Log Sat July 23

* indicates Canadian Content

July 23, 2022

9:00 am – Saturday Storytime with Meer with Meer Daneyaal Abidi and Radhika Maira Tabrez
Recess MusicMost Valuable Player
Recess MusicTime In Time Out
Recess MusicMean Ogre
Recess MusicMe Last Attitude
Recess MusicEnemies
12:00 pm – New In The Loops with Radhika Maira Tabrez
Sherman DoucetteCotton To Chicago*
Matt Stanley & the DecoysStreetlights*
Suzi RawOverrrated*
ArielistsAn Gille Dubh Ciar Dubh*
Ben KlickCliche Country Boys*
The Blue VoodooSomewhere Else Instead*
Jenny AllenBigger Fish*
12:00 pm – The Top 30 Show with Steve Marlow
Ori DaganRebirth of the Cool*
Benj RowlandSandy and Saul*
Randy McAllisterSweet Spot
George Woodhouse and the Public ServiceHead Office*
Para PalabrasBoreal*
Truth and DolphinBreathing*
Cory Weeds QuartetBitter Sweet*
Sister RayGood News*
Pierre KwendersHeartbeat*
Samatha Savage SmithSpun Out*
JasmynEdge of Time*
Abigial LapellAll Dressed Up*
2:00 pm – Earshot 20 with DJ Darko
MauveyWay Too Good*
NADUHChapstick*
ToomuchofanythingJust for the Night*
Geneva LeiRelapse*
Tanika CharlesDifferent Morning*
Lisa LeblancLe Poudre Aux Yeux*
Art d’EccoRun Away*
AlexisonfireCommitted to the Con*
Pharis and Jason RomeroCold Creek Shout*
Yaya BeyAlright
HorsegirlAnti-Glory
Yoo Doo RightSay Less, Do More*
The Burning HellNo Peace*
Magi MerlinChildren of Fate*
Pierre KwendersHeartbeat*
ZoonOil Pastel/Dope Sick*
Angel OlsenThrough the Fires
Yves JarvisStitchwork*
DehdClear
GhostkeeperThe Trees*
Kamikaze NurseCome from Wood*
TOPSWaiting*
ColaSo Excited*
Sister RayCrucified*
4:00 pm – Girlie So Groovie with Trevor Klundert
Belle and SebastianWaiting for the Moon to Rise
Japanese BreakfastKokomo, IN
WaxahatcheeLilacs
First Aid KitMy Silver Lining
Couer de PirateOn S’Aimera Toujours*
ABBAWaterloo (en francais)
Amy MillanSkinny Boy*
StarsThat Girl*
Gold and Youth and TR/STLady Bird*
Midnight SisterDoctor Says
The GarrysAmbrosia Salad*
Faith HealerLight of Loving*
DragonetteGet Lucky*
Angelique KidjoOne Africa
Anita O’DaySing Sing Sing
Dawn RichardRadio Free
VV BrownThe Apple
Rina SawayamaTokyo Love Hotel
St. VincentSugarboy
LoneladyFear Colours
Little BootsShake
Donna SummerI Feel Love (12″ version)
PerelJesus Was an Alien
Maylee ToddTriangles*
6:00 pm – Random Play with Doug Cox
Carolyn Mark and NQ ArbuckleAll Time Low*
Satellite and the HarpoonistSatellite Man*
Nat King ColeMy Heart Stood Still
Bert JanschOn Your Way to Love
Dirty Dozen Brass BandBlackbird Special
Stevie WonderLately
David VestParty in the Room Next Door*
The Esoteric CircleNefertite
Eric Bibb and Habib KoiteOn My Way to Bamako
Angelique KidjoOmon Oba
Wu Feei and Abigail WashburnWeaving Medley
Bruce Hornsby and Ricky SkaggsMandolin Rain
Collister and FixLove Me Like a Man
Paul DesmondBoss Antigua
John PrineThe Bottomless Lake
Mark Knopfler and Emmylou HarrisSpeedway at Nazareth
The TubesMr. Hate
King CrimsonEpitaph
Howlin’ WolfDust My Broom
Son HouseGrinning in Your Face
Garcia, Grisman and RiceMan of Constant Sorrow
The BobsThrough the Wall
David WilcoxKindness
Led ZeppelinThe Rain Song
Billy CardineNuages
Shel Silverstein26 Second Song
8:00 pm – Amplified Radio with Sean Savage
Sean SavageLa Musique*
Gruve Collective4 AM*
Art AlfieSoft Spoken
Dustin NantaisFurther*
Matt PrehnBeatsbaby
SnadHome Away from Home
DemuirLuvin’ to Nothing*
Nick HolderForever in a Daze*
Din JayHot for You
Alex RanerroEnigma
Sam Jurgens17 Reasons Why*
Mladen TomicGate
George LoukasPut it On*
Steve ParkerInterplanetary Dust
Ellen AllienMind Journey
Christopher CoeHeadland
Pulse PlantThis Feeling*
Edit SelectTwo Step Phase
Sean SavagePuttin Manners*
Stephen ThrasherSome Voices*
10:00 pm – Radio Goethe with Arndt Peltner
FadeLosing Control
WrongkongMy Dearest Enemy
Maggie’s MadnessOn the Road
Blue Manner HazeBody Jam
Brandl, Schmitt and BandGreat Western Blues
Uli TsitsosDark Disco
Fiddler’s GreenLady in Black
Shiny GnomesLazing at Desert Inn
Shiny GnomesIt’s All Here
Shiny GnomesShiny
Shiny GnomesFontana Sun
Shiny GnomesPearly
Shiny GnomesGentle Numbers