Log Sat Jul 2

* indicates Canadian Content

July 02, 2022

9:00 am – Woodsongs with Michael Johnathon
Michael JohnathonRavenwood
Stephanie Urbana JonesManuel’s Destiny
Stephanie Urbana JonesQueen of the Angels
Alex MillerI’m Over You So Get Over Me
Alex MillerDon’t Let the Barn Door Hit You
George FieldsTheme Time
Stephanie Urbana JonesRhinestone Cowgirl
Stephanie Urbana JonesUntil We Meet Again
Alex MillerThrough With You
Alex MillerBoys in Uniform
11:30 am – Cafe International with Dan Rosenberg
Hudaki Village BandDorule
Hudaki Village BandCome, My Dear Love
Hudaki Village BandKuragov
Hudaki Village BandLet’s Drink Boys
Hudaki Village BandDon’t Hug
12:00 pm – The Top 30 Show with Steve Marlow
No FrillsCopy Cat*
Sonny SinghGhadar Machao
Jim Dan DeeWeep for Me*
LooPSCoast to Coast*
Kim BeggsI Wanna Be a Flower*
Trombone ShortyLie to Me
St. ArnaudSophie*
ChastitySomersault*
HuttchGet on With It*
Lisa LeblancGossip*
Colin LindenAngel Next to Me*
Anyway GangCall on Me*
2:00 pm – Earshot 20 with DJ Darko
DillanpondersWhere I Go*
MighloeLittle Lies*
Manila GreyLife Line*
CateRuin*
StarsPretenders*
Deanna PetcoffI Don’t Wanna Wake Up*
Lisa LeblancGossip*
Samantha Savage SmithQuickly*
Gus EnglehornLips*
Porridge RadioRotten
Julie Doiron and Dany PlacardWhat if I Said*
Magi MerlinMilkweed*
Angel OlsenGhost On
Dana GavanskiUnder the Sky*
Let’s Eat GrandmaSunday
GhostkeeperFinn*
Yoo Doo RightMarche des Vivants*
Sister RayVisions*
Apollo GhostsGentlemen Go to Heaven*
TopsWaiting*
Yves JarvisEndless Tube*
ColaFulton Park*
Pierre KwendersYour Dream*
Kamikaze NurseBoom Josie*
4:00 pm – Girlie So Groovie with Trevor Klundert
Ora the MoleculeI Want to Be Like You
Arcade FireUnconditional II (Race and Religion)*
Niki and the DoveSomebody
Nilufer YanyaL/R
SorryStarstruck
Magic WandsBlack Magic
B’ehlWaiting for June*
StarsPretenders*
The Go-Go’sCan’t Stop the World
ElectrelaneSaturday
Porridge RadioBack to the Radio
Sleater-KinneyModern Girl
Martha WainwrightFactory*
Patty GriffinForgiveness
Brandi CarlileMama Werewolf
First Aid KitDistant Star
Loretta LynnOne’s on the Way
Dolly PartonTravelin’ Man
Margo PriceThis Town Gets Around
Cat PowerIt Wasn’t God Who Made Honky Tonks
Wanda JacksonIn the Cold Cold Night
Sarah VaughanFever
Falcon JaneHeaven*
Cobra and VultureI’ll Let Myself Think of You*
LowellThe Bells*
US GirlsBorn in a Prison*
6:00 pm – Random Play with Doug Cox
Bobby RushHey Hey Bobby Rush
Little VillageThe Action
Buddy GuyFirst Time I Met the Blues
John FogertyGarden Party
Loggins and MessinaHouse on Pooh Corner
Tom RushThe Circle Game
Crosby Stills and NashBluebird
Joe JacksonIt Don’t Mean a Thing
Woodstock MountainsBarbed Wire
Doug Cox and Sam HurrieLittle Martha*
Ronnie Wood with Mick TaylorMr. Luck
Doug CoxIn the Days of the Pied Pumpkin*
Roy ClarkSalty Dog Blues
Edgar WinterTurn On Your Love Light
Jackson BrowneYou Know the Night
Dan Penn and Spooner OldhamIt Tears Me Up
Jane BunnettIf You Go Away*
Idan RaichelSing Out for Love
Rory BlockRichland Woman Blues
Bruce CockburnComets of Kandahar*
Quantum TangleLove is Love*
Tower of PowerSquib Cakes
8:00 pm – Amplified Radio with Sean Savage
Colm KBeginnings
Alex AgoreGive Me What U Got
The DCPlayin’ the Fool*
ZakiLove is in the Air
RamboiageThis
Nick HolderForever in a Daze*
Mad ReyIn My House No6
Paolo RoccoMove Body, Move Forward*
MurrDive Into the Deepest*
KlangkuenstlerClose the Door
R JayWhy Got the Funk
Freddie FramptonBlack Betty
John AcquavivaSacrilicious*
Dropboxx and FACSMy Brain
Matteo DiMarrTom Toms Revenge*
DJ SneakDark Stormz*
Sean SavageHaus 2K18*
Sharam JayNo Soy Facil
Nathan BaratoUnder Dirt*
10:00 pm – Radio Goethe with Arndt Peltner
SondaschuleGute Zeiten
SondaschuleKeine Zeit
DonotsIch Mach Nict Mehr Mit
Jupiter JonesHey! Menetekel
BetontodVamos!
MadsenBerlin, Was Willst du Von Mir?
Die NervenNeue Wellen
FehlfarbenRhein in Flammen
Stendal BlastSind so Kleine Hande
Oomph!Fieber
EisbrecherNein Danke
MegaherzJa Genau
Subway to SallyDas Schwarze Meer
Guano ApesOpen Your Eyes
SamaelOn Earth
EmigrateAlways on My Mind