Log Sat Aug 7

Daily Program Log
* indicates Canadian Content

August 07, 2021

8:00 am – Old Parlour Radio with Syndicated
9:00 am – Alternative Radio with David Barsamian
10:00 am – Modern Jazz Today with Jeff Williams
Billy Test TrioAll of You
Antonio AdolfoFavela
Bobby WestGet Set
Diane DelinFor the Moment
Paul SilbergleiEleanor Rigby
Kayle BrecherSpy Music
Leon SpencerMercy Mercy Me
Bill FrisellElectricity
Oumou SangareFadjamou
Sandro ZerafaEleation Now
Supernova Jazz TrioKic8462
Tom CohenThe Eternal Triangle
Arbenz, Mehari, VerasBoarding the Beat
Wayne AlpernYou’ve Got a Friend
Robert YannickMessage in a Bottle
Skinny HightowerHoly Funk
Lakecia BenjaminSyeeda’s Song Flute
Vanessa Perica OrchestraDance of the Zinfandels
Yoko MiwaFreedom
Junior SantosTambora Blues*
MenagerieHope
12:00 pm – Canadaland with Syndicated
1:00 pm – Pep N Ched with Syndicated
2:00 pm – Earshot 20 with Erin Bond
Alex CubaAmor en la Distancia*
TunicEye Contact*
IceageShelter Age
Status/Non-StatusFind a Home*
Death from Above 1979One and One*
IslandsSet the Fairlight*
Century EggLittle Piece of Hair*
Dinosaur Jr.Walking to You
CrumbGone
Yoo Doo RightThe Moral Compass of a Self Driving Car*
LilaStuck with Silver*
Sook Yin Lee and Adam LitovitzWrecking Heart*
SquidBoy Racers
Rochelle JordanDancing Elephants*
JayWoodDreams*
Chad VanGaalenPlant Music*
Chad VanGaalenNothing is Strange*
Chris KirbyClose to You Again*
Allison RussellAll of the Women*
Japanese BreakfastPaprika
PACKSSilvertongue*
St. VincentThe Melting of the Sun
The Town HeroesFuse*
Paul JacobsUnderneath the Robes*
DumbClub Nites*
Teke:TekeKizashi*
4:00 pm – Girlie So Groovie with Trevor Klundert
Mariya MayNearly Lost My Mind
Sinead O’Connor4th and Vine
Jesca HoopDig This Record
Tori AmosPretty Good Year
Jocelyn MackenziePrimate
St. VincentCheerleader
Georgia Van EttenThe Other Side
Patty Griffindon’t Let Me Die in Florida
Joan osborneRight Hand Man
Paris PickLove for Granted*
Keats ConlonCute*
Sarah HarmerCowbirds*
DiaphanieSomething Better*
KandleBoss*
The BamboosHard Up
Naomi Shelton and the Gospel QueensBound for the Promised Land
Sylvan EssoPARAD(w/m)E
YachtHologram
Naked Roommate(re)PRODUCE
CultsTrials
US GirlsDamn That Valley*
MoDon’t Wanna Dance
Lia IcesThousand Eyes
No JoyFish*
White HinterlandRing the Bell
Freelove FennerNew Wave Pool*
6:00 pm – Amplified Radio with Sean Savage
DemuirSoul Freeka*
Gene KingDance of Life*
Oscar P and DemuirFela Chant*
Valentino GuerrieroEndless Lies
James DoleEx
Fred EverythingBy Day*
The James L’Estraunge OrchestraWe Rise
DozaAndy, Wally and Ray
Athlete WhippetHands Only
DJ SneakDrums and Us*
Sean SavagePuttin Manners*
Carl CoxInferno
B. TraitsBreathe Out*
Loco and JamHeat it Up
Setaoc MassLight Falls
Deborah de LucaChain Reactions*
Basic FrameChiaroscuro
Gallya and Juliet FoxAgainst Gravity
Sean SavageSentir*
Carlo LioK-Town Shuffle*