Log Oct 19

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

October 19, 2017

7:00 am – CFBX Canadian Talent Showcase with CFBX
Blackberry Wood Russian Bears*
Blackberry Wood Magpie*
Blackberry Wood 10 Cent Moonshine*
Blackberry Wood The Strong Man*
Blackberry Wood Jailhouse Blues Ain`t a Whistling Tune*
Blackberry Wood I Walk the Line*
Blackberry Wood The Widow*
Blackberry Wood Hammer Head Henry*
Blackberry Wood Wayfaring Stranger*
Blackberry Wood Love Cats*
Blackberry Wood Cat Black*
Blackberry Wood Oh Sweet Honey*
Blackberry Wood Trade These Sirens for Birds*
Blackberry Wood Gasoline on a Bridge*
8:00 am – Hear the World with Dheera Sujan
Zabit Nabizade Dilkesh Mugam
Zabit Nabizade Gel Brize Yar SegahéMugam Serirem Seni
Mariem Hassan Magat Milkitna Dulaa
Mariem Hassan Azzagafa
Mariem Hassan Salem
Lenneke van Staalen and Heiko Dijker Raga JaunpuriéDrut Taen Taal
Marco Pereira Luz Negra
Marco Pereira Casa Forte
9:00 am – Locally Produced with CFBX
10:00 am – Music & the Muse with Jack Jones
Passin,New Leipzig Bach Coll Mus JSBach – Badinerie (2nd Orch Suite)
N Jones & North Wales Male Chorus Trad US – Silver Trumpet
The Bros Laubin M-A Charpententier – Triumphal March
& Trumpet Tune
David Thomas Acad of Ancient Mus Handel – The Trumpet Shall Sound
Flanders & Swann Flanders & Swan (Mozart) – Ill Wind
J Miller & Mozart Festival Orchestra Mozart – Horn Concerto No 5
Vocello Purcell – When I am laid in earth…….*
Janulyte – Plonge*
David Jalbert Shostakovich – Prelude 1 & Fugue*
Avitsur & Moravian Philharmonic M Waarshauer – Dance of Truth
Veronique Mathieu Jasmin Arakawa Pierrre Boulez – Anthemes pour violon*
Joe Trio Khachaturian – Sabre Dance*
Youmans – Tea for Two*
Don Johnson & West Aussie Symphony Alfred Hill – Concerto (Trumpet & Orch)
12:00 pm – Democracy Now with Amy Goodman
2:00 pm – Japanes food with Hikaru Inoue
DAOKO&Kenshi Yonezu Uchage Hanabi
Chaiharu Matsuyama Ozora to daichi no nakade
Sandaime j soul brothers R.Y.U.S.E.I
Fumiya Sashida Hana ha Saku
Hiroomi Tosaka DIAMOND SUNSET
RADWIMPS Zenzenzense
RADWIMPS Sperkle
3:00 pm – SECRET RADIO with AGENT69
FLAMIN GROOVIES LET ME ROCK
ALIEN BOY ANTHEM*
DIRTY AND HIS FISTS DIRTY AND HIS FISTS
JESSE LEBOURDAIS FRIENDS AND CHORUSES*
SURF PUNKS MY BEACH
RAISED ON TV BIG SUR
MOTHS AND LOCUSTS SEA HELL*
STRAIGHT VACANT*
THE SUPER FRIENDZ COME CLEAN*
DUOTANG NOSTALGIAS*
THE GASLIGHT ANTHEM 45
JAPANDROIDS NO DRINK OR DRUG*
UNKLE LOOKING FOR THE RAIN
BJORK JOGA
DJ SHADOW LONG STEM
4:00 pm – Mind The Gap with Cayman Duncan
The Tragically Hip Stay*
The Tragically Hip Emperor Penguin*
Beach Fossils This Year
Mappe Of Carbon Scores And Smoke*
King Krule Dum Surfer
Wolf Parade You`re Dreaming*
Preoccupations Memory*
Protomartyr A Private Understanding
Common Deer Wait!*
The Deep Dark Woods Fallen Leaves
The Sylvia Platters Sunkissed*
6:00 pm – Evening`s with V with Veronica
Slow Leaves Enough About Me *
Jack Johnson Traffic in the Sky
Nick Mulvey Imogen
Matthew and the Atlas Palace
Christian Hudson Four Leaf Clover *
Wilderness of Manitoba Across the Dark *
Josh Garrels Benediction
Ian Foster New Rush for an Old Town *
Josh Garrels A Long Way
Gabrielle Shonk Habit *
Desiree Dawson Hide *
Wild Rivers Do Right *
Wild Rivers Heart Attack *
Slow Leaves Life of a Better Man*
7:00 pm – Highway 61 The Blues Highway with Vince Almond
Homesick James Cossroads
Big John Wencher Honeydripper
Ben Waters Rooming House Boogie
David Vest & The Willing Victims Biscuit Rollin`Baby *
Kenny `Blues Boss`Wayne Keep On Rockin*
Julian Fauth Tricks Ain`t Walking *
Mighty Duck Blues Band 3 AM Blues *
Downchild Blues Band My Mississippi Queen*
Sunday Wilde & Reno Jack Back Lane Man *
ZZ Ward Help Me Mama
Katie Webster Who`s Making Love
Billy Boy Arnold Bad Luck Blues
8:00 pm – The Night Train with Archie
Varttina Aamu
Ellsworth & Dowling Snowing in Amsterdam*
Ian Kelly When the sun goes down*
The Flatlanders Wishin`for you
Wally & The Wallbangers A White Sports coat & blueberry hill*
The Burting Ground Wild Woman Blues*
The Hypochondics Two Bottle of Whiskey*
Johnny Cash Like the 309
The Billy Johnson Blues Band Every day i have the blues*
Sleepy John Estes Need more Blues
9:00 pm – Nation Radio with Owen Powers and Sophia de Zeeuw
Mountian of Wolves Don`t Call My Name*
The Pistolwhips Am I Real*
Kingsborough Percy*
The Who Boris the Spider
Gunner & Smith Fever*
Sons of the East Miramare*
Skeletons In My Closet Alice Cooper
Elliott Brood Dig A Little Hole*
The Karpinka Brothers What Would I Do Without You*
The Tragically Hip Scared*
The Tragically Hip Fiddler`s Green *

 

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>