Log Nov 23

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

November 23, 2017

7:00 am – The CFBX Canadian Talent Showcase with Jim Dupuis
Bill Runge Intro: Acid Test
Bill Runge We’ll Know When We Get There*
Bill Runge Amoroso*
Bill Runge Just Thinking*
Bill Runge Coro*
Bill Runge Bauhaus*
Bill Runge Astor*
Bill Runge Under the Hood*
Bill Runge Exit: Acid Test
8:00 am – Hear the World with Dheera Sujan
Kocani Orkestar Atlantis
Kocani Orkestar Saleas
Kocani Orkestar Maruska
Namgyal Lhamo Jhola Tashi/Auspicious Song
Namgyal Lhamo Amaleho/Seagull
Namgyal Lhamo Shyel Kyishokpa/Crystal Wing
Namgyal Lhamo Shigatse/Folk Song from Shigatse
Vinsky Project The Hollow Tree
Maite Hontele Cachita
Maite Hontele A Gozar Con Mi Combo
Maite Hontele La Vida Tiene Sabor
Maite Hontele Descarga Cachao
9:00 am – Locally Produced with Samantha Garvey
Alec Frost Ides of March*
Alex Frost Stonefaced*
10:00 am – Music & the Muse with Jack Jones
Gothoni & Sinfonietta Finlandia Srul Irving Glick – Concerto for Piano*
& Strings
Kaufmann & Lucerne Strings Albinoni – Adagio in G minor
Rbt Minden & Carla Hallett Minden/Hallett – terra cotta*
Minden & Hallett Hallett – MmmmHaa*
Medici String Quartet Debussy – String Quartet in G minor
Dieter Fischer Discau/Bayer RO Mahler -Ging Heut Morgan ubers Feld
Radio Symphony Orch Bayerischen D major Symphony (1st Mvt)
Ensemble Caprice dir M Maute Anon (17 th Century) – Chaconne*
M Maute – Chaconne #2*
Monteverdi – Chaconne*
A Hacker & English String Orchestra Finzi – Clarinet Concerto
Karina Gauvin & Tempo Rubato Handel – Let me weep (Rinaldo)*
Where’er you walk*
Villazon & Orch Met de Montreal A Lara – Granada*
Abdrazakov “ F Hermann – Dark Eyes*
1:00 pm – Chinese Music Song with Lulu
Deng Ziqi Pao Mo
Zhang Bicheng Hou Hui Wu Qi
Waves Wide Open Puddle*
Maggie Carry On*
Zhang Bicheng Hong Mei Gui
Zhang Liangying Zhong Yu Deng Dao Ni
Ghost Love Dark Time*
Moths& Locusts Who Has a the most strings *
Zhang Liangying Mu Lan Xing
Lin Junjie Ke Xi Mei You Ru Guo
Lin Junjie Lamando
Lin Zongwei Liu Lang Ji
2:00 pm – Japanese Culture with Hikaru Inoue
Kana Nishino Best Friend
Every Little Thing Dear My Friend
RADWIMPS Nanndemonaiya
Dream5 Yokai Taiso Dai1
Motohiro Hata Himawari no yakusoku
MAO Yume wo kanaete Doraemon
YUI HELLO
Mai Fukui Ai no uta
Yumi Arai Hikoukigumo
3:00 pm – SECRET RADIO with AGENT69
SINGLE MOTHERS A-OK*
BOUNCING SOULS TRUE BELIEVERS
THE CLASH I’M NOT DOWN
SOCIAL DISTORTION ATORY OF MY LIFE
CASPER SKULLS PRIMEVIL*
PROTOMARTYR A PRIVATE UNDERSTANDING
OUGHT THTESE THREE THINGS*
JEFFERIE LEWIS I SAW A HIPPIE ON 8TH AVE
JAMES AND THE NORTH SHORE SO COLD*
THE WAR ON DRUGS RED EYES
NINE INCH NAILS THE BACK GROUND WORLD
GOD SPEED YOU BLACK EMPOROER BOSSES HANG PT 1*
APASHE KUN FU
NGTHMES THE KILLER
4:00 pm – Mind The Gap with Cayman Duncan
Sufjan Stevens The Only Thing
Dum Dum Girls Mine Tonight
St. Vincent Pills
Suuns 2020*
Car Seat Headrest Something Soon
Hundred Waters Particle
Torres Helen In The Woods
Youth Lagoon Montana
Wolf Parade Valley Boy*
The Pack A.D. Woke Up Weird*
Belle Game Spirit*
Julie & The Wrong Guys You Wanted What I Wanted*
Margaret Lost Forgiveness*
5:00 pm – Wavelengths with Leon R.
Iggy and the Stooges Penetration
Blockhead Intro*
Valiska Heavy Riser*
Wes Mackey Blues Shack*
The Commotions Good Enough*
Brian Eno Thursday Afternoon
6:00 pm – Evening’s with V with Veronica
Alvvays Already Gone *
The Deep Dark Woods San Juan Hill *
Norah Jones And Then There Was You
The Deep Dark Woods Teardrops Fell *
Donovan Woods All Mine *
Gord Downie The Only Place To Be *
Jordan Klassen Light Come Again *
Lion Bear Fox Shine *
Tangle with Care Wine*
Cat Clyde Mama Said *
Jane’s Party Keep Waiting *
Henry Jamison Black Mountain *
Gabrielle Shonk Free *
The Wilderness of Manitoba Northern Sky *
7:00 pm – the blues hiway-hiway 61 with doc charles
sonny boy williamson good evening everybody
earle and coffin born under a bad sign*
omar and the howlers hard times in a land of plenty
blues bros band hold on i’m coming
little miss higgins abc blues*
paul deslauriers band we just might*
curtis delgado you’re so fine
little walter you’re so fine
brent parkin road runner
susan tedeschi it hurt so bad
rita chiarelli hiway 61*
8:00 pm – THE NIGHT TRAIN with ANGELO ANASTASIO and GEOGNE KINLEY
LADAMA PORRO MARACATU
LADAMA AGRESTE
GOODBYE HONOLULU BACK TO ME*
GOODBYE HONOLULU MOTHER TO A BROTHER*
PRIME JUNK DREAMS*
PRIME JUNK DUDE*
PRIME JUNK SWIMMING*
SAMMY ROSE US*
SAMMY ROSE IT AINT RIGHT*
JUPE JUPE FAITH IN WHAT YOU HEAR
JUPE JUPE STRANGER DAYS
JUPE JUPE ALL SO WRONG
SHAKE N’ COR & THE BONETONES PILLOWS TO WALK ON*
9:00 pm – Nation Radio with Owen Powers and Sophia de Zeeuw
Terra Lightfoot Pinball King*
Terra Lightfoot Ruthless*
Immune 2 Cobras Something to Adore*
The War on Drugs Pain
Gabrielle Shonk Missing Out*
Dano Chase Deliver Me*
Gabrielle Shonk Sidewalks*