Log Sat Apr 9

* indicates Canadian Content

April 09, 2022

9:00 am – Woodsongs with Michael Johnathon
Michael JohnathonOver the Mountain
The MastersonsThe Silver Line
The MastersonsNo Time for Love Songs
The Whitmore SistersHurtin’ for a Let Down
The Whitmore SistersBig Heart, Sick Mind
Phoebe WhiteBooHoo Blues
Tammy Rodgers and Thomm JutzI Surely Will Be Singing
Tammy Rodgers and Thomm JutzThere Ain’t Enough Time
Tammy Rodgers and Thomm JutzMountain Angel
The Whitmore SistersLearn to Fly
12:00 pm – The Top 30 Show with Steve Marlow
Psychic PollutionOne Step Behind*
RakkatakForgive and Forget*
The Dead SouthChop Suey*
The Ark BandI Will Be Chasing
Greg AmiraultSong for Nova Scotia*
TRAITRSLast Winter*
Love Light OrchestraI Must Confess
Broken Social SceneDo the 95*
Tom KeenlysideLazy Afternoon*
Basia BulatGo On*
Duke RobillardRambler Blues
Julie DoironDarkness to Light*
2:00 pm – Earrshot 20 with DJ Darko
Fake SharkFeel That Way*
BXB LoveLosers*
RozsaLet it All Go*
KnownDaygo*
Broken Social SceneOld Dead Young*
ApplesCalled Grace*
SpoonThe Devil and Mister Jones
BonoboElysian
Julie DoironEt Mon Amour*
EmpathBorn 100 Times
Ghostly KissesGreen Book*
Black Country, New RoadThe Place Where He Inserted the Blade
Ruby SinghMoon of Open Hands*
Cate le BonPompeii
NobroEat Slay Chardonnay*
Maylee ToddNo Other*
Beach HouseNew Romance
Luna LiWhat You’re Thinking*
Basement RevolverBe Okay*
MitskiThe Only Heartbreaker
Tanya TagaqTeeth Agape*
Basia BulatGo On*
OMBIIGIZIYaweh*
Big ThiefWake Me Up to Drive
4:00 pm – Girlie So Groovie with Trevor Klundert
Sierra FarrellBells of Every Chapel
Wanda JacksonI Gotta Know
Margo PriceTwinkle Twinkle
Loretta LynnOld Kentucky Home
Iris DeMentSweet is the Melody
Gillian WelchRed Clay Halo
The Secret SistersSilver
Brandi CarlileBroken Horses
Reba McEntireFancy
Genevieve JaideJust Drinking Tea*
Wolf WillowJust How I Feel*
Steph GreenNight Falls*
Falcon JaneHeaven*
Nilufer YanyaThe Dealer
School of Seven BellsBabelonia
Siouxsee and the BansheesStargazer
Lana del ReyWoodstock in My Mind
Cat PowerUnhate
PortisheadUndenied
YachtLoud Light
Charlotte Adigery and Boris PupulEsperanto
Ebony BonesI See I Say
Sargeant x ComradeStages*
AnymaCircus*
SelciLuscious Lovin’*
6:00 pm – Random Play with Doug Cox
Hoyt AxtonEasy
Linda Ronstadt and Emmylou HarrisRaise the Dead
Emmylou HarrisGold
Joseph SpenceBe a Friend to Jesus
Walter Shakey Horton with Hot CottageShakey’s Edmonton Blues*
Jerry DouglasNolabye
Pete TownsendI’m One
Danny O’KeefeQuits
Miles DavisPharaoh’s Dance
The Burying GroundHow Long*
Steph CameronLittle Blue Bird*
The FacesStay with Me
Thelonius MonkDon’t Blame Me
Vuis MahlaselaWhen You Come Back
Ashley SykesOpen a Window*
Jody Stecher and Kate BreslinA Ragged Old Man
GalacticFEMA
Charlie Parker QuartetBloomdido
Elage DioufProblem Yi*
Dave HarrisGet Them Their Flowers
Travels with CharleyRed Rome Beauty*
8:00 pm – Amplified Radio with Sean Savage
Sean SavageLa Musique*
Gruve Collective4 AM*
Art AlfieSoft Spoken
Dustin NantaisFurther*
Matt PrehnBeatsbaby
SnadHome Away from Home
DemuirLuvin’ to Nothing*
Nick HolderForever in a Daze*
Din JayHot for You
Alex RaneroEnigma
Sam Jurgens17 Reasons Why*
Mladec TomicGate
George LoukasPut it On*
Steve ParkerInterplanetary Dust
Eileen AllienMind Journey
Christopher CoeHeadland
Pulse PlantThis Feeling*
Edit SelectTwo Step Phase
Sean SavagePuttin Manners*
Stephen ThrasherSome Voices*
10:00 pm – Radio Goethe with Arndt Peltner
Shiny GnomesPearly
InfamisKammerspeil
InfamisHeimat und Verwesung
EisbrecherNein Danke
ASPZauberbruder
MDFMKWitch Hunt
Nina HagenReturn to the Mother
Die KruppsVision 2020 Vision
Armageddon DildosTanz auf dem Vulkan
Oomph!Augen Auf!
HeimataerdeJerusalem
In Strict ConfidenceIndustrial Love