Log Sat Jul 9

* indicates Canadian Content

July 09, 2022

9:00 am – Woodsongs with Michael Jonathon
Michael JohnathonWoody’s Poem
Riders in the SkyTexas Plains
Riders in the SkyThe Happy Yodeler
Riders in the SkyBlue Shadows
Riders in the SkyLiberty/Golden Slippers/Fisher’s Hornpipe
Phoebe WhiteCowboy Sweetheart
Riders in the SkyWoody’s Woundup Medley
Riders in the SkyThe Arms of Love
Riders in the SkyRawhide
11:30 am – Cafe International with Dan Rosenberg
Vivienne MortMariula
Yuriy GurzhyTakiy Ya
PerkalabaPisyuny
Zhadan and GurzhyInstagram
Yuriy GurzhyZgadkha
12:00 pm – The Top 30 Show with Steve Marlow
Barney BentallNot Standing Up to You*
Delbert McClintonJambalaya
Queen KongEast 3rd and C*
Georgia HarmerAustin*
Big Little LionsMissed the Start*
Blue JPark Sounds*
Sister RayJackie in the Kitchen*
Diamonds on NeptuneDust 5-18*
Angel Forrest (ft. Rob Lutes)Mad River*
LooPSParachute*
Abigail LapellPines*
Lisa LeblancPourquoi Faire Aujourd’hui*
2:00 pm – Earshot 20 with DJ Darko
Jordan KlassenNiko*
Zach Zoya and SoranUpper Hand*
PradoThey Made You for Me*
Fjord MustangGood Times*
Katie TupperHoney*
MaryzeUnofficial*
Sheenah KoWake Up*
Heaven for RealHot in a Cool Way*
Samantha Savage SmithSunset Rip*
Tess ParksHappy Birthday Forever*
Gus EnglehornUps and Downs*
Julie Doiron and Dany PlacardJean-Talon Market*
Let’s Eat GrandmaStrange Conversations
Porridge RadioBack to the Radio
Magi MerlinPissed Black Girl*
JasmynFind the Light*
TOPSJanet Planet*
Yoo Doo RightThe Failure of Stiff Tired Friends*
GhostkeeperRolly*
Sister RayGood News*
Angel OlsenDream Thing
Yves JarvisEnemy*
Kamikaze NurseNever Better*
Pierre KwendersSahara*
ColaDegree*
4:00 pm – Girlie So Groovie with Trevor Klundert
Sudan ArchivesDogtown
Martina Toplay Bird and TrickyOvercome
Sampa the GreatGrass is Greener
PortisheadSilence
AnikaRights
Laurie AndersonFrom the Air
Charlotte Adigery and Bolis PupulHey
Ibibio Sound SystemElectricity
PeachesLight in Places*
Kate NashCaroline’s a Victim*
Regina SpektorUp the Mountain
Jane SiberryAll the Candles in the World*
Magi MerlinFree Grillz*
Ella FitzgeraldJust You Just Me
Alicia WalterWho Am I
Nina SimoneI Can’t See Nobody
Wet LegWet Dream
The Ting TingsGreat DJ
Sylvan EssoPARAD(w/m)E
Juliana HatfieldMouth Full of Blood
Rilo KileyPortions for Foxes
New PornographersPlay Money*
AlvvaysYour Type*
Wolf WillowHot Lunch Special*
Kitten SpittHangin’ on the Telephone*
WhitehorseStrike Me Down*
8:00 pm – Amplified Radio with Sean Savage
Code 718Equinox
Phonton IncGenerate Power
Paolo RoccoGates of Sand*
Daniel DubbKylie*
Daniel DubbPound for Pound*
Jay Tripwireamongst the Birch*
After HoursWaterfalls
DJ HeureEastbound
Human MovementRun it By Me
Deadly VanityMoment of Perception*
SanXeroLet’s Freak
Jay TripwireOrigin of Infinity*
River OceanLove and Happiness
Gruve Collective4 AM*
Jonathan RosaStorm*
Ted KasprowLet Go
RAWAsuca
Talal and ZoiFar Away*
LovechildSweet Ambience
Wamdue ProjectKing of My Castle
10:00 pm – Radio Goethe with Arndt Peltner
The MergersHerman
Shiny GnomesFontana Sun
Love MachineDusseldorf – Tokyo
A Prouder GriefAuf Augenhohe
/A\Grain Sand and Mud
Young GodsAlabama Song
Musa DaghPlural Me
Family 5Bring Deinen Korper auf die Party
DatashockHullu Gullu, Wir Liefern Shizz
GrauzoneKalte Kriecht
DAFWir Sind Wild
Liaisons DangereusesEtre Assis ou Dancer