Log Oct 12

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

October 12, 2017

7:00 am – CFBX Canadian Talent Showcase with CFBX
Christopher Arruda O Eight O Seven O Eight*
Christopher Arruda Destroyer*
Christopher Arruda Lank Chop*
Christopher Arruda Days to the End of Coal*
Christopher Arruda Olympus at Noon*
Christopher Arruda Slap City*
Christopher Arruda God Hates a Coward*
Christopher Arruda CJ Somers*
Christopher Arruda We’d Be Good Men*
Christopher Arruda But This Or*
Christopher Arruda Swain*
Christopher Arruda Dakota*
8:00 am – Hear the World with Dheera Sujan
Yamandu Costa Missionerita
Yamandu Costa Temporal + Ventodos Mortos
Babylon Circus J’Aurai Bien Voulu
Babylon Circus Sista
Babylon Circus Marions Nous Au Soleil
Jiga-Voo Acredite
Pablo Zeigler and Metropole Orkest Milongapara Greta
Pablo Zeigler and Metropole Orkest Places
Pablo Zeigler and Metropole Orkest Blues Porteno
10:00 am – Music & the Muse with Jack Jones
Stockholm Concert Band Prokofiev – March for Military Band
Stravinsky – Song of Volga Boatmen
Shostakovich-March of Soviet Police
Zamfir/Black/English Chamber Orch Corelli – Concerto in F
BBC Symphony Orchestra Tippett – Fantasia on theme of Corelli
Mediaeval Babes Anon (Late 14th C) – Slay me suddenly
Madeleine Peyroux & Friends Cohen – Dance Me to the End of Love*
Ralph van Raat (piano) John Adams – Phrygian Gates
Louis Lortie (piano) Beethoven -Sonata 17(The Tempest)*
Paul Potts & London Symphony Myers – Cavatina
Bournemouth Symphony Vaughan Williams- Symphony 8
12:00 pm – Democracy Now with Amy Goodman
1:00 pm – Resonating Reconciliation with Syndicated
2:00 pm – Science for the People with Desiree Schell
3:00 pm – SECRET RADIO with AGENT69
CHUCKY MACDONALD LETS GO TO WAR*
CIRCLE JERKS COUP DE ETAT
DOA WORLD WAR 3*
FEAR LETS HAVE A WAR
FUCKED UP INVISIBLE LEADER*
COMEBACK KID OUTSIDER*
WARSONG FROM MY CAGE
RISE AGAINST WOLVES
JOY DIVISION LEADERS OF MEN
NEW ORDER DREAMS NEVER END
JUPE JUPE HIGH ON THE HILL*
GHOST LOVE ONE LANDS*
GHOST TWIN MYSTIC SABBATH*
MOBY AND THE VOID PACIFIC CHOIR IN THIS COLD PLACE
DEPECHE MODE GOING BACKWARDS
4:00 pm – Mind The Gap with Cayman Duncan
Torres Skim
PUP DVP*
Weaves Walkaway*
Perfume Genius Learning
Partner Play The Field*
Alvvays Not My Baby*
Hundred Waters Blanket Me
Sylvan Esso Radio
Cloud Nothings Sight Unseen
Elliott Brood Dig A Little Hole*
Leif Erikson Get Free
Bend Sinister Get Along*
Lany Overtime
Zach Gill Joy (Goodbye Guilty Pleasures)
6:00 pm – Evening’s with V with Veronica
Henry Jamison Real Peach
Civil Wars Dust to Dust
The Tallest Man on Earth The Wild Hunt
What They Mean Donovan Woods*
Roo Panes Tiger Striped Sky
Dustin Tebbutt The Breach
Harrison Storm Change it all
Bear’s Den Agape
St.Eugene Colorado *
Scott Helman Ripple Effect *
John Mayer Stop this Train
East of Avenue Paper Planes *
Ian Foster Feels Like It Wants To Rain
Slow Leaves How Do I Say
7:00 pm – the blues hiway – hiway 61 with doc charles
sonny boy wiliamson good evening everybody
james hunter the hard way
omar/the howlrers down to the station
tom petty and the heartbreakers down south
charles bradley crying in the chapel
sonny rhodes my bleeding heart
canned heat whiskey and wimmen
jl hooker whiskey and wimmen
anthony gomes whiskey train*
sunday wilde/reno jack fowlin’ for my darlin’*
julian fauth sorry don’t cut no ice*
rita chiarelli hiway 61*
8:00 pm – The Night Train with Archie
Gunner and Smith Wicked Smile*
Betchadupa Spill the Light
Scatter The Ashes City in the sea
Anouk Togrther alone
The Weekend What i die for*
Eels with strings Trouble with dreams
Lo Tom overboard
Magnificent 7 The Wolf *
Jason McCoy Still*
Roland Nipp In The Cool of the dawn*
Florian Hoefner The Send*
The Glorious Sons White Noise*

 

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>