Log Oct 23

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

October 23, 2017

7:00 am – Woodsongs with Michael Johnathon
Michael Johnathon Intro: Colista’s Jam
Michael Johnathon Gun
Sam Bush Band Play By Your Own Rules
Sam Bush Band Bowling Green
Sam Bush Band This Heart of Mine
Sam Bush Band Greenbrier
Michael Johnathon Theme: Colista’s Jam
Sam Bush Band Where’s My Love
Sam Bush Brilliancy
Sam Bush Band Transcendental Meditation Blues
Sam Bush Band I Just Want to Feel Something
Michael Johnathon Exit: Colista’s Jam
8:00 am – Folk Roots Radio with Jan Hall
Beyries Alone*
Donovan Woods Between Cities*
Michael Jerome Browne I Heard Somebody Call*
Les Poules a Colin General Bea*
William Prince Breathless*
Birds of Chicago All the City Girls (live)
Birds of Chicago Flying Dreams (live)
Steve Poltz Wake Me Up
Jabbour He Doesn’t Need You*
Sarah Harmer The City*
9:00 am – Panorama Italiano with Angelo Anastasio
Albano e Romina Sharazan
Alice Per Elisa
Loretta Goggi Maledetta Primavera
Michela Musolino U Metiri
Marina Stella Abbracciame
Marina Stella Benvenuti a Napoli
Salvario Caro Amico
Salvario Una Parte Di Me
Grenville Pinto Allegretto*
Umbria Ensemble Allegro Vivace
Umbria Ensemble Andatino
Renzo Arbore e Gli Arborigeni Ba…Ba…Baciami Piccina
10:00 am – WFMT Music Specials with Rick Fulker
Philharmonia Orchestra London (cond. Esa-Pekka Salonen) Beethoven: Symphony No.6 in F Major, Op.68 (Pastoral)
Philharmonia Orchestra London (cond. Esa-Pekka Salonen) Phibbs: Rivers to the Sea
Philharmonia Orchestra London (cond. Esa-Pekka Salonen) Beethoven: Symphony No.4 in B-Flat Major, Op.60
Philippe Tondre, Masako Eguchi Kallilwoda: Morceau de Salon for Oboe and Piano
Dimiter Terziev Liszt: Impromptu (Nocturne), S.191*
12:00 pm – Locally Produced with Mike Potestio
Cold Driven March Out of Line*
Mickael Maddison Drink*
1:00 pm – Chinese Eyes with Victoria
Ling lirao You cannot see
Tea of Three Tea of Three *
Tea of Tnree By the window*
Jane Zhang Mulan Star
Jane Zhang If no if
Jane Zhang They said
The stiff family I am a Traveler*
The stiff family Just any day now*
The stiff family hallelujah, Our lors id Risen*
2:00 pm – Science for the People with Rachelle Saunders
3:00 pm – Handi-Link – WiNGS with Syndicated
4:00 pm – Stormy Monday with Brant Zwicker
Bruce Katz Band Bessie’s Bounce
Jason Buie Cold, Cold Feeling*
The Druids of Stonehenge Strong Man Holler
Dawn Tyler Watson Can’t Nobody*
The McKee Brothers Pig Feet
Karen Lovely Nice and Easy
Colin James Watch Out*
Eric Hughes Band Blues Magician
Downchild Can You Hear the Music*
Mindi Abair & the Bone Shakers Had to Learn the Hard Way
AJ Crawdaddy Too Many Drivers at the Wheel
Benny Turner You’ve Got to Love Her with a Feeling
5:00 pm – ProgDog with Jason Bermiller
Spock’s Beard ProgDog Theme (excerpt from ‘Crack The Big Sky’)
Rocket Scientists Dream In Red
Genesis Inside And Out
Unitopia The Garden
The Devin Townshend Project Stormbending*
Max Webster Beyond The Moon*
Moths & Locusts Strange Space*
RPWL Stranger
Bison Anti War*
Damanek The Cosmic Score
Dee Long Little Neutrino*
Spooky Tooth I’m Alive/The Mirror
Soen The Other’s Fall
The War On Drugs You Don’t Have To Go
Robert Plant A Way With Words
Horisont The Night Stalker
Spock’s Beard ProgDog Theme (excerpt from ‘Crack The Big Sky’)
7:00 pm – 60FPS with Alina
Daniel Licht Fire World
Rich Douglass Metal Gear Solid Theme
Samuel Laflamme I thought we were all dead*
Sascha Dikiciyan Battle for the Future
Andrew Lockington Epilogue*
La Orchestra Cinematique Where is my mind?
Do make say think War on Topor*
Jesper Kid Venice Rooftops
Project Long Shadow Scott R. Morgan*
Two Steps from Hell Stronger Faster Braver
8:00 pm – This Microphone Smells! with Richard Tronson
Bob Westfall Moonlight Poet Tomorrow Never Knows*
Valdy and Gary Fjellgaard You Only Live Once In a While*
Old Man Canyon I Don’t Wanna Go Out*
Elliot Brood The Fall*
Downchild Blue Moon Blues*
Lion Bear Fox Shine*
Floodland Sun In Her Eyes*
Whitney Rose Can’t Stop Shakin’*
The Glorious Sons White Noise*
This Way North I Hold
K Flay It’s Just A Lot
Biblical The Last Thing I Remember*
9:00 pm – The Keys And Chords Show with Greg Chartrand
Comeback Kid Outsider*
Laughing Boy My Front Door*
Bison Until The Earth Is Empty*
Bison Anti War*
Jill Peacock Sunshine*
Alice and Chains Them Bones
Black Sabbath Slipping Away
Brant Bjork And The Bros Turn Yourself On
Danzig She Rides
Die Antwoord Enter The Ninja
Eagles Of Death Metal Save A Prayer
Jane’s Addiction Ocean Size
Middle Class Rut New Low
Pentagram Forever My Queen
Q Lazzarus Goodbye Horses

 

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>