Log Sat Dec 21

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

December 21, 2019

7:00 am – Old Parlour Radio with Syndicated
8:00 am – Canadaland with Syndicated
9:00 am – Putumayo World Music Hour with Rosalie Howarth
Duo Gadjo La Complainte de le Butte
Serge Gainsbourg Marilou Sous la Neige
Charles Trenet Douce France
Raphael Bas Sweet Joy
Francis Lemarque Un Gamin de Paris
Francesca Blanchard Quelqu’un M’a Dit
Jeanne Rochette Donne-Moi
Gypsy Jazz Caravan La Mer
George Brassens Je M’Suis Fait Tout Petit
Marcio Faraco Paris
Baguette Quartette Flambee Montalbanase
Thomas Dutronc J’Suis Pas D’Ici
Rose Sombre Con
Enzo Enzo Juste Quelqu’un de Bien
Norbert Slama Sous Les Ponts de Paris
Lucienne Delyle C’est Magnifique
Giorgis Vous Qui Passez Sans Me Voir
10:00 am – Woodsongs with Michael Johnathon
Michael Johnathon Colista’s Jam
Michael Johnathon Little Maggie
Davina and the Vagabonds Bone Collection
Davina and the Vagabonds Devil Horns
Boylan and Mathias Soon No More
Boylan and Mathias When I First Came to Caledonia
Michael Johnathon Colista’s Jam
Hudson MacCready Chopping at My Dreams
Davina and the Vagabonds I Can’t Believe I Let You Go
Davina and the Vagabonds Sugar Drops
Boylan and Mathias The Nightingale Jigs
Boylan and Mathias The Sligo Maid
Michael Johnathon Colista’s Jam
11:00 am – Alternative Radio with David Barsamian
1:00 pm – Yearender with Teresa Lomax
Ron Ste. Marie Go Tell it on the Mountain*
Ron Ste. Marie Early one Christmas Morn*
Ron Ste. Marie Don’t Give Me no Goose for Christmas Grandma*
Ron Ste. Marie Path along the Pines*
Roxanne Hall *
Roxanne Hall I Surrender*
Roxanne Hall Rockin Song*
Fiuran Mo Dhomhnallan Fhein*
Ding Dong Steve Riley & the Mamou Playboys
Serena Ryder Blue Christmas*
2:00 pm – the x team yearender with peter olsen
matt anderson hob ochristmas train*
merry xmas baby bruce springsteen
chuk berry run run rudolph
3:00 pm – On the Marquee Yearender with Julie Simmons
Alan Parsons Sorcerer’s Apprentice
Mary Lane Travelin’ Woman
Big Dave McLean Songs of the Blues*
Sue Foley The Lucky Ones*
Joe Stilgoe Sleighride
4:00 pm – Yearender with Andrew Sahaydak
Innsbrucker Boehmische Oh Tannenbaum
Phantom of the Opera The First Noel
Jason Derulo Rum Tum Tugger
Lorenna McKennitt The King*
Innsbrucker Boehmische Stille Nacht, heilige Nacht
Innsbrucker Boehmische Lasst uns froh und munter sein
Lorenna McKennitt Balulalow
6:00 pm – CFBX Yearender 2019 with Jeremy Androsoff
The New Pornographers The Surprise Knock
Screamin’ Deal All The Things You Are*
Petrol Girls Big Mouth
The Vicious Cycles See See Rider*
Netta TOY
Anastasiya Vinnikova I Love Belarus
Illinca featuring Alex Florea Yodel It!
Rasmussen Higher Ground
Pareidolon Lunar Sea*
Brusque Twins Come 2 Me*
Karl Strauss The King of Canada*

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>