Log Mon Sep 9

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

September 09, 2019

7:00 am – Woodsongs with Michael Johnathon
Michael Johnathon Intro: Colista’s Jam
Michael Johnathon East Virginia Blues
The Chuck Wagon Gang Somebody’s Boy
The Chuck Wagon Gang There’s a Hill Lone & Gray
The Small Glories Had I Paid*
The Small Glories All My Love*
Michael Johnathon Theme: Colista’s Jam
Eli Patrick Lonesome Road Blues
The Chuck Wagon Gang When Our Lord Shall Come Home
The Chuck Wagon Gang No Depression in Heaven
The Small Glories Second Hand*
The Small Glories Sing*
Michael Johnathon Exit: Colista’s Jam
Old Man Luedecke How Do I Deserve Your Love*
8:00 am – Folk Roots Radio with Jan Hall
Steve Murphy A Hostile Takeover of Your Heart*
Tim Moxam All I Feel*
Mattie Leon When Love is Strong*
Lucas Choi Zimbel This Backwards Town*
April Verch Fiddling Under the Mistletoe*
Leanne Hoffman What Remains*
Leanne Hoffman If My Parents Die*
Leanne Hoffman Redirect Your Sails*
Pretty Archie Holding Out*
9:00 am – PANORAMA ITALIANO with ANGELO ANASTASIO
CHRIS BOTTI I’VE GROWN ACCUSTOMED TO HER FACE
RICHIE HAVENS and PINO DANIELE GAY CAVALIER
ADRIANO PAPPALARDO RICOMINCIAMO
ROBERTO MUROLO O MARENARIELLO
RIGHIERA L’ESTATE STA FINENDO
RINO GAETANO GIANNA
RITA PAVONE DATEMI UN MARTELLO
ROCCO GRANATA MARINA
ROCKY ROBERTS STASERA MI BUTTO
RICCHI E POVERI SARA’ PERCHE TI AMO
NINO BUONOCORE SCRIVIMI
JULIO IGLESIAS SE MI LASCI NON VALE
ANNALISA MINETTI SENZA TE O CON TE
ANDREA RAMOLO CHAMELEON*
10:00 am – WFMT Music Specials with Rick Fulker
Budapest Festival Orchestra Liszt: Mephiso Waltz No, 1 (Dance in the Village Inn)
Budapest Festival Orchestra Bartok: Piano Concerto No. 3, Sz. 119
Budapest Festival Orchestra Debussy: Des Pas Sur la Neige (Steps in the Snow)
Budapest Festival Orchestra Brahms: Symphony No. 2 in D Major, Op. 73
Budapest Festival Orchestra Debussy: Fantasy for Piano and Orchestra
12:00 pm – A Warm Welcome with Elymor Villanueva
Deni Gauthier Into the West
Glass Apple Bonzai Stormy Weather*
Ada Lea The Party*
Area Resident It’s the Way I Am*
Bennie Maupin Excursion
Ilya Krivo Kingdom Went*
Sampaguita Tao
Eva Eugenio Tukso
Northeast Party House Calypso Beach
Blood Orange Charcoal Baby
1:00 pm – Home Routes Radio with Mitch Podolak
Sultans of String Le Bisou*
Cara Luft Daltaire*
Cara Luft My Darling One*
Cara Luft Charged!*
Carol Bond My Irishtown Home*
Carol Bond Anna Maria*
Carol Bond Down the Road*
Kate and Anna McGarrigle The Wild Goose*
Kate and Anna McGarrigle As Fast As My Feet*
Kate and Anna McGarrigle My Mother is the Ocean Sea*
Beausoleil and Micheal Doucet Le Hack a Moreau
Beausoleil and Micheal Doucet Le Danse de la Vie
Beausoleil and Micheal Doucet Zydeco X
Arlo Guthrie City of New Orleans
2:00 pm – Locally Produced with CFBX
George Leach Samiah*
George Leach Young Enough*
George Leach Getting Over Getting Over You*
3:00 pm – Handi-Link – WiNGS with Syndicated
4:00 pm – Stormy Monday with Brant Zwicker
The Texas Horns ft. Gary Nicholson Fix Your Face
Barbara Diab & the Smoked Meat Band Mama’s Blues*
Ronnie Earl & the Broadcasters Baby How Long
Steve Strongman Let’s Stay Together*
Jimmie Vaughan So Glad
Manx Marriner Mainline Nothing*
Shaun Murphy Road House Rockin’
Ben Levin Open Late
Keb Mo Cold Outside
Sunday Wilde & the 1 Eyed Jacks It Hurts Me Too*
Paul Pigat Roll All Night*
The Forty Fours Rosie
5:00 pm – ProgDog with Jason Bermiller
Spock’s Beard ProgDog Theme (excerpt from Crack the Big Sky)
Rush Xanadu*
Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush Rattle of Sabres (live)*
Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush Electric Reflections of War (live)*
Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush Aftermath (live)*
Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush The World Anthem (live)*
Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush A Prayer for Peace (live)*
Hawkwind Assault and Battery/The Golden Void
Vire Monitoring*
Void One Day it Snapped*
Rocket Scientists Regenerate
Lonely Robot Are We Copies?
Fossil Evolution Considering
Morglbl Untold Stories
Jeff Beck w/ Jan Hammer Freeway Jam (live)
IQ Without Walls
Dream the Electic Sleep I Know What You Are
Spock’s Beard ProgDog Theme (excerpt from Crack the Big Sky)
7:00 pm – 60FPS with Alina
Valiska Numbers 3*
in love with a ghost Golden Ridge (Golden Feather Mix)
Lena Raine Quiet and Falling
Skim Milk The Midas Touch*
Parallels Ritual Dancer*
Aviators No More Heros
Two Steps from Hell Victory
Immediate Music Eleventh Hour
8:00 pm – This Microphone Smells! with Richard Tronson
Lily Frost Bang Bang*
Ben Cottrill Elsie*
Daughter of the Moon Wildflowers*
Jom Comyn The Song Can Take the Weight*
Rich Hope Love or Death*
Hush Hush Noise Masochistic Love*
The Houses (Where We Grew Up) Renter’s Insurance*
The Dudes Terrified*
Franz Ferdinand Feel The Love Go
Sleater Kinney The Center Won’t Hold
Bad Animal Bad Wave*
9:00 pm – African Rhythms with Belinda Katumba
Choclair (ft Kurupt) Skunk*
Blitz the Ambassador (ft Nneka) Love on the run
Nneka (ft Nas) Heartbeat
Akua Naru Poetry: How does it feel?
Ntsika Vanilla flavored clouds
Ayo If love is a killer
Asa How did love find me
Sauti Sol Isabella
Ric Hassani Only you
Simi (ft Adekunle Gold) By you
Alex Cuba Contigo*

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>