Log Oct 11

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

October 11, 2017

7:00 am – The Putumayo World Music Hour with Rosalie Howarth
Jasmon Dimdanana
Ayo And It’s Supposed to Be Love
Truby Trio A Go Go
2Raumwohnung Liebe
Shantel Bucovina
Dissidenten Lobster Song
Prem Joshua Sky Kisses Earth
Joy Denalane Hochste Zeit
Mo’Horizons Hit the Road Jack
Mulatu Astatque Emnete (Boozoo Bajou Remix)
Seventeen Hippies Frau Von Ungefahr
Jazzamor Wan Ist Es Libe
8:00 am – Wandering Minstrels with Jared Ingersol
Ian Foster Man Out of Time*
Courtney Hartman Nothing We Say
The Stray Birds Third Day in a Row
Jim Moray Fair Margaret and Sweet William
Chely Wright What About Your Heart
Faustus False Foxes
Jim Causley The Man You Know
Various Artists ft. Hannah Read It Was A’For Our Rightful King
Mandolin Orange Hey Stranger
Kate Campbell Some Song
Blair Dunlop Castello
Chris While & Julie Matthews The Skin That I’m In
River Whyless Bend Time
Jenny Whiteley Log Cabin in the Sky*
Kate Rusby Hunter Moon
John Prineft. Iris Dement Mr. and Mrs. Used to Be
Emily Scott Robinson Slaughterhouse Road
Parker Millsap Pining
The Bombadils Blankets*
Fluru Run
Lori McKenna All These Things
David Lamotte Taste the Light
Amy White You’re My Favorite
Reg Meuross Man in a Boat
Del McCoury Band Californy Gold
Sean Watkins Keep Your Promises
Show of Hands Walk with Me (When the Sun Goes Down)
Sam Carter From the South Bank to Soho
The SHEE From the Shadows
Lady Maisery Honest Work
The Bills Wonders I’ve Seen*
Rob Lutes Whistling Past the Graveyard*
10:00 am – Erich Leinsdorf with Lisa Flynn
Boston Symphony Orchestra Beethoven: Symphony No. 3
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra Mozart: Symphony No. 1
Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra Verdi: Falstaff Act 1
New York Metropolitain Orchestra Wagner: Tristan und Isolde
Cleveland Orchestra Dvorak: Symphony No. 6
London Symphony Orchestra Strauss: Salome, Dance of the Seven Veils
Rochester Philharmonic Orchestra Wagner: Siegfried Act 3
Boston Symphony Orchestra Bartok: Concerto for Orchestra
Boston Symphony Orchestra Brahms: Symphony No. 1
Boston Symphony Orchestra Mahler: Symphony No. 3
Boston Symphony Orchestra Schoenberg: A Survivor from Warsaw
Boston Symphony Orchestra Beethoven: Symphony No. 9
Boston Symphony Orchestra Prokofiev: Symphony No. 2
Boston Symphony Orchestra Britten: War Requiem
12:00 pm – Live in the Shuswap with Richard Sevigny
Quintet of the Hot Club of France Djangology
Quintet of the Hot Club of France Billets Doux
Quintet of the Hot Club of France After You’ve Gone
Quintet of the Hot Club of France Hungaria
Quintet of the Hot Club of France Django’s Tiger
Quintet of the Hot Club of France I’ll See You in My Dreams
Quintet of the Hot Club of France Them There Eyes
Quintet of the Hot Club of France Nuages
Quintet of the Hot Club of France Si Tu Savais
Verberg and Gau Je Suis Seul ce Soir*
Birelli Lagrene Le Soir*
Quintet of the Hot Club of France Minor Swing
1:00 pm – Connections with CFBX
2:00 pm – Alternative Eye with Dylan Olson
Ian Foster Don’t Know What’s Good For Us*
Faith Healer Light Of Loving*
Piper Hayes You’re Gone*
Travis James Beautiful Friend*
Sleepy Sun Crave
Sheila Veerkamp Homeland*
Kodaline Big Bad World
Rick Estrin and The Nightcats Tender Hearted
Rick Estrin and The Nightcats Another Lonesome Day
The Peaches Out Of Luck*
3:00 pm – Rick’s Tunes with rick albert
lynn jackson follow that fire*
shubha mudgal usne kaha
bitter:sweet dirty laundry
boosh+the dip prawn song*
james ehnes lotus land*
carpenters those good old dreams
geoff berner phony drawl*
nat king cole please consider me
jan garbarek+hilliard enesemble parce nihi domine
led kaapana radio hula
cassandra wilson harvest moon
uatki lagrima do sul
allan markin doukhobor assimilation blues*
4:00 pm – The Beat with Ollie Kachmar
Soneros de Verdad A beuna Vista
Asere Oriente
De Pedro Como El Viento
Gossos Corren
Ousmane Toure Dimba
Muchachto Bombo Infierno Conversaciones Incompatibles
Burguitos Por los Besos Que Me Das
Radio Malanga Charito Va
Boogat Eres Una Bomba*
Grupo Gale Volver, Volver
Adrian Quesada Coconut Rock
Rukus Shutka*
Adrian Quesada El Diablo
5:00 pm – Jazz Notes with Jim
Tom Kohl Indian summer
David Benoit Linus & Lucy
Allison Lynch Nature boy*
Eric Dolphy Fire waltz
Carlos Vega Untitled waltz for the Wed. morning prayer meeting
Bria Skonberg Dance me to the end of love*
Cornet Chop Suey Old second line/New second line
Cornet Chop Suey Hello Dolly
Asera Oriente
Lily Frost Now baby or never*
Vein Blues
Simon Legeault Quintet Euphemized blues*
Dianne Reeves Social call
Chucho Valdes [played after Hello Dolly] El Manicero
Chucho Valdes [played after El Maicero] Somewhere over the rainbos
Craig Pedersen Quintet Blowing*
Jordana Talsky Wave of emotion*
Craig Pedersen Quintet Blowing*
Cecile McLoren Salvant Never will I marry
7:00 pm – Ska on the X with Dean McKerchar
Expos Brawl*
The Big London Boy
Bigshot I Love You
Too Many Crooks Hey You
Strange Tenants Something Like That
The Allniters Fame Sex and Money
The Talks Don’t Look Behind You
The Free Travelling Man*
One Sixteen *
Liberator Almost a Man
Nodaska Guère Besoin*
king Prawn Be Warned
Cheap Suits Ska Saves*
Sonreal Go Play*
Loose Nuts Coming to Terms
Brat Attack Enemy*
8:00 pm – Age of Metal with Dawn Wassink
Bring Me the Horizon What You Need
Come Back Kid Recover*
Nekroholocaust Alter of Plagues*
This Very Day Drowning*
Stiched in Silence In Hiding *
Holly Springs Disaster Up in Smoke*
Korn Starting Over
3 Inches of Blood Black Spire*
Divinity Power Control*
Soulfly Great Depression
Arch Enemy Revelation

 

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>