Log Sat Apr 2

* indicates Canadian Content

April 02, 2022

9:00 am – Woodsongs with Michael Johnathon
Michael JohnathonNew Wood
Dom FlemonsCharming Betsy
Dom FlemonsBrown Skin Girl
Burnett SistersRocky Road Blues
Burnett SistersCry Cry Darling
Caleb MoraeTokata
Dom FlemonsHot Chicken
Dom FlemonsTill the Seas Run Dry
The Burnett SistersCumberland Gap
The Burnett SistersTrain That Carried My Girl from Town
12:00 pm – The Top 30 Show with Steve Marlow
Val Starr and the Blues RocketPretty Girl Blues
Eine Kleine ChinaBent Fabric*
The ArchaicsTremor in the Vine*
Scott EllisonMeat and Potatoes
Ethan IversonShe Won’t Forget Me
Whatever You WantAnthem*
Gentle PartyBeautiful Beast*
The LovebulliesGirl in a Picture*
Rob HeathInto an Angel’s Arms*
Sam WeberAlready Know*
Broken Social SceneNational Museum of Nowhere*
Sean LuciwPerching Ibis*
2:00 pm – Earshot 20 with DJ Darko
MekelNot Good Enough for the Truth*
Sam LynchGarden*
Haley BlaisToo Good*
Sammi MorelliRun*
BonoboAge of Phase
Nulifer YanyaThe Dealer
EmpathDiamond Eyelids
Ruby SinghAllium Redux*
Maylee ToddDream With You*
Basement RevolverTunnel Vision*
Black Country New RoadHaldern
Broken Social SceneThis House is on Fire*
SpoonOn the Radio
NobroJulia*
Beach HouseMasquerade
Julie DoironJust When I Thought*
Luna LiAfterglow*
Ghostly KissesCarry Me*
Cate le BonHarbour
Basia BulatFables*
Tanya TagaqEarth Monster*
MitskiValentine, Texas
OMBIIGIZIThe Once Child*
Big ThiefNo Reason
4:00 pm – Girlie So Groovie with Trevor Klundert
Les ManteezGreve d’Amour
Jefferson AirplaneGreasy Heart
Sonic YouthKool Thing
Dream WifeHasta la Vista
The SlitsInstant Hit
Let’s Eat GrandmaSex in the City
ElasticaAnnie
Amyl and the SniffersNo More Tears
Vice SquadBlack Sheep
Julie DoironCancel the Party*
We Should’ve Been PlumbersCured Me’a That*
PJ HarveyOh My Lover
Meisha and the SpanksSOS*
Carole PopeAll Touch/No Contact*
TorresKiss the Corners
Dawn RichardBussifame
Martina Topley-Bird and TrickyBlack Steel
Little SimzSpeed
My Brightest DiamondWhite Noise
The Go! TeamWe Do it But We Don’t Know Why
Bubbley Kaur and CornershopSupercomputed
Belle and SebastianThe Power of Three
Afternoon Bike RideTerrace Rain*
Basia BulatTall Tall Shadow*
Fanny BloomAnnie*
Caroline Marie BrooksBlue as the Moon*
6:00 pm – Random Play with Doug Cox
Willie NelsonShe is Gone
Guy ClarkLA Freeway
Christine LavinDoris and Edwin: The Movie
Otis TaylorThe Way it Goes
AsaniCelebrate*
David Woodhead and ConfabulationWindy Apples*
Dave MacKenzieFalling Off the Wagon
Freddy FenderThe Clock
Hair EnsembleElectric Blues/Old Fashioned Melody
Muddy WatersRolling Stone
Oscar Peterson and Stan GetzI’m Glad There is You*
Roy ForbesThe Beating of Your Very Own Heart*
Graham GouldmanFor Your Love
Blind Boys of AlabamaMake a Better World
Tony Rice and John CarliniIt Takes a Thief
Pops StaplesGotta Serve Somebody
Albert King and Stevie Ray VaughnStormy Monday
Miles DavisWhite
Paul Winter ConsortMinuit
Buddie EmmonsGonna Build a Mountain
LaBrass BandaDoda Hos
Martin Simpson and Dom FlemonsJohn Hardy
Good Ol’ PersonsOpen Up Your Heart
Ann WilsonI’m Afraid of Americans
ArrowHot Hot Hot
8:00 pm – Amplified Radio with Sean Savage
Crimsen and FeylnGrey Skies*
Vincent CairaLet Go*
KI CreightonDiscotech
FloorplanRight There
MK and Sonny FoderaBurning
Gruve Collective4AM 2K19*
Sonny Fodera and JanaiYou and I
Francis Overcast and Kenny DopeI Ain’t
Melotika and Sean SavageMillionaires*
DemuirBig Mon Ting*
Carlo LioWe Bouncing*
DJ SneakAguacero*
Sean SavageLet’s Get it*
Cajmere and DajaeSatisfy
Todd TerryDon’t Hold Back
Matthias Tansmann and Steve BugResilience
Daniel Dubb and mONROEJoy*
Carlo Lio, Andre Salmon and Christian BalcazarNothing About It*
Ammo AvenueKick High
Rone White and Rowen ClarkWild Girl
10:00 pm – Radio Goethe with Arndt Peltner
RammsteinZeit
Jaochim WittIn Einsamkeit
Kellerkommando feat. Karin RabhanslWer Waass
IrxnUnschuld
Brezel GoeringSanfter Wahn
Heidi HappyNid fur Ewig
Heidi HappyZug is Genf
VorStuck in Time
Shiny GnomesGentle Numbers
/A\Hotel Stellar
Emilie ZoeHello Future Me
Dirty Sound MagnetMr. Robert