolutionsLast Night*
Sea PerryRun Run Run*
Jack GoodThe Way You Are*
Hubbards HustlersMy Campaign*
Bigfoot Portal CrisisTheresa
12:00 pm – The Top 30 Show with Steve Marlow
The Co-CospiratorsHowlin’ at the Moon*
Levee TownOutside World
Cobra and VultureUncertain*
TendavillageMad*
Gus EnglehornThe Gate*
FrontpersonReach Out*
Deanne MatleyI Can’t Give You Anything But Love*
Dear RougeFake Fame*
Deanna PetcoffFailing Upwards*
Sweet AlibiWhat Were You Dreaming*
Bad PopCome Down Here*
Apollo GhostsTo Set the King Bloom*
2:00 pm – Earshot 20 with DJ Darko
BXB LoveWhat You Want*
Patrik KabongoLimelight*
Skinny Local, Saint SoldierThe Crow*
Lil Babeee 4EvaGreen Rain*
TopsJanet Planet*
Emma BekoDigital Damage*
ModleeBe U*
Toro y MoiMillenium
Sophia BelI Promise I’ll Stop Running from the Light*
Patrick WatsonHeight of the Feeling*
Georgia HarmerHeadrush*
ColaAt Pace*
AtlamedaNightmare Town*
Deanna PetcoffI Don’t Wanna Get Over You*
DestroyerIt Takes a Thief*
Yves JarvisAt the Whims*
Gus EnglehornThe Gate*
Julie Doiron and Dany PlacardMayo*
Tess RobyUp 2 Me*
PUPCutting Off the Corners*
Fontaines DCThe Couple Across the Way
Apollo GhostsIsland Kids*
Wet LegSupermarket
Pierre KwendersNo No No*
4:00 pm – Girlie So Groovie with Trevor Klundert
Bella WhiteAll I Give to You*
Sierra FerrellSilver Dollar
Brandi CarlileWherever is Your Heart
WhitehorseMan of War*
Shovels and RopeThe Wire
Nikki LaneBig Mouth
Martha WainwrightHole in My Heart*
Hurray for the Riff RaffRhodedendron
Ezra FurmanMy Zero
Yeah Yeah YeahsSkeletons
Courtney BarnettTurning Green
Eleanor FriedbergerI Won’t Fall Apart on You Tonight
Wolf WillowLover’s Lane*
Mariya MayWhy When Love is Gone
Mae PowellRainbow Sweater
Jay SomIf You Want It
El Perro del MarL is for Love
Ora the MoleculeHelicopter
The xxLips
Stereo TotalHoliday Love
Sofi TukkerKakee
Sarah VaughnPeter Gunn (Maz Sedgey remix)
Claudia BouvetteBBZ*
Maylee ToddGrab Your Guts*
BronswickTon Absence*
Sargeant x ComradeNosy Neighbour*
6:00 pm – Random Play with Doug Cox
Riders in the SkyBack in the Saddle Again
Bert JanschTravelling Man
Doc WatsonHighway of Sorrow
Moira and ClaireDelaney’s Dad*
Moira BrenAlready Homesick*
Luke WallaceBoomers*
Jim CroceThese Dreams
Nat King ColeSummer is a-Comin’ in
John Mills CockellDreamstripper*
Steve DawsonThe Medicine Show Comes to Avalon*
Prarie RamblersJack of All Trades
Prairie RamblersI’m Rolling On
James TaylorBlossom
The BeatlesSun King
Mississippi Fred McDowellJohn Henry
Hazel DickensHello Stranger
Asmaa Hamzaoui and Bnat TimbouktouBala Yourki
David LindleyMore Than Eva Braun
David LindleyBons Temps Roulee
Ernie K-DoeA Certain Girl
Richard ThompsonTwo Left Feet
David ByrneIt’s Not Dark Up Here
Jarrett Haden MotianTrack 1 Hamburg 72
John DoyleLittle Sadie
Etta JamesTrust in Me
8:00 pm – Amplified Radio with Sean Savage
PezznerSquares
DemuirAre We There Yet*
Gruve Collective4 AM*
Sean MillerBirds Do It*
Dario D’AttisNesslefieber
James PepperLover
Three Less OneWalking on My Dreams
Daniel DubbPound for Pound*
Flowers and Sea CreaturesAM*
TURFBring Me Down
Dennis FerrerHey Hey
DemuirMr. Black and the Dance*
Sean RomanXaviera*
Andre HommenBattery Park
John AcquavivaSacrilicious*
BlazeLovelee Dae
DJ GregoryCanoa
Tyson Lambert and Jeff ButtonFeelin Loved*
Sean RomanIs if Over Now*
NinetoesCome Back
10:00 pm – Radio Goethe with Arndt Peltner
Einstruzende NeubautenAlles in Allem
hackedepicciottoMeteor’s Reign
Dieter Zobel35:00
Heiko MaileSubmarines in Space
Adelbert von DeyenTime Machine
GasDer Lange Marsche 9
Apregarde Dub OrchestreGotland Wenig Andernd
Apregarde Dub OrchestraVoland
FaustTitle 03
Ash Ra TempelLe Sourire Vole
CameraE-Go
KreidlerAlphabet