Log Sat Feb 6

Daily Program Log
* indicates Canadian Content

February 06, 2021

8:00 am – Old Parlour Radio with Syndicated
9:00 am – Alternative Radio with David Barsamian
10:00 am – Modern Jazz Today with Jeff Williams
Shai Maestro’sIn a Sentimental Mood
Robert KesslerJesaja
Gro-Marthe Dickson and D-LovelyLaerdom om Vilje
Eric Finlan Organ QuartetBunker
Nigun QuartetRuzhin
Natacha AtlasAll the Madness
Fergus McCreadleCairn
James Hamilton Jazz OrchestraThrifty
Russ LossingThree Treasures
Wayne AlpernDon’t Stop Believin
Muriel GrossmanAfrican Call
DiCosimo/PaganTaino Spirit
Sue MaskalerisVoce Pra Mim
Matteo CiminariEl Serpiente
Marlow Rosado feat. Frankie NegronBoricuas en New York
Jesse RyanBig Ole Shoes*
Andrey Goncalves SextetQuadrad
Damian ErskineBeatrice
Joachim SchoeneckerDo You Remember
HakoTo Slow Too Fast
Magic MalikXp-trent Temps
1:00 pm – Nasha Kasha with Syndicated
2:00 pm – Earshot 20 with Erin Bond
Falcon JaneAll of a Sudden*
The AvalanchesRunning Red Lights
Dan ManganIn the Aeroplane Over the Sea*
William PrinceWhen Jesus Needs an Angel*
Lee ParadiseA Present to Ponder*
METZA Boat to Drown In*
Viagra BoysIn Spite of Ourselves
Badge Epoque EnsembleFuture, Past and Present*
Potatohead PeopleBaby Got Work*
Wolf ParadeJulia Take Your Man Home*
Told SlantFog on the Glass
Plants and AnimalsHouse on Fire*
BabeheavenIn My Arms
Yukon BlondeYou Were Mine*
Beverly Glenn-CopelandColour of Anyhow*
The BrooksDrinking*
DJ ShubCalling All Dancers*
Helena DelandMid-Practice*
Terry UyarakIgloolik*
Kiwi Jr.Waiting in Line*
Sophia BelYou’re Not Real, You’re Just a Ghost*
WoolwormLive for You*
Blaze Velluto CollectionSirens*
4:00 pm – Wandering Minstrels with Jared Ingersol
Indigo GirlsLook Long
Indigo GirlsHowl at the Moon
Joni MitchellChelsea Morning*
Rufus WainwrightDamsel in Distress*
Della MaeI Like it When You’re Home
Della MaePeg Monster
Michael Peter SmithThe Dutchman
John McDermottI Brought My Father With Me
Claudia SchmidtSpoon River
Spanky and Our GangIt Ain’t Necessarily Byrd Avenue
Anne Hills and Michael SmithWe Become Birds
Judy Dyble and Andy LewisSummers of Love
Judy DybleOne Sure Thing
Trini LopezGreenback Dollar
Trini LopezPuff the Magic Dragon
Trini LopezThis Train
5:00 pm – Radio Goethe with Arndt Peltner
DioramaAvatars
Diary of DreamsStrummkult
Com/KillFreaks Like Us
SITDRichfest
RetrosicUnleash Hell
wumpscutSoylent Grun
MetallspurhundeBose Wetter
In Strict ConfidenceHeal Me
Controlled FusionDisregards
KMFDMMegalomaniac
Funker VogtDer Letzte Tanz
6:00 pm – Amplified Radio with Sean Savage
Gene KingThat’s Enough for Me*
South Street PlayerWho Keeps Changing Your Mine
Jay TripwireLoveage*
Smooth TouchHouse of Love
DemuirOut of Scarbaria*
Armless KidParanormal Experiments
Christian PrommerFuture Lights*
Daniel DubbAlways*
E-CultureTribal Confusion*
SaisonEl Topo
DJ SneakPantz*
Jeff ButtonFeelin Loved*
Noah PredRare Beast*
Ali BlackIt’s in the Word*
Mood LifeNeeds Not Wants
Sean MillerJe T’Aime*
Cazz EarIt’s Over
D’ArabiaKey Lime
Code 718Equinox
ThermalLife Saver Pt. 2