Log Mon Sep 30

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

September 30, 2019

7:00 am – Woodsongs with Michael Johnathon
Michael Johnathon Intro: Colista’s Jam
Michael Johnathon Daughter
Janiva Magness & Marlana VanHoose Loves Win Again
Marlana VanHoose You Are My Sunshine
Ben Rice Maybe Our Luck Will Change
Michael Johnathon Theme: Colista’s Jam
Christone ‘Kingfish’ Ingram Don’t Waste My Time
Christone ‘Kingfish’ Ingram Hell or High Water
Ben Rice & Marlana VanHoose Peace Will Overcome
Janiva Magness & Marlana VanHoose Go No Further
Michael Johnathon Exit: Colista’s Jam
Terry Robb Butch Holler Stomp*
8:00 am – Folk Roots Radio with Jan Hall
Villages Awakening of Spring*
The Maes Sunrise
Jay Gavin & the Tired Sunday Choir Eloise*
Mike Klein Hunting the Buffalo/Nail That Catfish to a Tree*
Whiskey Jack Better Things to Do Than Miss You*
Whiskey Jack My Last Farewell*
Whiskey Jack Around the Bay and Back Again*
Whiskey Jack Stories and Songs*
Jean-Paul de Roover Salt Friendly*
David Kaufman David’s Dream*
9:00 am – Panorama Italiano with Angelo Anastasio
Dominic Mancuso Il Pescivendolo*
Dominic Mancuso Non Andare Via*
Gigi D’Alessio & Loredana Berte Respirare
Pierdavide Carone Nani
Dolcenera Ci Vediamo a Casa
Samuele Bersani Un Pallone
Arisa La Notte
Noemi Sono Solo Parole
Eugenio Finardi E Tu Lo Chiami Dio
Chiara Civello Al Posto Del Mondo
Marlene Kuntz Canzone Per un Figuo
Alessandro Casillo E Vero
Celeste Gaia Carlo
Monteverdi Sinfonia de Il Ritorno di Ulisse
Merola Giaccona
10:00 am – WFMT Music Specials with Rick Fulker
Frankfurt Radio Symphony Orchestra Ruzicka: Clouds
Frankfurt Radio Symphony Orchestra Schumann: Piano Concerto in A Minor
Khatia Buniatshvili, piano Liszt: Liebestraum No. 3
Frankfurt Radio Symphony Orchestra Mahler: Symphony No, 1 in D Major, “Titan”
Frankfurt Radio Symphony Orchestra Mendelssohn: Violin Concerto in E Minor, Op. 64, 3rd movement
12:00 pm – A Warm Welcome with Elymor Villanueva
Lisel This Time Tomorrow
Empath Hanging Out of Cars*
Frero Delavega Le coeur elephant
Tetrix Every House Has A Light On*
Science is Fiction Getting Late*
Andrew Franey Entropy*
Mika Elle me dit
Ariane Moffatt De mort a vivant*
Richard Reed Parry Song of Wood*
Musa Mboob Journey
1:00 pm – Home Routes Radio with Mitch Podolak
The Whites Sandy Land
Bodhi Busick Coyote
Twilight Hotel The Ballad of Salvador
Joe Jencks Deportees
Patsy Montana I Want to Be a Cowboy
Patsy Montana The Moon Hangs Low
Patsy Montana Old Nevada Moon
Andy Cohen The Entertainer
Andy Cohen Teddy Bears Picnic
Andy Cohen I Bid You Goodnight
Peggy Seeger Jenny’s Gone Away
Peggy Seeger Girl of Constant Sorrow
Ewan MacColl and Peggy Seeger Freight Train
Adrian Gross Rye Whiskey*
The Boxcar Boys Intermission*
The Boxcar Boys Sam Hall*
John Connolly Miramachi
John Connolly The Wind
2:00 pm – Locally Produced with CFBX
Dan Engelland C Minor Funk*
Liquid Blue Band Don’t Mess with the Kid*
3:00 pm – Handi-Link – WiNGS with Syndicated
4:00 pm – Stormy Monday with Brant Zwicker
Mary Lane Leave That Wine Alone
Myles Goodwyn ft. Kenny ‘Blues Boss’ Wayne Hip Hip*
Jade MacRae Up Above Your Head
Zac Harmon Desperate Love
Heavy Drunk Walking to the Mission in the Rain
Sterling Blue Band Rainin’*
Paul Gabriel Face Full of Frown
Barbara Diab & the Smoked Meat Band Walk If You Can’t Run*
Ben Levin I Feel So Good
Tennessee Redemption Back in Tennessee
Jimmy & the Sleepers God Only Knows*
Mindi Abair & the Boneshakers Mess I’m In
5:00 pm – ProgDog with Jason Bermiller
Spock’s Beard ProgDog Theme (excerpt from Crack the Big Sky)
Frequency Drift Memory
Christopher Esse John Doe
Sleepcircle Acid Rain*
Andy Summers & Robert Fripp I Advance Masked
Dream Aria Pandora’s Prelude*
Dream Aria Pandora’s Box*
David Barrett Trio ft. Crown Lands Beneath the Desert*
The Flower Kings Driver’s Seat
Glowsun Arrow of Time*
Riverside The Struggle for Survival
The Prog Collective What Can Be Done?
The Devin Townsend Project From the Heart*
Proto-Kaw Nevermore
Spock’s Beard ProgDog Theme (excerpt from Crack the Big Sky)
7:00 pm – 60FPS with Alina
Lex Plexus *
London Music Works Theme (From “THe Last of Us”)
Gustavo Santaolalla Home
fear of falling asleep More or Less*
the music of retro city rampage not nate…*
Faunts Left Here Alone*
Aviators Whenever it rains
8:00 pm – This Microphone Smells! with Richard Tronson
Said The Whale Level Best*
Billie Eilish My Strange Addiction
The Coathangers Last Call
She Hangs Brightly Fool For A Fool*
Dogtooth and Nail I Believe You
The Dead South Black Lung*
Hard Drive Bravest Cowboy
Science is Fiction Awkward Girl*
Hollerado SOS*
Rae Spoon I Can’t Sleep(With Becky Black)*
The Blue Stones The Hard Part*
Nashville Pussy Here’s To Your Destruction*
9:00 pm – African Rhythms with Belinda Katumba
Canadafrica Like a little bird *
Sho Madjozi John Cena
Busiswa ft DJ Maphorisa Bazonyeza
Yemi Alade Johnny
Yemi Alade, Slimcase, Brainee Yaji
Vinka Overdose
Victoria Kimani, Stella Mwangi Number one
Seyi Shay, Runtown Gimme love
Tiwa Savage, Wiz kid Ma lo
Ami Faku, Black Diamond Imali
Simi Ayo
Hollerado Sorry you’re alright *

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>