Log Mon Sep 12

* indicates Canadian Content

September 12, 2022

7:00 am – Woodsongs with Michael Johnathon
Michael JohnathonSittin’ on Top of the World
Toronzo CannonInsurance
Toronzo CannonBad Contract
Ben LevinI’m Your Essential Worker
Ben LevinTime Brings About a Change
Elle TownleyOne Too Many Heartaches
Toronzo CannonMidlife Crisis
Toronzo CannonThe Preacher, the Politician and the Pimp
Ben LevinLove and Friendship
Ben LevinCaldonia
8:00 am – Body Paragraphs – Harrowsmith Radio with Syndicated
9:00 am – Panorama Italiano with Angelo Anastasio
Piero FocacciaStessa Spiaggia Stesso Hari
Dik DikSenla Luca
I Nuovi AngeliDonna Felicita
Mario TessotoLisa Dagli Occhi Blu
I CamalentiIo Per Lei
Riccardo del TurcoLuglio
Gianni PerettiPietre
Fred BuscaglioneEri Piccola Cosi
Ornella VanoniLe Mantellate
Renato CarosoneTu Vuo Fa L’Americano
MarioLanzaParlami D’Amore Mario
Luciano TajoliI Tu Vurria Vasa
Claudio VillaQui Sotto Il Cielo di Capri
Ernesto CerviniMestropholis*
10:00 am – DW Music Festivals with Rick Fulker
NDR Symphony OrchestraSchumann: Piano Concerto in A Minor, Op. 54
NDR Symphony OrchestraSchumann: Reverie, from Scenes from Childhood, Op. 15, No. 7
NDR Symphony OrchestraElgar: Enigma Variations, Op. 36
NDR Symphony OrchestraBruckner: Symphony No. 4
12:00 pm – TRU Aborginal Podcast – Cafe International with Syndicated
Fatoumata DiawaraSonkolon
Fatoumata DiawaraBoloko
Fatoumata DiawaraSini
Fatoumata DiawaraMaliba
Fatoumata DiawaraMama
1:00 pm – Routes and Branches and Beyond with Ivan Emke
Barry ReidIf Six was Twelve
Northern LightPloughman Lads
Northern LightThe Forget-Me-Not Set
Mike StevensLike a Little Bird*
Mike StevensIda Red*
Kate Rusby with Ladysmith Black MamabazoWe Will Sing
Kate Rusby with Dan TyminskiOnly Desire What You Have
Tim EdeyFields of Gold
Tim EdeyI Got Rhythm
AerialistsAn Gille Dubh Ciar Dubh*
AerialistsJigs: The Rock on the Clyde/Paidin O Raifeartaigh*
Wolf and CloverCrested Hen/Emmett’s Hedgehog/Gathering Sheep
Barry ReidShifting Baseline
2:00 pm – Counterspin – Latin Waves with Syndicated
3:00 pm – Handi-Link – WiNGS with Syndicated
4:00 pm – Folk Roots Radio with Jan Hall
Pretty ArchieMaritime*
Amanda RheaumeAll Sides of Me*
Caroline SpenceI Know You Know Me
Willie StrattonThe Way She Holds Me*
NiteworksBumpth
Mama’s BrokeHow it Ends*
Buck’s Moonlight RevivalMosquito*
Caribou RunBelieve in You*
John CraigieFinn
Don BrownriggSame Time*
Forest SunFollow the Love
John Michael FerrariNowhere to LA
Steve ForbertBuffalo Nickel
Colin HayNow and the Evermore
Michael McDermottWhere the Light Gets In
Barney BentallYou’re Gonna Make Me Lonesome When You Go*
5:00 pm – ProgDog with Jason Berrmiller
Spock’s BeardProgDog Theme (excerpt from “Crack The Big Sky”)
Ozric TentaclesOddweird
PortalYour Kettle*
HawkwindStrange Encounters
Para PalabrasArboretum*
WhitbeckA.D.D.*
YesChanges
Porcupine TreeHarridan
Porcupine TreeDignity
Porcupine TreeHerd Culling
Porcupine TreeChimera’s Wreck
Saga10,000 Days*
Crown LandsWitching Hour*
Pink FloydAtom Heart Mother
TrifectaCheck Engine Light
Spock’s BeardProgDog Theme (excerpt from “Crack The Big Sky”)
7:00 pm – The Sess Pool with pftsh
FlytronixBirth of da Kool
SPRLUAAssassinato*
Massive AttackI Against I feat. Mos Def
LIA and Thomas WhiteStardust*
Untrained AnimalsCloud Lovers*
BurialYoung Death
Plastikman & Chilly GonzalesIn Side In Key*
Spaceape feat. SpaceapeSpaceape
SelciMy Love (edit)*
Deep Menacespank
Ghost CaravanGirls Talk*
BoxcutterSpacebass
5:00 pm – This Microphone Smells! with Richard Tronson
Aidan KnightLa La*
Sister RayPower*
Mo KennySour Girl*
MagnoliaHave You Always*
The SupersuckersHungover Together
Corb LundThat’s What Keeps The Rent Down, Baby*
Yukon BlondeHardly Even There*
StarsI Need The Light*
Bend SinisterGot You On My Mind*
WilTonight*
Joel Plaskett EmergencyMystery and Crime*