Log Nov 19

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

November 19, 2017

2:00 pm – Animé-d in Japan Insanity on the Radio with Jeremy
Hayashibara Megumi Shousei -Nagare Boshi-
INFINITE The Eye -Japanese Version-
Koda Kumi Ultraviolet
Hey! Say! JUMP Never Let You Go
lecca Do Mannaka
AAA LEAP of FAITH
Emily Haines Planets*
NEWS NEVERLAND
XOX Ex SUMMER
BTOB Crush On You
Super Moonies {Sailor Moon – German} Silver Millenium
CHERRSEE Cry again
Mr.Mr GOOD TO BE BAD
Hamasaki Ayumi Step You
B1A4 Ishin Denshin
MAG!C * PRINCE YUME no MELODY
X4 Rockin’ It
EXILE THE SECOND Route 66
Utada Hikaru Arashi no Megami
Lisa Anderson Time Is Running*
HONEST BOYZ Part Time Hero
DearDream Real Dream!
VIXX Lalala ~Ai wo Arigatou~
Psycho Le Cému Ai no Uta
4:00 pm – For The Hearing Prepared with DJ M.T.
Wayne Shorter Footprints
Theoretical Girls You Got Me
Common Deer Glass*
Silkworm Couldn’t You Wait
Art P Place to Fear
Peter Mahahead The Faker*
Mon Doux Primitif*
Rexy Alien
Beat Rhythm Fashion Turn of the Century
Orlon Your Love is a Gun*
Amos and Sara Urge to Cha Cha
Gene Ammons Canadian Sunset*
5:00 pm – rick’s tunes with rick aalbert
benny goodman sing sing sing
rubim de toledo water*
dizzy gillespie hot house
ghost lights broken world*
ella fitzxgerald lullaby of birdland
diana krall the girl in the other room*
matt herskowitz etude on the days of wine & roses*
joe lovano new york fascination
emie r roussel trio 23* etage*
bill evans trio my man’s gone now
oscar peterson birth of the blues*
6:00 pm – Lucille’s Strings with Jack Seymour
Jonny Lang Bump In The Road
Solomon Burke That’s How I Got To Memphis
Cayla Brooke You Didn’t Break Me*
Sean Carney Band Why Do You Lie
Dave Dillon Band Love That Women*
Van Morrison That’s Entrainment
Susan Wylde One Real Man*
Huey Lewis and The News I Want To (Do Everything For You)
Suzie Vinnick Queen Bee*
Fathead Jellyfish Blues*
James Hunter The Very Thought of You
The Johnny Max Band If That Ain’t True*
Cyndi Lauper How Blue Can You Get?
Thom Swift Mother’s Arms*
7:00 pm – Gripes of Wrath with Mallory Johnson
James and the North Shore Changing of the Hour *
Pizzarhea Pork Benedict III (the last grilled pope-wich)*
In My Coma We Are One *
Andrew Vogt In The Mood
Beatrice Keeler Smoke & Fire *
Sarah Jerrom Menu *
Blue Hawaii No One Like You *
The Pineapple Thief Preparation for Meltdown
Sauce Boss Gonna Be Alright
Norman Fox & Rob Roys Pizza Pie
8:00 pm – Shirleys Temple with Kasahra Atkins
No Honey Back to Me*
Prime Junk Dreams*
Bend Sinister Move a Little Slower*
Margret Lost Forgiveness*
Darren Korb Build That Wall
Nico Vega Beast
Delta Rae Bottom of the River
The End Tree Everything Is Strange*
Magnus Palsson Predestined Fate
Lifeformed Frozen Hot Sauce
Darren Korb Mother, Im Here
Scattle Knock Knock
Darren Korb The Spine – Ashley Barret
Unleash The Archers Time Stands Still*
Lindemann Yukon
9:00 pm – Broken Glass with Myles Gregory
Sparta Graveyard Luck
Adicts, The Wanna Be
Savants, The Madam, My Condolence*
GOMS Strapped Down*
G.B.H. Population Bomb
Collagen Vigil Light*
Flatliners Infinite Wisdom*
Russkaja Hey Road
GWAR If You Want Blood (You Got It)
Dayglo Abortions The Jack*
Nashville Pussy Highway to Hell
Rejected First to Sleep (Six Feet Deep)
Raised By Apes Armed Forces*
Friendship Grief
Nine Inch Nails This isn’t the Place

 

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>