Log Oct 16

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

October 16, 2017

7:00 am – Woodsongs with Michael Johnathon
8:00 am – Folk Roots Radio with Jan Hall
Larissa Tandy Friendly Fire
Phil Henry Acoustic Trio There Be Monsters Here
Zephaniah O’Hara and the 19 Wheelers Way Down in My Soul
Loretta Hagen Lucky Stars
Rayna Gellert The Swannanoa Waltz
Earle and Coffin You’ve Done Nothing*
Joe Hall How Many Miles to Babylon?
Guy Belanger Who’s Left Standing*
Terry Gillespie New Mown Lawn*
Fraser and Girard Hellhound on My Lawn*
The Malvinas God Bless the Grass
Harpeth Rising 535 (Are You Even Alive?)
Oysterband My Country Too
Mike McKenna Jr. Lost*
9:00 am – Panorama Italiano with Angelo Anastasio
Laura Pausini Io Canto
Laura Pausini Il Mio Canto Libero
Laura Pausini Destinazione Paradiso
Giusi Ferrera Novembre
Giusi Ferrera Stai Fermo Li
Giusi Ferrera Non Ti Scordare di Me Giusi
Laura Pausini La Mia Banda Suona il Rock
Laura Pausini Quando
Laura Pausini Strada Facendo
Lesley Garreti O Mio Babbino Caro
Pat Benatar Innamorata
Laura Pausini Stella Gemella
Laura Pausini Cinque Giorni
Alida Angelo*
10:00 am – WFMT Music Specials with Rick Fulker
Philharmonia Orchestra London Beethoven: Symphony No. 2 in D Major, Op. 36
Philharmonia Orchestra London Dean: Testament for Orchestra
Philharmonia Orchestra London Beethoven: Symphony No. 3 in E-Flat Major, Op. 55 (Eroica)
Deutsche Kammerphilharmonie Beethoven: “Agnus Dei” from Missa Solemnis in D Major, Op. 123
12:00 pm – Locally Produced with CFBX
1:00 pm – Chinese Eyes with Victoria
Guang Ze Empty Heart
Lynn Jackson Alice*
Lynn Jackson Goast*
Zhangjie Lost in Stars
Zhangjie My Sunshine
Zhangjie Truth
Sirr Mess you up
Sirr Master Plan
2:00 pm – Science for the People with Desiree Schell
3:00 pm – Handi-Link – WiNGS with Syndicated
4:00 pm – Stormy Momday with Vince Almond
Downchild Down In The Delta *
Wee Willie Walker and the Anthony Paule Soul Orchestra Romance In The Dark
Sunday Wilde & Reno Jack Howling For My Darling *
Sunday Wilde & Reno Jack 5-10-15 Hours *
Cassie Keenum & Rick Randlett Seventh Day
Jason Buie House Party *
Harris, Hunter & Fenn Store St Shuffle *
Tommy Castro and the Painkillers My Old Neighbourhood
Benny Turner Mojo Boogie
Guy Belanger Hot Time *
Martin Goyette St John Morming Blues *
Chickenbone Slim Do You Like It?
Pee Wee Crayton Do Unto Others
5:00 pm – ProgDog with Jason Bermiller
Spock’s Beard ProgDog Theme (excerpt from ‘Crack The Big Sky’)
Panzerballet Shunyai
Opeth Eternal Rains Will Come
Spock’s Beard Time Has Come
Moths & Locusts Acid Cloud (Part 1)*
Sills & Smith The Sound*
Carmine Appice’s Guitar Zeus (with Ty Tabor) Killing Time
A Devil’s Din Brave New World*
Peter Gabriel Don’t Give Up
Saga Scratching The Surface (Live)*
IQ The Magic Roundabout
RPWL The Ugliest Man In The World
Parc X Trio Sun*
Erik Norlander Pirates
Lana Lane Starrider
Spock’s Beard ProgDog Theme (excerpt from ‘Crack The Big Sky’)
7:00 pm – 60FPS with Alina
Scott R Morgan Salvation*
Miracle of Sound Shadow of the Ash
Mick Gordon December and January
Luc St Pierre Boat to Moira*
Scott R Morgan Murder Your Maker*
Apostle of Hustle Eats Darkness*
The Flight The World and All its Lessons
Inon Zur Of the people, for the people
MIracle of Sound Distant Honor
8:00 pm – This Microphone Smells! with Richard Tronson
Ava Wild Barefoot*
Jesse LeBourdais You Were A Rifle*
The Judys WTFM(Walking Talking Fertile Man)*
Jordana Talsky Around You All The Time*
Niki and the Dove The Gentle Roar
Killer Kaya Sunshine
Mozart’s Sister Don’t Leave It To Me*
Tune-Yards Manchild
Ashleigh Ball Wild Eyed*
Hey Ocean! Change*
The Royal Foundry Lost in Your Head*
9:00 pm – The Keys And Chords Show with Greg Chartrand
Astrocolour Push Too Hard*
Ghost Love Dark Times*
Margret Lost Forgiveness*
Broken Social Scene Halfway Home*
Queens Of The Stone Age Mosquito Song
Pentagram Be Forewarned
RissBand Shine On
Pixies Gigantic
Metallica The Shortest Straw
Black Sabbath Junior’s Eyes
Death From Above 1979 Black History Month

 

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>