Log Sat Feb 26

* indicates Canadian Content

February 26, 2022

9:00 am – Woodsongs with Michael Johnathon
Michael JohnathonIn the Evening
The BB King Blues BandMidnight Believer
The BB King Blues BandWhy I Sing the Blues
Michael LeeLove Her
Claudette KingWalk Me to My Car
Six String AndrewGood Morning Blues
The BB King Blues BandIrene Irene
The BB King Blues BandHere Today, Gone Tomorrow
The BB King Blues BandThe Thrill is Gone
12:00 pm – The Top 30 Show with Steve Marlow
Julie DoironGood Reason*
Love the SpiritDresden I*
Jacquie DrewSilent Noise*
Lynx67Pelage la Griffe*
Fake SharkLover and a Fighter*
Gordie TentreesRosetta*
Shuffle DemonsOne Step Ahead*
Britt A.M.In Agreement*
Old Soul RebelLose Control*
Strange ColoursThe Setting Sun*
Sean LuciwOutlaw After Math*
Said the Whale99 to the Moon*
2:00 pm – Earshot 20 with DJ Darko
WetLarabar
LoansBleeding Out*
SeybluEveryday Baby*
Jordan KlassenNiko*
Georgia HarmerAll in My Mind*
Cedric NoelHeadspace*
Yard ActThe Overload
OMBIIGIZISpirit in Me*
Broken Social SceneStars and Spit*
UyemiMindful*
Beverly Glenn-CopelandGhost House*
Alice Phoebe LouMe and the Moon
Haviah MightyGood on My Own*
Black Country New RoadChaos Space Marine
Hot GarbageSometimes I Go Down*
Sargeant x ComradeThe Mountain*
MunyaCocoa Breath*
Cate le BonModeration
ShadSlow*
MitskiStay Soft
Les LouangesFacile*
Beatrice DeerChristmas*
FKA TwigsPapi Bones
Tanya TagaqDo Not Fear Love*
Julie DoironEt Mon Amour*
4:00 pm – Girlie So Groovie with Trevor Klundert
Crystal MurrayBoss
Greentea PengSatta
KelisCobbler
Neneh CherryFaster Than the Truth
Haitus KaiyoteSparkle Tape Break Up
Llanne la HavasCan’t Fight
TiawaCor de Rosa
MorcheebaTrigger Hippie
Nina SimoneI Can’t See Nobody
Alyesha HawsZodiac Signs*
Princess CenturySurrender*
LeathersDay for Night*
Doohickey CubicleForever*
Cate le BonRunning Away
Jane SiberrySail Across the Water*
NicoWinter Song
WidowspeakThe One I Love
Dry CleaningKLC
Tegan and Sara100x*
Hana VuMaker
BellyFull Moon, Empty Heart
Martha WainwrightLove Will Be Reborn*
Ezra FurmanLove You So Bad
The ConcretesYou Can’t Hurry Love
Broken Social SceneLover’s Spit*
6:00 pm – Random Play with Doug Cox
Dire StraitsSouthbound Again
Tracy ChapmanAll That You Need is Your Soul
Mark Knopfler and Chet AtkinsYakety Axe
Amos Garrett, Doug Sahm and Gene TaylorBig Mamou*
John DoyleLittle Sadie
Pete TownsendComma Comma
LoopsThat Won’t Do*
Bulgarian State Radio and TV Female ChoirLove Song
Leonard SumnerBled My Blood*
Angelique KidjoChoose Love
John RenbournPlainsong
Sir Douglas BandTennessee Blues
Long John BaldryIt’s Too Late Brother*
Bob BossinLa Chanson Francee*
Mothers FinestFeelin’ Alright
Bob NewirthCloudy Day
LunasaPunch
Rick Scott and Nico RhodesQueen of Dreams*
Santana and McLaughlinThe Creator Has a Master Plan
Stan GetzBalanco No Samba
Emmylou HarrisThe Ship on His Arm
Doug CoxDon’t Bring Me Water*
Ernie HawkinsPettin’
Amos Garrett, Albert Lee, David Wilcox, James BurtonLeave My Woman Alone*
Corey Harris and Henry ButlerKing Cotton
Harry NilssonMe and My Arrow
8:00 pm – Amplified Radio with Sean Savage
Crimsen and FeylnGrey Skies*
Vincent CairaLet Go*
KI CreightonDiscotech
FloorplanRight There
MK and Sonny FoderaBurning
Gruve Collective4AM 2K19*
Sonny Fodera and JanaiYou and I
Francis Overcast and Kenny DopeI Ain’t
Melotika, Sean SavageMillionaires*
DemuirBig Mon Ting*
Carlo LioWe Bouncing*
DJ SneakAguacero*
Sean SavageLet’s Get It*
Cajmere and DajaeSatisfy
Todd TerryDon’t Hold Back
Matthias Tansmann and Steve BugResilience
Daniel Dubb and mONROEJoy*
Carlo Lio, Andre Salmon and Cristhian BalcazarNothing About It*
Ammo AvenueKick High
Rone White and Rowen ClarkWild Girl
10:00 pm – Radio Goethe with Arndt Peltner
SondaschuleGute Zeiten
SondaschuleKeine Zeit
DonotsIch Mach Nicht Mehr Mit
Jupiter JonesHey! Menetekel
BetontodVamos!
MadsenBerlin, Was Willst du Von Mir
Die NervenNeue Wellen
FehlfarbenRhein in Flammen
Stendal BlastSind so Kleine Hande
Oomph!Fieber
EisbrecherNein Danke
MegaherzJa Genau
Subway to SallyDas Schwarze Meer
Guano ApesOpen Your Eyes
SamuelOn Earth
EmigrateAlways on My Mind