Log Nov 16

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

November 16, 2017

7:00 am – The CFBX Canadian Talent Showcase with Vince Almond
Jack de Keyzer Dressed to Kill*
Jack de Keyzer Top of the Line*
Jack de Keyzer Deal Me In*
Jack de Keyzer King of the Blues*
Jack de Keyzer Ride with Me*
Jack de Keyzer Train Called Rock ‘n’ Roll*
Jack de Keyzer You Shook Me*
Jack de Keyzer Funk This*
Jack de Keyzer Rock Until We Drop*
Wee Willie Walker & the Anthony Paule Soul Orchestra After a While
8:00 am – Hear the World with Dheera Sujan
Roberto Correa & Siba Boi Tristeza
Roberto Correa & Siba Anti Viola
Roberto Correa & Siba Araponga Isprivitada
Roberto Correa & Siba Nos Gerais
Roberto Correa & Siba Moreninha Se Em Te Pedissa
Awza Imarhane Yali
Awza Imarhane Khadeija
Parafonia Sphere
Les Espoirs de Coronthie Vicenesse
Les Espoirs de Coronthie L’Amour
Les Espoirs de Coronthie Jolie Fille
9:00 am – Locally Produced with Mike Potestio
Sabrina Weeks & Swing Cat Bounce Burn That Boogie*
Sabrina Weeks & Swing Cat Bounce I’ll Never Let You Go*
10:00 am – Music & the Muse with Jack Jones
Passin/New Leipzig Bach Coll Mus JS Bach – Badinerie
Tasmanian Symphony Sculthorpe – Small Town
Guttler/New Leipzig Bach Coll Mus M-A Charpentier – Te Deum (Prelude)
Friedrich/Radio Symphony Stuutgart J N Hummel – Concerto for Trumpet
Hampson/Ungar/Alpher & Mason S Foster – Beautiful Dreamer
P Grainger – Molly on the Shore
R Gothoni & Sinfonietta Finlandia Srul Irving Glick- Concerto for Piano &*
Strings
Chor Leoni F Schubert – Stanchen (Serenade)*
Capella Istropolitana Handel – Fireworks Music (Overture)
C Wyn-Rogers/Staatskapelle Berlin/State Opera E Elgar Dream of Gerontius – Praise
A Staples/State Opera Berlin to the Holiest
BBC Scottish Orchestra Ion Marin A Bruckner – Scherzo Symphony #4
Swingle Singers (1994) JSBach – Sheep May Safely Graze
1:00 pm – Chinese Music Show with Lulu
Li Rong Hao Zuo Qu Jia
Mike Gordon Steps*
Li Rong Hao Mo Te
Ian Sherwood I am not the boy*
Wang Fei Cong Cong Na Nian
Farmer The Band Perfect*
Wang Fei Qing Feng Xu Lai
Jack Pine Warming up*
Mao Bu Yi Xiang Yu Yu Ji
Li Mo Chou Xiang He Ni Yi Qi Chi Suan Cai Yu
Li Zong Wei Yi Ci Jiu Hao
2:00 pm – Japanese culture with Hikaru Inoue
Gosupelazu Hitori
Che’ Nelle Believe
Everything MISIA
Kataomoi miwa
SUMMER SONG YUI
Cyocyomusubi Aimer
Onnanoko ha nakanai Rina Katahira
Sayonara no maeni AAA
Natsukoi Sonoko Inoue
3:00 pm – SECRET RADIO with AGENT69
THE PACK AD DOLLHOUSE*
FUCKED UP TURN THE SEASON*
PROPOGHANDI COMPLY/RESIST*
PROTEST THE HERO BLOODMEAT
THE DREADOUGHTS FOREIGN SKIES*
THE CORPS ALAN*
STREETLIGHT MANIFESTO WOULD YOU BE IMPRESSED
SLAUGHTER BEACH DOG PHEONIX
INLAND ISLAND MOVING FORWARD*
TOUGH AGE REFLECTED*
THE SLITZ TYPICAL GIRLS
LYDIA LUNCH LADY SCARFACE
VISITOR FROM ANOTHER MEANING RENDEVOUZ AT REMINI
4:00 pm – Mind The Gap with Cayman Duncan
Pinegrove Old Friends
Operators Cold Light*
Broken Social Scene Hug Of Thunder*
Gord Downie Bedtime*
Japandroids True Love And A Free Life Of Free Will*
Tame Impala Elephant
Rogue Wave Endless Shovel
Yeah Yeah Yeahs Modern Romance
LCD Soundsystem Call The Police
Emily Haines & Soft Skeleton Perfect On The Surface*
Jessica Lea Mayfield Offa My Hands
The Elwins Looks Like You’re Hiding*
Seaway Apartments*
5:00 pm – Wavelengths with Leon R.
King Crimson The Sheltering Sky
Trevor Caswell Rae’s Red Roadster*
Amy Casper & elura Down by the river*
Terra Lightfoot Paradise*
Sunfields Wheel in You*
Dead Lettuce The Triphammer
Heavy Water Experiments Clairovoyance
Weed Greed On the Reef
Kungens Man Manen Tur Och retur
35007 Evaporate
6:00 pm – Evenings with V with Veronica
JUPE JUPE A Shadowed Sun
The Deep Dark Woods Fallen Leaves *
Angus and Julia Stone Get Home *
Jon and Roy By My Side *
The Beautiful Girls La Mar
Mat McHugh A Pocket Full of Shells
Donavon Frankenreiter Big Wave *
Brett Dennen Aint’no Reason *
Gord Downie The Only Place To Be *
Blue Rodeo Hasn’t Hit Me Yet *
Amelia Currnan Sunday Bride *
The Deep Dark Woods Deep Flooding Water *
Jon and Roy Clever One *
Mat McHugh Go Don’t Stop*
7:00 pm – the blues hiway – hiway61 with doc charles
sonny boy williamson good evening everybody
trevor sewell tear it down
benny turner im’m ready
keenum and randlett early in the morning
wee willie walker if only
van morrison roll with the punches
andre bisson next in line*
jim byrnes the shape im’m in*
rock and roll circus lower than low*
monkeyjunk best kept secret*
blind boys of alabama almost home
rita chiarelli hiway 61*
8:00 pm – The Night Train with Archie
Boogat Sabes Muy Bien*
Elina Cuevas Sere Libre*
Cuca Roseta Quem Es Tu Afinal
Juanes Angel
Dubmatix Repatriation*
David Hudson Lake Placid
Chava Alberstein & The Klezmatic Zayt Gezunt
The klezmatics Freyt Aykh Yidlekh
Johannes Linstead Guitar Del Fuego*

 

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>