Log Mon Sep 19

* indicates Canadian Content

September 19, 2022

7:00 am – Woodsongs with Michael Johnathon
Michael JohnathonLittle Maggie
Mean MaryNo Man’s Land
Mean MaryWhat About Today
Allie JeanDaniel Prayed
Allie JeanI Wish I was a Mole in the Ground
Eric CameronBlue Moon of Kentucky
Mean MaryTrumbull County Antique Tractor Show
Mean MaryClouds Roll By
Allie JeanMy Home’s Across the Blue Ridge Mountains
Allie JeanYou are My Sunshine
8:00 am – Body Paragraph with Harrowsmith Radio
9:00 am – Locally Produced with CFBX
9:00 am – PANORAMA ITALIANO with ANGELO ANASTASIO
MICHAEL MASSAROLOVE IN MOTION*
MICHAEL MASSAROEL CORAZON*
MICHAEL MASSAROMANHATTAN SUNSET*
MICHEAEL MASSAROLORENA’S SONG*
PATTI PRAVOSE PERDO TE
LITTLE TONYIL CUORE MATTO
THE PRIMITIVESYEAH
LE PECORE NEREBANDIERA GIALLA
RIBELLIPUGNI CHIUSI
LUCIO DALLABISOGNA SAPER PERDERE
MINALA BANDA
GIANNI MORANDISCENDE LA PIOGGIA
10:00 am – DW Festival Concerts with Rick Fulker
London Symphony OrchestraMussorgsky: Night on Bald Mountain
London Symphony Orchestra, Christian Tetzlaff, violinTchaikovsky: Violin Concerto in D Major, Op. 35
London Symphony Orchestra, Christian Tetzlaff, violinBeethoven: Romance for violin and orchestra in F Major, Op. 50
Borodin QuarterTchaikovsky: Sweet Dreanm Ip, 39, No. 21 for strings
London Symphony OrchestraStravinsky: The Firebird, music for ballet
12:00 pm – TRU Indigenous Podcast – Cafe International with Syndicated
BombinoAdounia Dagh (This Life)
BombinoImajghane (The Tuareg People)
BombinoTakamba
BombinoTenesse (Idleness)
Mdou MoctarTala Tannam
Les Filles des IllighadadImigraden
1:00 pm – Counterspin – Latin Waves with Syndicated
5:00 pm – Folk Roots Radio with Jan Hall
Kristin MartellQuiet Hearts
Josienne ClarkeUnbound
Steve WarnerStone Cold
Jeremy VoltzHold Me Up*
Graham RorieBabiche
Clever HopesMade You Mad*
Daniel James McFaydenSeabird*
Matt McGinn and Aoife ScottTime Well Spent
Andrea RamoloFree*
Howard GladstoneBuilding a Fence*
Tania JoyI Will Stand*
Billy BraggMid Century Modern
Zachary LuckyGoodbye Dear Old Stepsons*
Sarah McQuaidLast Song
7:00 pm – The Sess Pool with pftsh
LampshadeMoonjam*
Westcoast GodessDeath is a Door*
JP MeldrumHer Gasoline*
DunbmatixHeavy Stepper
HatirasSpaced Invader (derren emerson’s underwater remix
Pierre KwendersRadio Trottier
Pierre KwendersChurch (Likambo)
FunkadelicLooking Back At You (ectomorph stripped and dubbed)
Herbalizer8pt Agenda
Hudson MohawkeBrand New World
SPRLUAeBoy*
SelciLuscious Lovin’*
Burkoma son SystemaGeneral
8:00 pm – This Microphone Smells! with Richard Tronson
Aidan KnightThese Days*
Bill and Joel PlaskettWe Have Fed You All For 1000 Years*
Clea AnaisFall Again*
Basement RevolverDissolve*
Sarah HiltzBeauty in the Blue*
The SadiesAll The Good*
JP LancasterFeeling Strange*
Gold & YouthRuins*
Lunar BloomCall Me a Woman*
EllevatorMother*
Mother SunLemonade*
The JinsPop Song*