Log Mon Oct 29

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

October 29, 2018

7:00 am – Woodsongs with Michael Johnathon
Michael Johnathon Intro: Colista’s Jam
Michael Johnathon Summertime
Rhonda Vincent & the Rage Kentucky Borderline
Rhonda Vincent & the Rage Is the Grass Any Bluer on the Other Side
Rhonda Vincent & the Rage All About the Banjo
Rhonda Vincent & the Rage Drivin’ Nails
Michael Johnathon Theme: Colista’s Jam
The Border Band Simple Gifts/Will the Circle
Rhonda Vincent & the Rage The Grass That I Am Playing is Really Blue
Rhonda Vincent & the Rage Freeborn Man
Rhonda Vincent & the Rage When the Grass Grows Over Me
Rhonda Vincent & the Rage Wow, Baby
Michael Johnathon Exit: Colista’s Jam
Jon Brooks Gulfport, MS*
8:00 am – Folk Roots Radio with Jan Hall
Noah Zacharin Morning Comes On*
Birds of Chicago Superlover
Big Little Lions Static*
Stephanie Labbe & Francois Couture Le Reel des Oeillets*
Over the Moon Over the Moon*
Over the Moon By the Mark*
Over the Moon Moondancer*
The Lonesome Ace Stringband Pretty Boy Floyd*
Andrew Collins Trio Leaving’s Not the Only Way to Go*
Christina Martin Where the Dark Meets the Light*
9:00 am – PANORAMA ITALIANO with ANGELO ANASTASIO
ENZO SCACCHIA MONELLA
MARIO SACCOMANNO CICATRICI DI POVRTA’
RENATO FUCCI IL SENTIERO DELLA LUPA
LUIGI LIAN E SOLO NU MUMENTO
VINCENZO MEI SUI MIEI PASSI
PAOLO BUSATO CALABRISELLA*
MAX FUSCHETTO SI TRENDAFILE
LUCIANO MATARAZZO AH! CHE ZUCCONI!
ROB RUN TOMORROW IS IN THE LIGHT
MARGHERITA CORALLUZZO SEMPLICE VORREI
SALVARIO LASCIAMI COSI
MARINA STELLA SERENATA SPOSO
10:00 am – WFMT Music Specials with Rick Fulker
Budapest Festival Orchestra Liszt: Mephisto Waltz No. 1 (Dance in the Village Inn)
Budapest Festival Orchestra Bartok: Piano Concerto No. 3, Sz. 119
Budapest Festival Orchestra Debussy: Des pas sur la neige (Steps in the Snow)
Budapest Festival Orchestra Brahms: Symphony No. 2 in D Major, Op. 73
Budapest Festival Orchestra Debussy: Fantasy for Piano and Orchestra
1:00 pm – Punjabi NonStop with Rohan Marwaha
sharry maan 3 Peg
PropheC Hove Mere Naal
Dont Worry Karan Aujla
Challa Babbu Maan
Dollar Sidhu Moosewaala
Sharry Maan Yaar Chadeya
Sidhu Moose wala Dawood
Jassi Gill Tru Talk
Elly Mangat Daku
Sharry Maan Yaar Jigree Kasuti Degree
Babbu Maan Shaunk Hatiyaaran Da
RudeBoy Stand Your Ground
2:00 pm – Canadian Voices with Syndicated
3:00 pm – Handi-Link – WiNGS with Syndicated
4:00 pm – Stormy Monday with Brant Zwicker
Randy McAllister & the Scrappiest Band in the Motherland In a Flick of a Bic
Scott Sharrard Saving Grace
ElectroBlue Society ft. Michel Peters I Got My Mojo Workin’
Sue Foley 81*
Reverend Peyton’s Big Damn Band Dirty Swerve
Crystal Shawanda Cry Out for More*
Murray Kinsley & Wicked Grin Murder Creek*
Rachelle Coba Dance These Blues Away
Spencer MacKenzie Next Door Neighbor Blues*
Tom Hambridge Me and Charlie
Billy Hector Busy Man
Jeremiah Johnson Dirty Mind
5:00 pm – ProgDog with Jason Bermiller
Spock’s Beard ProgDog Theme (excerpt from ‘Crack The Big Sky’)
Al Stewart Time Passages
Adrian Belew, Alan White, Keith Emerson, Gary Green, John Giblin, Billy Sherwood, John Wetton, Michael Sherwood In The Flesh?
Max Webster Oh War!*
Psychic Pollution Cartesian Doubt*
OSI Be The Hero
Uriah Heep Dreams Of Yesteryear
Crack The Sky Living In Reverse
Peter Gabriel My Body Is A Cage
Dark Orchard Cecil & Del*
Nash The Slash 21st Century Schizoid Man*
Hawkwind Down Through The Night
Carptree Celestial Sky
A Devil’s Din Sea Of Time*
Riverside The Struggle For Survival
Cydemind Erosion
Spock’s Beard ProgDog Theme (excerpt from ‘Crack The Big Sky’)
7:00 pm – Indie Can Radio Show 390 with Syndicated
The Lazys Shake It Like You Mean It*
Scott Richmond White Whiskey and Bourbon*
Dave Martell Yous and Mine*
Mozart’s Sister Don’t Leave It To Me*
Pat Jordache Steps*
Little Foot Long Foot Woman*
Dan Mangan & Blacksmith Vessel*
Buck 65 Super Pretty Naughty*
Tim Chasson and Morning Fold Slipping Away*
A Primnitive Evolution Beyond True*
Whale Tooth Clever*
Jerry Leger Truth Is All Around You*
Ascot Royals Demon In Me*
The Trews Rise In The Wake*
8:00 pm – This Microphone Smells! with Richard Tronson
Joshua Hyslop Living and Dying*
The Glorious Sons My Blood*
Hotel Mira Beautiful Thing, I Am Terrified*
Metric Die Happy*
NIght Club Candy Coated Suicide
The Veils House of Spirits
The Veils Do Your Bones Glow At Night
Charlie Handsome and the Brats Wolf Hunk*
The Dudes Bargain on the Darkness*
Dilly Dally DOOM*
The Dirty Nil Evil Side*
Ken Mode Feathers and Lips*
9:00 pm – African Rhythms with Belinda Katumba
Bob Marley Roots, Rock, Reggae
Maddox Ssemanda Sematimba Kampala
A Pass Wuuyo
Lucky Dube Feel Irie
Tomi Thomas Shaken
Patoranking Writing on the wall
Necessary Noize Bless my room
Nas & Damian Marley Land of Promise
Alpha Blondy Cocody Rock
Bebe Cool Love you everyday
Beautiful Nubia and the roots renaissance band Dear Africa *

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>