Log Nov 14

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

November 14, 2017

7:00 am – Hear the World with Dheera Sujan
Kottarashky Opa Hey
Kottarashky Bell
Mariana Ramos Balonce d’Um Coladera
Mariana Ramos Desobidencia
Mariana Ramos Ce La Vida
Mariana Ramos So Serrado
Ensemble Multifoon Transformaties, No. 1
Contrabando Mi Orquesta + Crazy Mambo
Contrabando Confianza
Boogat Aqui*
8:00 am – The CFBX Canadian Talent Showcase with Shelley Gummeson
Bruce Cockburn The Iris of the World*
Bruce Cockburn Call Me Rose*
Bruce Cockburn Radiance*
Bruce Cockburn Five Fifty-One*
Bruce Cockburn Driving Away*
Bruce Cockburn Lois on the Autobahn*
Bruce Cockburn Boundless*
Bruce Cockburn Called Me Back*
Bruce Cockburn Comets of Kandahar*
Bruce Cockburn Parnassus and Fog*
Bruce Cockburn Gifts*
Bruce Cockburn Each One Lost*
9:00 am – WFMT Music Specials with Suzanne Vega
Rolando Villazon, Ildar Abdrazakov, Orchestre Metropolitain de Montreal (cond. Yannick Nezet-Seguin) Agustin Lara: Granada (arr. Julian Reynold*
10:00 am – America’s Music Festivals with Orli Shaham
Marlboro Music Festival Schubert: Adagio in E-Flat Major, D.897
Marlboro Music Festival Haydn: Aus des Ramlers Lyrischer Blumenlese, Hob.XXVb/c: I, III, V and VII
Marlboro Music Festival Ades: Arcadiana, Op.12: IV, V, VI and VII
Marlboro Music Festival Brahms: Zwei Gesange, Op.91
Marlboro Music Festival Shostakovich: Piano Trio in E Minor, Op.67
Marlboro Music Festival Cuckson: Der Gayst funem shturem: III, IV and V
Marlboro Music Festival Beethoven: Fantasy in C Minor for Piano, Chorus and Orchestra, Op.80
12:00 pm – Consciousness Ego Enlightenment with Cara Beckett
Katheine Moller Circle the Dragons*
Dana Wylie Dig In Your Roots and Grow*
Blu & Kelly Hopkins Choices*
Jim Cuddy Still Want You*
1:00 pm – Canadian Voices with Syndicated
2:00 pm – Canadian Talent Showcase with CFBX
Sam Hell In the City*
Sam Hell One Last Chance*
Sam Hell Untitled*
Sam Hell You Don’t Say*
Sam Hell A Devil with My Name on It*
Sam Hell In the Future*
Sam Hell Alone*
3:00 pm – livemike with mike weddell
company b jazz band i aint got nobody*
jim cuddy skyscraper soul*
benjamin britten war requiem
beholding black clouds*
john mcdernott some other time*
the burying ground death don’t hear no one’s prayers*
jordana talsky you oughta know*
k.d lang/madelaine peyroux the river
4:00 pm – Blues Boogie & Bop with Vince Almond
Peter Parcek Pat Hare
Harrison Kennedy Who U Tellin *
Harpoonist & The Axe Murderer Promises Promises *
Colin James Boogie Funk *
JW Jones Price You Pay *
Chris Antonik Hungry Ghosts *
Jim Byrnes Anywhere The Wind Blows *
Alastair Greene Down To Memphis
Trevor Sewell Some Day
Cecile Doo- Kingue Bloodstained Vodka *
Ghalia & Mama’s Boys 4AM Fried Chicken
Jamiah Rogers Bourbon St Bounce
Phoebe Snow with Holmes Brothers Beams Of heaven
5:00 pm – rick around the world with rick albert
sierra leone’s refugee all-stars work it brighter
battle of santiago rumba columbia*
everton pablo paul+la academia lively up yourself*
konkoma shimmy nashi goro
jennifer scott+brasileira aguas de marco*
mafalda arnouth antigamente
joana amendoeira alta noite
ana moura leva-me aos fados
las chicas del tango the blue cat
mariachi ghost mariachi ghost
titina a min na meio di mar
los lobos kiko and the lavender moon
debo band tenesh kelbe lay
ondatropica ska fuentes
souljazz orchestra oublier pour un jour*
pierre kwenders rendezvous*
ouroboros kitchuses*
yolanda soares o noso povo
cuca roseta quem es tu afinal
carla pires ha samba nas colinas de lisboa
jose conde y ola fresca puende a mi gente
asiko afrobeat ensemble winners never quit*
juanes fuego
boogat evidioso*
8:00 pm – bc brew with ben
bad hoo talk talk talk*
bad hoo surf n’onions*
good for grapes skipping stone*
good for grapes little carmicheal*
the river and the bed shaking leaf*
the river and the bed im broke*
zerbin the woods *
jp maurice gamechanger*
Ox miss idaho*
ginger solid ground*
bend sinister it will get better*
the cole patinaude band huricane*
the cole patinaude band shelter*
9:00 pm – On the Marquee with Julie Simmons and Rod Simmons
Daniel Radcliffe (How to Succeed In Business) Brotherhood of Man
Bette Midler (Hello Dolly New Broadway) I Put My Hand In
Fiddler on the Roof (2004 Broadway Cast) Matchmaker
Brian Stokes Mitchell (Man of La Mancha 2002) The Impossible Dream
Jill Haworth (Cabaret OBC 1967) Cabaret
Elaine Stritch (Company OBC 1971) The Ladies Who Lunch
Canadian Brass America*
Glynis Johns (A Little Night Music OBC 1973) Send in the Clowns
The Wiz (OBC, 1975) Ease on Down the Road
Priscilla Lopez (A Chorus Line OBC 1976) What I Did for Love
Annie OBC 1977 Hard Knock Life
Canadian Brass Best of All Possible Worlds*

 

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>