Log Mon Sep 23

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

September 23, 2019

7:00 am – Woodsongs with Michael Johnathon
Michael Johnathon Intro: Colista’s Jam
Michael Johnathon It Doesn’t Matter Anymore
Gary Morris I’m in Church
Gary Morris Sense of Pride
Jason Coleman & Meagan Taylor Floyd Cramer Medley
Jason Coleman & Meagan Taylor Walk Through This World
Michael Johnathon Theme: Colista’s Jam
Zoe Shiner Crazy Dreams
Gary Morris Where Were You
Gary Morris The Love She Found in Me
Jason Coleman & Meagan Taylor Chet Atkins Medley
Jason Coleman & Meagan Taylor Feels Like Home
Michael Johnathon Exit: Colista’s Jam
Same Latitude as Rome Lost Patrol*
8:00 am – Folk Roots Radio with Jan Hall
Bob Sumner Ticket to Ride*
Leaf Rapids There They Go*
Kevin Breit Stella Bella Strada*
David Grier Waiting on Daddy’s Money
Lydia Persaud Honey Child*
Lydia Persaud Let Me Show You*
Lydia Persaud More of Me*
Dwayne Gretzky S.O.S.*
Midnight Shine Heart of Gold*
Del Barber No Easy Way Out
9:00 am – PANORAMA ITALIANO with ANGELO ANASTASIO and LUCA ANASTASIO
LUCIO DALLA CARUSO
DOMINIC MANCUSO CARUSO*
ANDREA RAMOLO CARUSO*
VINAI TRINATEEPAKDEE CARUSO (guitar)
LUCIANO PAVAROTTI and LUCIO DALLA CARUSO
EMER BARRY CARUSO
IL VOLO CARUSO
MICHAEL CIUFO CARUSO*
ANDREA GIUFFREDI CARUSO (trumpet)
JULIO IGLESIAS CARUSO
10:00 am – WFMT Music Specials with Rick Fulker
Mozarteum Orchestra Salzburg Mozart: Divertimento in F Major (First Lodron Serenade)
Mozarteum Orchestra Salzburg Mozart: Violin Concerto No. 4 in D Major, K. 218
Mozarteum Orchestra Salzburg Mozart: Rondo in B-Flat Major for Violin and Orchestra, K. 269
Mozarteum Orchestra Salzburg Haydn: Symphony in E-Flat Major (Drumroll), Hob I: 103
Camerata Salzburg De Arriga: Symphony in D Major, 2nd, 3rd and 4th movements
12:00 pm – A Warm Welcome with Elymor Villanueva
The Red Verse On the Run*
Killer Kaya 29 Lives
Graftician Mandarins*
Ensign Broderick Roomful of Flowers*
Clara Engel Baba Yaga*
Andreane Le May Promenade En Mer*
Man From Earth Realize*
Jake and The Leprechauns Only September*
The Radio Tapes Who Are You?*
The New Pornographers Avalanche Alley*
The New Pornographers Play Money*
1:00 pm – Home Routes Radio with Mitch Podolak
Wretched Refuse String Band Mississippi Sawyer
Oysterband The Old Triangle
Oysterband Bold Reily
Oysterband Bright Morning Star
Patti Kusturok and Jeremy Rusu Ragtime Annie/Red Wing*
Patti Kusturok and Jeremy Rusu Iced Capp Swing*
Patti Kusturok and Jeremy Rusu Bluegrass in the Backwoods*
Vanaver Caravan Pastures of Plenty
Dakota Dave Hull The Rights of Man
Dakota Dave Hull Jubilo
Dakota Dave Hull 900 Miles
Bill and Kate Isles Public Radio
Bill and Kate Isles Cool Water
Bill and Kate Isles Flood Waters
The Duhks Colored Aristocracy*
2:00 pm – Locally Produced with CFBX
3:00 pm – Handi-Link – WiNGS with Syndicated
4:00 pm – Stormy Monday with Brant Zwicker
Arsen Shomakhov Women and Wine*
Steve Hill Hate to See You Go*
Fabulous Rhinestones Nothing New
Grady Champion Bump and Grind
Annika Chambers Let That Sass Out
Paul DesLauriers Band Jumpin’ at Shadows*
Rick Estrin & the Nightcats Contemporary
Gracie Curran & Friends Sweet Sativa
Samantha Fish Bulletproof (Tangle Eye Mix)
Big Dave McLean Just to Be with You*
Delbert McClinton & the Self-Made Men + Dana If I Hock My Guitar
The Forty Fours 44’s Shuffle
5:00 pm – ProgDog with Jason Bermiller
7:00 pm – 60FPS with Alina
Bear Mountain Two Steps*
Petri Alanko Welcome to Bright Falls
Jesper Kyd Interlude Ambient
besroomstudio Rebirth (Homage)*
Signs Antidote*
MIracle of Sound Mother Earth
8:00 pm – This Microphone Smells! with Richard Tronson
Blue Moon Marquee Lost and Wild*
Joey Cape You Should Always Have Something To Look Forward To
The Dudes If You Leave Me…*
At Mission Dolores When We Were Trashed*
The Zolas Strange Girl*
The Houses(Where We Grew Up) Valley Kids*
Fidlar Good Times Are Over
Katie Toupin Magnetic Moves
The Dead South Heaven in a Wheelbarrow*
Deap Vally Post Funk
The Creepshow Another Way Out*
Strange Breed The C Word*
9:00 pm – African Rhythms with Belinda Katumba
Izzo Blues Coalition Tell it like it is*
Mafikizolo (ft Uhuru) Khona
Brickz Sweety my baby
Heavy K Ndibambe
Black Coffee, Mque Come with me
Tzozo & Professor Amantombazane
Tkzee Shibobo/ The Final Countdown
Brenda Fassie Vuli ndlela

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>