Log Oct 22

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

October 22, 2017

2:00 pm – Animé-d in Japan Insanity on the Radio with Jeremy
Hamasaki Ayumi Heaven
Tia Deal With The Devil
Frappuccino {Cutey Honey Cover} Cutey Honey
Hatano Wataru {Hitorijime My Hero} Heart Signal
lecca How ‘ya feelin’?
Aimer {Fate/stay night: Heaven’s Feel} Hanata Uta
Franky Selector No Half Steppin’*
Yukuetsurezure MISS SINS
Hey! Say! JUMP Precious Girl
Kalafina Tonbo
Suiyoubi no Campella Eisei
The Artist Formerely Known as LADY BABY Pelo
LOCAL CONNECT Power Song
Utada Hikaru Travelling
Saeki Yusuke {Yowamushi Pedal: New Generation} Takai Tokoro
9nine {THE REFLECTION} SunSunSunrise
Hayashibara Megumi Megumi Island
EXILE THE SECOND Summer Lover
Saito Soma {Katsugeki Touken Ranbu} Yaoke wa Mada
Tiger Moon Stay Tuned*
OnePixcel Time
flumpool {Infini-T Force} To be continued…
There There Theres There’s Something Behind
Yakushimaru Etsuko Flash of Dopamine
AAA Summer Revolution
KOTOKO Princess Bride
4:00 pm – For The Hearing Prepared with DJ M.T.
Mystiques Put out the Fire
Venusquake Crazy World*
Laser Cake Boutcha Love*
Nautiloids Nautiloid Reef
Wim Overgauw Without You
Fat Band Entre Chien et Loup*
Jean Paul Sartre Experience Elemental
Joe Jackson Pretty Boys
Autechre Maetl
The Maps I’m Talking to You*
Walkwaves “Friend”*
Downchild Blues Band Flip Flop and Fly
Dinosaur Jr. Repulsion
Deklef Walk Alone*
The Girl Scouts I Don’t Wanna be a Zombie
5:00 pm – Areas 51 with Jill Zed
Pierre Kwenders ft. Fly Guy Dai Bittersweet Mornings*
Pierre Kwenders Woods Of Solitude*
Pierre Kwenders ft. La La Love*
The Souljazz Orchestra Dog Eat Dog*
Chicago Afrobeat Project Ft. Tony Allen Must Come Down
The Souljazz Orchestra Under Burning Skies
Chicago Afrobeat Project Ft. Tony Allen Marker 48
Tony Allen Woro Dance
Tony Allen Wolf Eats Wolf
Chicago Afrobeat Project Ft. Tony Allen White Rhino
Chicago Afrobeat Project Ft. Tony Allen Sunday Song
6:00 pm – Lucille’s Strings with Jack Seymour
Steve Hill Simple Things*
Ray Bonneville The Changing Sky*
Hamilton Loomis Sugar Baby*
Stephen Barry Band I’ll Be Around *
John Campbelljohn Sunny Sky Slide*
Mel Brown and the Homewreckers Woke Up This Morning
George Thorogood and the Destroyers Half a Boy, Half a Man
Chris Duarte Group Baddness
Archie Edwards Pittsburgh Blues
Dogskin Suit I Found Out
David Gogo Change of Pace
Deborah Coleman Deserted Highway
Buddy Guy Baby Please Don’t Leave Me
7:00 pm – Gripes of Wrath with Mallory Johnson
Holy Oak Cockatoo *
Peach Pyramid Repeating Myself *
Shake n’ Cor & The Bonetones Stuck on Your Love *
Eddie Quotez Fell Apart *
Cut Copy Black Rainbows
Dwntwn Little Night Song
Dan Whitener Orange Barrel Blues
Matt Patershuk Hot Knuckle Blues *
The Hypochondriacs Two Bottles of Whiskey *
Steve Earle & the Dukes Fixin’ To Die
Travis E. Triance & The Natural Way Bye-Bye to the Wicked One *
Gunner & Smith Wicked Smile *
Maddie Jay & The pH Collective Freaky Lady *
8:00 pm – Shirleys Temple with Kasahra Atkins
METS Mess of Wires*
Florence and the machine Kiss With A Fist
Brent Wohlberg Save It For Later*
Crash Test Dummies Afternoons and Coffee Spoons*
Biblical The Last Thing I Remember*
S Earl Hardy Back in Del Rio*
Oromocto Diamond Atlantis*
Men without Hats Moonbeam*
Kate Nash Pumpkin soup
Mother Mother The Stand*
The Dead South In Hell Ill Be Good Company*
The Devil Makes Three Old Number Seven
The Brothers Bright Me and Mine
The Dears 22 Death of all romance
9:00 pm – Broken Glass with Myles Gregory
Bloody Beetroots, The All Black Everything (ft. Gallows)
Selecter, The Frontline
Buju Banton Misty Days (ft. Rancid)
Bison Anti War*
Mass Grave Onward*
Laughing Boy Out on the Street*
Mass Terror Racist People Suck
GWAR Fuck This Place
Creepshow Death at my Door*
Lars Frederiksen & the Bastards The Viking
Uptights Used to be Kind*
Real Deal, The Rebel Chant*
Aggrolites, The Dirty Reggae
Plodes, The Tight Tight Tight*
Silver Shine, The Anyhow
Whips Medium