Log Mon Sep 10

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

September 10, 2018

7:00 am – Woodsongs with Michael Johnathon
Michael Johnathon Intro: Colista’s Jam
Michael Johnathon It Doesn’t Matter Anymore
Sarah Patrick That’s the Way Love Goes
Sarah Patrick The Woman I Am
Dillon Carmichael Country Women
Dillon Carmichael Old Songs Like That
Michael Johnathon Theme: Colista’s Jam
Made New By the Side of the Road
Sarah Patrick not listed
Sarah Patrick not listed
Dillon Carmichael not listed
Dillon Carmichael not listed
Michael Johnathon Exit: Colista’s Jam
The Barra MacNeils Saratoga Set*
8:00 am – Folk Roots Radio with Jan Hall
Dana Sipos Blue Ridge*
Manitoba Hal Blessed By Love*
Gordie Tentrees & Jaxon Haldane Holy Moly*
Ambre McLean I Can Tell*
Vi Wickham & Justine Branum Whiskey Before Breakfast
Kevin Roy The Mighty River*
Kevin Roy Taller Than the Trees*
Kevin Roy Gone with the Wind*
Anne Janelle Friend of Mine*
Billy Strings On the Line
Norm Brunet It Don’t Get Better Than This*
Samantha Martin & Delta Sugar Chasing Dreams*
Marie Knight I Belong to the Band
9:00 am – Science for the People with Rachelle Saunders
10:00 am – WFMT Music Specials with Rick Fulker
Philharmonia Orchestra London Beethoven: Symphony No. 1 in C Major, Op. 21
Philharmonia Orchestra London Chin: Concerto for violin and orchestra
Philharmonia Orchestra London Beethoven: Symphony No. 7 in A Major, Op. 92
City of Birmingham Symphony Brahms: Nanie for chorus and orchestra, after text by Friedrich Schiller, Op. 82
12:00 pm – Locally Produced with CFBX
Sherri-Anne Soul Friends*
Sherri-Anne We Meant Love*
Sherri-Anne Awake*
2:00 pm – Handi-Link – WiNGS with Syndicated
3:00 pm – Back Porch Bluegrass with Paul Trenwith
HCBB Tiger Hunting in the Ureweras
HCBB Bury Me Beneath the Willow
HCBB Sideways Shuffle
Bluegrass Expedition Settling In
Bluegrass Expedition Cobb & Co
Hot Diggity Stop
Pipi Pickers With a Memory Like Mine
Wires & Wood Love Please Come Home
Colleen Trenwith Soaring on the Strings
Rhodeworks The Runaway
Mile 12 / BB Wickwire
Legal Tender Ultimate Price to Pay
Johnny Possum Foggy Mountain Top
Bryan Christianson Home Sweet Home
Pam Crowe Turn Out the Light
HCBB Down the Hall on Saturday Night
4:00 pm – Stormy Monday with Brant Zwicker
Mark Hummel Crazy Legs
Kat Dancer Voodoo Groove*
The Bob Lanza Blues Band Little Momma
JW-Jones A Memo (Nothin’ But Love)*
Eric Lindell Heavy Heart
Amanda Fish Don’t Mean a Thing
Various Artists w/ Mary Lane Hurt My Feelings
Spencer MacKenzie Cold November*
Sugar Brown What I Know*
Crystal Shawanda I’d Rather Go Blind
Keith Stone w/ Red Gravy Time to Move On
Kat Riggins Hear Me
5:00 pm – ProgDog with Jason Bermiller
Spock’s Beard ProgDog Theme (excerpt from ‘Crack The Big Sky’)
Kansas Carry On Wayward Son
Proto-Kaw Leaven
FM One O’Clock Tomorrow*
Hawkwind Assault And Battery/The Golden Void
The Box Incubus*
Nine Inch Nails I’m Not From This World
Jean-Luc Ponty Rhythms Of Hope
Psychic Pollution Cartesian Doubt*
The Tea Party Sister Awake (Live)*
Crack The Sky Living In Reverse
Spooky Tooth The Mirror
Pink Floyd A Saucerful Of Secrets (Live)
The Devin Townsend Project Secret Sciences*
Subsignal Passages
Moths & Locusts Our Dear Leader*
Styx Crystal Ball
Spock’s Beard ProgDog Theme (excerpt from ‘Crack The Big Sky’)
7:00 pm – 60FPS with Alina
the automation dead hands*
Grant Kirkhope Detyre
Grant Kirkhope Dalentarth
Alexey Omelchuk The River of Fate
substractiveLAD Through the trees*
Devin Townsend Project Ghost*
8:00 pm – This Microphone Smells! with Richard Tronson
Raine Hamilton Night Sky*
Lion Bear Fox Dakota*
Family of The Year Mexico
J Blissette Drunk in the Park*
Jesse Roper The One That You Know*
Lord Huron Back from the Edge
Carmanah Holidays*
Hey Ocean! Islands*
Yukon Blonde Crazy*
CHVRCHES God’s Plan

 

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>