Log Mon Oct 31

* indicates Canadian Content

October 31, 2022

7:00 am – Woodsongs with Michael Johnathon
Michael JohnathonNarcissitic Blues
Andrew FarrissApache Pass
Andrew FarrissTears in the Rain
Fortunate OnesDay to Day
Fortunate OnesBefore You
Kyle YangMarcello
Andrew FarrissNever Tear Us Apart
Andrew FarrissYou are My Rock
Fortunate OnesIt’s Worth It (For Leo)
Fortunate OnesHeavy Heart
8:00 am – Body Paragraph with Harrowsmith Radio
9:00 am – PANORAMA ITALIANO with ANGELO ANASTASIO
PAOLA TURCIMI CHIAMO LUCA
DEMI ROUSSOSIL TOCCO DELL’AMORE
NEK & LAURAECLISSE DEL CUORE
GUY LOMBARDO AND HIS ROYAL CANADIANSAUF WIEDERSEHN SWEETHEART*
ELIO E LE STORIE TESETENIA
GIANNI MORANDIGRAZIE PERCHE’
MARIO TESSUTORIVOGLIO LEI
GEM BOYPOTTER FESSO
MAURIZIO ARCIERISTAGIONI FUORI TEMPO
ROBERTO SANDRINIOCCHI SU DI ME
CATERINA CASELLISONO BUGIARDA
10:00 am – DW Festival Concerts with Rick Fulker
Deutsches Symphonie-Orkester BerlinStrauss: Don Juan
Deutsches Symphonie-Orkester BerlinMahler: Symphony No. 5, 3rd section, 1st and 2nd movement
Deutsches Symphonie-Orkester BerlinMahler: Symphony No. 5, 3rd section, 3rd movement
Deutsches Symphonie-Orkester BerlinMahler: Symphony No. 5, 3rd section, 4th and 5th movement
Deutsches Symphonie-Orkester BerlinBarroso: Aquarela do Brasil
Deutsches Symphonie-Orkester BerlinMendelssohn: A Midsummer Night’s Dream
12:00 pm – Pro Bono Students with CFBX
12:30 pm – Cafe International with Dan Rosenberg
Baaba Maal and Mansour SeckMaacina Tooro
Baaba Maal and Mansour SeckDjam Leeli
Baaba Maal and Mansour SeckBibbe Leydy
Baaba Maal and Mansour SeckSehilam
Baaba Maal and Mansour SeckLoodo
1:00 pm – Resonating Reconciliation with Syndicated
2:00 pm – Counterspin – Latin Waves with Syndicated
3:00 pm – Handi-Link – WiNGS with Syndicated
4:00 pm – Routes and Branches and Beyond with Ivan Emke
Cassie and MaggieStrip the Willow Set*
DanuThe Willow Tree
The BelleRegardsWillow Tree*
Ricky Skaggs and Tony RiceBury Me Beneath the Weeping Willow
The Carter FamilyAnswer to Weeping Willow
Hands FredrikWillow Dance (Seljedans)
Marie Burns and the Woodshed All StarsWillow
Ian BellThe Green Willow Tree*
Roy JohnstoneWillow Weep for Me*
Rayna Gellert and Susie GoehringWillow Garden
Hannah Shira NaimanWillow*
HotpointThe Willow Waltz
5:00 pm – ProgDog with Jason Bermiller
Spock’s BeardProgDog Theme (excerpt from Crack The Big Sky”)
The Alan Parsons ProjectA Dream Within A Dream
The Alan Parsons ProjectThe Raven
The Alan Parsons ProjectThe Tell-Tale Heart
The Alan Parsons ProjectThe Cask Of Amontillado
The Alan Parsons Project(The System Of) Doctor Tarr and Professor Feather
The Alan Parsons ProjectThe Fall Of The House Of Usher
The Alan Parsons ProjectTo One In Paradise
Alta FormaApocalyptus*
Moon LettersFate Of The Alacorn
Fool’s TongueGreeting*
RushCygnus X-1*
AnimationsAnimations
SagaDon’t Be Late (Live)*
Ten2NineSmoke In The Light*
David Barrett TrioBroadcaster*
Spock’s BeardProgDog Theme (excerpt from Crack The Big Sky”)
7:00 pm – The Sess Pool with pftsh
TipperGroundscore
Andrew VivonaEmpathing Psychopaths*
Closet YiHeavy
PushBlacked Out
ScubaForgive Me (Extended mix)
ElaquentVices Pt III*
Mike TraskTV Dinner*
Axwell /\ IngrossoDreamer (Matisse & Sadko Extended Mix))
Sheena KohPostcard from Saguenay*
Truth X LiesKink
PVAUntethred
8:00 pm – This Microphone Smells! with Richard Tronson
Kris DemeanorAt The End
MonkeyhouseEver Since The World Ended*
B A JohnstonIf We Can Make It To The Pontiac Sunfire*
Raised by WolvesI Like To Howl*
Franz FerdinandEvil Eye
Dax RiggsForgot I Was Alive
BegoniaThe Other Side*
Fan DeathCannibal*
Fortune KillersMonster*
OstellaWide Awake*
Death From Above 1979Right On, Frankenstein!*
No Light EscapesSpecters*
Faith No MoreSuprise! You’re Dead!
Living WreckageOne Foot In The Grave