Log Nov 20

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

November 20, 2017

7:00 am – Woodsongs with Michae Johnathon
8:00 am – Folk Roots Radio with Jan Hall
Jenny Whiteley Things Are Coming My Way*
Rose Cousins Chosen*
Beth Wood Paper Kits
Cameron Austin These Days*
Teyr Reeds and Fipple
Bill & Joel Plaskett Help Me Somebody Depression Blues*
Moore & McGregor Don’t Let Us Get Sick*
Ken Yates Help is on the Way*
Jennifer Cutting’s Ocean Orchestra Leaves of Autumn
John Craigie Virgin Guitar
Kevin Roy Loving Arms*
Ordinary Elephant Who I Am
Tomato Tomato Ain’t Dead Yet*
Tim Grimm Woody’s Landlord
Colin James Ain’t Long for Day*
Richard Laviolette Taking the Long Way Home*
9:00 am – PANORAMA ITALIANO with ANGELO ANASTASIO
MIETTA ANGELI NOI
FAUSTO LEALI SENZA LUCE
TEDDY RENO MALAFEMMINA
MARCO MASINI TI VORREI
TONY DALLARA ROMANTICA
TOSCA IL SUONO DELLA VOCE
MICHELE ZARRILLO UNA ROSA BLU
CLAUDIO SANTALUCE PEPPINO O SURECIELLO*
CLAUDIO SANTALUCE TARANTELLA NAPOLETANA*
VALERIA ROSSI TRE PAROLE
RON VORREI INCONTRARTI TRA CENT’ANNI
IVA ZANICCHI ZINGARA
ANNA OXA E’ TUTTO UN ATTIMO
ARISA LA NOTTE
10:00 am – WFMT Music Specials with Rick Fulker
Duo d’Accord Cage: Three Dances, No. 1
Duo d’Accord Martinu: Fantasy for Two Pianos
Duo d’Accord Cage: Three Dances, No. 2
Duo d’Accord Prokofiev: Romeo and Juliet, 3rd and 4th movements
Duo d’Accord Cage: Three Dances, No. 3
Duo d’Accord Ravel: La Valse
Duo Amal Mozart: Sonata in D Major for Two Pianos, K, 448
Duo Amal Odeh-Tamimi: Amal
Duo Amal Stravinsky: Petrushka
12:00 pm – Locally Produced with CFBX
Alec Frost Ides of March*
Alec Frost Stonefaced*
1:00 pm – Canadian Voices with Syndicated
2:00 pm – Science for the People with Rachelle Saunders
3:00 pm – Handi-Link – WiNGS with Syndicated
4:00 pm – Stormy Monday with Brant Zwicker
Will Wilde Thirty-Eight
Downchild Take a Piece of My Heart*
Erin Harpe & the Delta Swingers Kokomo
Julian Fauth Tricks Ain’t Walkin’*
Peter Ward Kansas City Blues
The Sojourners Old Ship of Zion*
Angel Brown w/ Shawn Kellerman Honey Boo*
AJ Crawdaddy Cold Cold Feeling
Peter Parcek Ashes to Ashes
Jason & Ginger You Got What It Takes
Likho Duo Derby Street Blues
The Jimmy Zee Band I Ride Alone*
5:00 pm – ProgDog with Jason Bermiller
Spock’s Beard ProgDog Theme (excerpt from ‘Crack the Big Sky’)
Jeff Martin 777 She’s Leaving*
Usse Angel of the Revolution*
Ten2Nine You Alone
Jethro Tull Teacher
The Box So Beautiful*
Paganus Dansa Dansa Dansa
Steven Wilson Luminol
Liquid Tension Experiment Three Minute Warning
Moths & Locusts Acid Cloud (Part 1)*
The National Empire Line
Van Der Graaf Generator (Oh No! I Must Have Said) Yes
A Devil’s Din Eternal Now*
The Devin Townsend Band Truth*
OSI Be The Hero
Pain Of Salvation The Big Machine
Spock’s Beard ProgDog Theme (excerpt from ‘Crack the Big Sky’)
7:00 pm – 60FPS with Alina
Michael McCann Battle for the Future*
MIracle of Sound Into the Wild
Henry Jackman End of the Line
Henry Jackman The Insurgency
Faunts What I’d love to hear you say*
Cory Giordano Future Dreams*
Two Steps from Hell Rise Above
Aviators Fading Light
8:00 pm – This Micrphone Smells! with Richard Tronson
Shimmer Okay’s Lament*
At Mission Delores Hideous Fiends*
James and the North Shore Changing of the Hour*
The Souljazz Orchestra Sorrow Fly Away*
Julie and the Wrong Guys Farther From You *
The Pack AD Dollhouse
Jesse LeBourdais Flames*
Death From Above 1979 NVR 4EVR*
The Shrine The Duke
The Shrine Nothing Forever
Truckfighters the Conrttract*
9:00 pm – The Keys and Chords Show with Greg Chartrand
Bend Snister Move a Little Slower*
Teri Parker In The Future*
Lowest Of The LOw Powerlines*
Bison Until The Earth Is Empty*
Queens OF The Stone Age Millionaire
Queens Of The Stone Age Gonna Leave You
The RissBand Shine On*
Prodigy Serial Thrilla
Kyuss Green Machine
Melvins Hooch
Danzig She Rides
Metallica Harvester Of Sorrow
Middle Class Rut New Low