Log Nov 9

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

November 09, 2017

7:00 am – The CFBX Canadian Talent Showcase with Vince Almond
Eileen Joyce w/ Dutch Mason Dutchie’s Blues*
Eileen Joyce w/ John Campbelljohn Are You Tough Enough*
Eileen Joyce w/ Carter Chaplin Like a Fool*
Eileen Joyce w/ Charlie A’Court Too Hot to Handle*
Eileen Joyce No More Blue Tears*
Eileen Joyce Under Your Spell*
Eileen Joyce Why Do You Look So Good*
Nova Scotia Mass Choir Swing Low Sweet Chariot*
Shirley Jackson Three Things Worth Doin’*
Eileen Joyce One Night Jam*
Eileen Joyce Bluesman*
Lloyd Spiegel Kansas City Katy
8:00 am – Hear the World with Dheera Sujan
Kottarashky Opahey
Kottarashky Bell
Mariana Ramos Balonce d’Um Coladera
Mariana Ramos Desobidencia
Mariana Ramos Ce La Vida
Mariana Ramos So Serrado
Ensemble Multifoon Transformaties, No. 1
Contrabando Mi Orquesta + Crazy Mambo
Contrabando Confianza
9:00 am – Locally Produced with Mike Potestio
Kamloops Rube Band Lazy Daddy*
Kamloops Rube Band Happy Days Are Here Again*
10:00 am – Music & the Muse with Jack Jones
Passin/New Leipzig Bach Coll Mus JSBach – Badinerie
Kain/Tasmanian Symphony Westlake – Wooden Ships (Antarctica
Max Pommer & NLBCM Handel – Music for Royal Fireworks
Peter Dawson & Band German – The Yeomen of England
Szygy Ensemble Katy Abbott – Making Angels
Peter Dawson & London Symphony Arlen – Clancy of the Overflow
Alfred & Mark Deller & Des Dupres Trad Scottish? – The 3 Ravens
Wm Barton (didgeridoo) / NZ SO Sculthorpe – Earth Cry
Sydney Symphony/soloist D Olding Ross Edwards – 3rd Mvt Concerto for
violin & orchestra
Elektra Women’s Choir Trad Cdn – She’s Like the Swallow*
Connie Kaldor – Wood River*
Kate Boyd (piano) John Cage – In a Landscape
Barenboim/Staatskapelle Berlin/ Elgar – Gerontius (3 extracts)
RIAS Kammer chor/A Staples(tenor)
1:00 pm – Chinese Music Show Plus with Lulu Pang
Tan Weiwei Mo Shang Hua Kai
Mao Bu Yi Xiang Wo Zhe Yang De Ren
Arts & Crafts Productions Inc Ancient Habits*
Li Yu Gang Gang Hao Yu Jian Ni
Xue Zhi Qian Xiang Feng Yi Yang
Boosh & The Dip The System *
Zhou Shen Qian Qian
Zhao Lei Jing Xia Lai
Ghost Love – One Lands Should Come Back*
Mao Bu Yi Xiao Chou
Zhou Shen Lan Se Jiang Luo San
Thepistolwhips Voices Can’t Wait*
2:00 pm – Japanese culture with Hikaru Inoue
Ketsumeishi Sakura
Ai Kawashima Tabidachi no hi ni
Whiteberry Natsumatsuri
AKB48 Manatsu no Sounds good!
Yusuke Ichyou
Sandaime J Soul brothers C.O.S.M.O.S
Mika Nakashima Yuki no hana
AI Happy Christmas
Rina Sumioka Fuyu no futari
3:00 pm – SECRET RADIO with AGENT69
SINGLE MOTHERS UNDERCOVER*
PUP RESERVOIS RESERVOIS*
HI STANDARD ALL GENERATIONS
NOFX DONT CALL ME WHITE
FASHIONISM SUBCULTURE SUICIDE*
THE NONSENSE TRY NOT TO THINK TOO MUCH*
WEAVES #53 WIDE OPEN*
MUANO HAND*
DEATH FROM ABOVE 1979 NEVER SWIM ALONE*
BLOC PARTY HELICOPTER
BROKEN SOCIAL SCENE HALFWAY HOME*
SUNFIELDS THREE TO THE SUN*
ONRA STILL BROKE
BONOBO SILVER
THE PRECISIONS IF THIS IS LOVE ID RATHER BE LONELY
4:00 pm – Mind The Gap with Cayman Duncan
Car Seat Headrest The Ballad Of The Costa Concordia
Alvvays Plimsoll Punks*
Sylvan Esso Song
Courtney Barnett Pedestrian At Best
Hospital Ships I Want It To Get Out
Basia Bulat The Garden*
EMA California
The Stills Destroyer*
The Rural Alberta Advantage Wild Grin*
Mauno Or Just*
Partner Daytime TV*
Sam Coffey & The Iron Lungs Pressure*
Single Mothers People Are Pets*
5:00 pm – Wavelengths with Leon R.
Joni Mitchell Song for Sharon*
Dana Wylie Hallelujah Leonard Cohen Hallelujah*
Matt Herskowitz Trio Forget Me Not*
Sarah Jerrom He Wishes for the Cloths of Heaven*
Blue Hawaii Free At Last – No One Like You*
Glowsun Against the Clock
Dunderfoot King of
Libido Fuzz Enter the Occult
Cosmic Fall Overhead Intelligence
Dead Lettuce The Triphammer
6:00 pm – Evening’s with V with Veronica
The Head and the Heart Let’s be still
Angus and Julia Stone Oakwood
Fleet Foxes Third of May
The Willows Breakfast in Bed *
The Wilderness of Manitoba Clovers *
The Wilderness of Manitoba Old Fear*
Aliocha Sarah*
Dark Mean Settle Down *
100 Mile House Pick up Our Boots *
Alejandra Ribera I am Orlando*
Jane’s Party Keep Waiting *
The Sadies The Good Years*
7:00 pm – the blues hiway – hiway 61 with doc charles
sonny boy williamson good evening everybody
downchild albany, albany*
savoy brown why did you hoodoo me
jimmy zee band i ridw alone*
alastair greene big bad wolf
harpoonist/axe murderer get ready*
boogie patrol easy to see*
joe bonamassa the train
leonard griffie better late than no time soon
the commotions good enough*
rita chiarelli hiway 61*
8:00 pm – The Night Train with Archie
Zeroscape The Funeral*
Comeback Kid Consumed the vision*
Moonlight desires Hungry like the wolf*
Hundred Suns Brdburner
Stick monkeys Christmas*
Ten Ton Come Along Subdude*
The Feelies Find A Way
The Meloncholy Angels In Memory*
Kent 747
Moonlight Desires A Criminal Mind*
Moonlight Desires Sunglasses at Night*
The Meloncholy Angels *
9:00 pm – Nation Radio with Owen Powers and Sophia de Zeeuw
Trevor Caswell Rae`s Red Roadster*
Jessie Brown Ghost*
Partner Comfort Zone*
Terra Lightfoot Pinball King*
Terra Lightfoot Ruthless*
Terra Lightfoot Slick Back Kid*

 

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>