Log Sat Jan 8

Daily Program Log
* indicates Canadian Content

January 08, 2022

9:00 am – Woodsongs with Michael Johnathon
Michael JohnathonBanjo Medley
JD CroweEarl’s Breakdown
JD CroweDown the Road
Brandy MillerShucking the Corn
JD Crowe and Brandy MillerBlack Jack
JD CroweFlint Hill Special
Marteka LakeCumberland Gap
JD Crowe and Marteka LakeLonesome Road Blues
JD Crowe, Brandy Miller and Marteka LakeFireball Mail
12:00 pm – The Top 30 Show with Steve Marlow
ActosCold Eyes*
T. BuckleySettlers’ Town*
Jazzlab OrchestraBluesy de Lunedi*
Alex BirdWhere the Blackbird Sings*
Wine LipsChoke*
Dustbowl DaddiesShoulda Let You Down*
Dearth Party PlaygroundMake it Home*
Martha and the MuffinsDon’t Monkey with My Love*
Lee Harvey OswaldsLet’s Move On*
Island EyesForeign Body*
TouchingSpark*
Izzo Blues CoalitionTell Me*
4:00 pm – Girlie So Groovie with Trevor Klundert
X-Ray SpexO Bondage, Up Yours
Siouxsie and the BansheesHong Kong Garden
Amyl and the SniffersGuided by Angels
BlondieRapture
The GossipListen Up
The B-52sDance This Mess Around
PeachesF the Pain Away*
Chicks on SpeedWe Don’t Play Guitars
Yo MajestyNight Riders
Le TigreDeceptacon
MENMaking Art
The Julie RuinHa Ha Ha
Kitten SpittHangin’ on the Telephone*
Missy ElliottWork It
LizzoBoys
EkelleGimmie*
MIABamboo Benga
SantigoldFreak Like Me
Sleigh BellsYou Don’t Get Me Twice
ElasticaConnection
LushLadykillers
MetricSatellite Mind*
Julie DoironYou Gave Me the Key*
Pony UpThe Truth About Cats and Dogs*
OhbijouNew Years*
B’ehlWaiting for June
6:00 pm – Modern Jazz Today with Jeff Williams
OGJB QuartetOde to O
Shay Hazan QuintetBeber’s Cha Cha
Pete MalinverniNew York New York
Cortez-Williams ProjectHermanos
Stu WeinbergBrendy’s Run*
Onna LouSonriamosle a la Pena*
Delvon Lamarr Organ TrioPull Your Pants Up
Bernie SemenskyDon’t Look Back*
Apollo SunsSilver Gloves*
Thomas HeflinHaiku
Igor ButmanOnly Now
Jon McCaslinSunatla*
Tom Botting QuaretMt. Aspiring
Makram Aboul HosnMine or Blues
Lyle WorkmanNorth Star
TunetownBillyish*
MalnoiaChoro Humano
TuntoSilk Road Music
Mike FreedmanDay of Change*
Kristin CallahanCaravan
8:00 pm – Amplified Radio with Sean Savage
Crimsen and FeylnGrey Skies*
Vincent CairaLet Go*
KI CreightonDiscotech
FloorplanRight There
MK and Sonny FoderaBurning
Gruve Collective4 AM 2K19*
Sonny Fodera and JanaiYou and I
Francis Overcast and Kenny DopeI Ain’t
Melotika and Sean SavageMillionaires*
DemuirBig Mon Ting*
Carlo LioWe Bouncing*
DJ SneakAguacero*
Sean SavageLet’s Get It*
Cajmere and DajaeSatisfy
Todd TerryDon’t Hold Back
Mattias Tansmann and Steve BugResilience
Danibell Dubb and MONROEJoy*
Carlo Lio, Andre Salmon and Cristhian BalcazarNothing About It
Ammo AvenueKick High
Rone White and Rowen ClarkWild Girl
10:00 pm – Radio Goethe with Arndt Peltner
FreindzPreppier Spray
Musa DachLike/Love
EmigrateAlways on My Mind
ASPEndlich
Corvus CoraxSverker
FeuerschwanzMemento Mori
SondaschuleGute Zeiten
Robert Gorl and DAFWir Sidn Wild
Herbst in PekingPanik
Carolina LeeBlossoms
InfamisLe Grant
Fiddler’s GreenLand in Sicht
The Great ParkWhen I Was Away