Log Mon Oct 28

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

October 28, 2019

7:00 am – Woodsongs with Michael Johnathon
Michael Johnathon Colista’s Jam
Michael Johnathon Cars
Fabulous Thunderbirds Tuff Enough
Jimmie Vaughn Baby Please Come Home
Jimmie Vaughn Just a Game
Jimmie Vaughn Frame for the Blues
Michael Johnathon Colista’s Jam
Jack Triebold Pride and Joy
Jimmie Vaughn Hey Baby
Jimmie Vaughn I’m Still in Love with You
Jimmie Vaughn So Glad
Michael Johnathon Colista’s Jam
8:00 am – Folk Roots Radio with Jan Hall
Rising Appalacia I Believe in Being Ready
The Rough and Tumble Howl at the Moon
Irish Mythen Did You Ever*
Del Barber Ronnie and Rose*
Steve Eulberg I Traded My Thyroid in, and What I Got Was This Song
Laura Keating Blue Water*
Laura Keating Soldier On*
Laura Keating Mercy Me*
David Lum True North*
Duane Steele Dirt and Dreams*
Catherine McLellan Roll with the Wind*
9:00 am – PANORAMA ITALIANO with ANGELO ANASTASIO
ROBERTO SANDRINI OCCHI SU DI ME
ROCKSLATER PRIDE (NEL NOME DELL’AMORE)
ROCKSLATER SALTA
CATERINA CASELLI SONO BUGIARDA
CLAUDIO VILLA IERI LEI
ANTONELLO VENDITTI ALTA MAREA
FIORELLO PUOI
FIORELLO RICORDATI DI ME
FIORELLO SI O NO
ADRIANO CELENTANO PREGHERO’
FAUSTO LEALI SENZA LUCE
MIETTA ANGELI NOI
NERI PER CASO SARA
RENATO ZERO SGUALDRINA
10:00 am – WFMT Music Specials with Rick Fulker
Gachinger Kantorei and Bach-Collegium Stuttgart Bach: Komm, mein Jesu, und Erquicke, from the cantata Ich Hatte Viel Bejummernis
Gachinger Kantorei and Bach-Collegium Stuttgart Bach/Brahms: Komm, mein Jesu, und Erquicke, from the cantata Ich Hatte Viel Bejummernis
Gachinger Kantorei and Bach-Collegium Stuttgart Bach/Brahms: Das Lamm, das Erwurget ist from the cantata Ich Hatte Viel Bekummerniss
Hilliard Ensemble Bach: Chaconne fro the Partita in D Minor for solo violin and four voices, BWV 1004
Nicola Boud, clarinet, Jos van Immerseel, piano Brahms: Sonata in F Minor for clarinet and piano, Op. 120, No. 1
Nicola Boud, clarnet, Jos van Immerseel, piano, Dmitri Dichtiar, cello Brahms: Trio in A Minor for clarinet, piano and cello, Op. 114
Jos van Immerseel, piano, Claire Chevalier, piano Brahms: Hungarian Dance for piano, four hands, Vol. 2
12:00 pm – A Warm Welcome with Elymor Villanueva
Clairo Impossible
Kustom Kreme Rocksteady*
Taylor Knox In the Night*
Boxed In Unable
Lightning Dust Led Astray*
Rrrrl Not Now Death*
Plumes Spawning Ground*
Plumes Love and Overlooking the Fire Hazard*
Nasaya, Sara Diamond Patterns
Ghostly Kisses Touch*
The Babe Rainbow Morning Song
Glutenhead How It Feels*
1:00 pm – Nasha Kasha – Earth Matters with Syndicated
2:00 pm – Locally Produced with CFBX
Swing Cat Bounce Burn that Boogie*
Swing Cat Bounce I’ll Never Let You Go*
3:00 pm – Handi-Link – WiNGS with Syndicated
4:00 pm – Stormy Monday with Brant Zwicker
Joe Bonamassa King Bee Shakedown
Sean Poluck Lord’s Prayer Blues*
Ghalia Meet You Down the Road
FOG Blues & Brass Band Ramblin’*
Professor Louie & the Crowmatix Love Bound
Tennessee Redemption Souls in the Water
Nick Schnebelen Altar of Love
Son Roberts Keep That Joy Alive*
Myles Goodwyn All Over Now*
Cheyenne James Gypsy Mama
Tad Robinson Long Way Home
Zac Harmon Make a Dollar Out of Fifteen Cents
5:00 pm – ProgDog with Jason Bermiller
Spock’s Beard ProgDog Theme (excerpt from Crack the Big Sky)
Jeff Wayne The Eve of War
Jeff Wayne Horsell Common and the Heat Ray
Jeff Wayne The Artilleryman and the Fighting Machine
Jeff Wayne Forever Autumn
Jeff Wayne Thunder Child
Jeff Wayne The Red Weed (Part 1)
Jeff Wayne The Spirit of Man/The Red Weed (Part 2)
Jeff Wayne Brave New World
Jeff Wayne Dead London
Jeff Wayne Epilogue
Lightning Dust Competitive Depression*
VOIMAA Wyld*
Nash the Slash Constantinople*
Stem Introduction*
Rush Madrigal*
Dream Aria Twords the Sun*
Spock’s Beard ProgDog Theme (excerpt from Crack the Big Sky)
7:00 pm – 60FPS with Alina
Smaller Hearts Low Orbit*
London Music Works Gullie’s Theme (Street Fighter II: The Wrold Warrior)
Christopher Lennertz A View of Palaven
saxsyndrum Arp*
destroyalldreamers I wish I was All Flames*
light conductor Light conductor*
8:00 pm – This Microphone Smells! with Richard Tronson
Lightning Dust Led Astray*
Selina Martin When The City Fell*
Hank Pine A Late Night Spiritual*
Cat Jahnke Black Heart, Black Soul*
Matthew V Save My Soul*
Billie Eilish All The Good Girls Go To Hell
Hollerado Better Than The Cure*
The Veils Here Come The Dead
Sleater-Kinney Ruins
The Creepshow Death at My Door*
The Creepshow Sticks and Stones*
Death From Above 1979 Right On, Frankenstein*
Obey the Brave Die Young*
9:00 pm – African Rhythms with Belinda Katumba
Tanika Charles Since you been gone*
Awilo Longoma Karolina
Koffi Olomide Selfie
Diamond Platinumz & Fally Ipupa Inama
Wenge Musica Solola Bien
Ndombolo J.P Mpiana
Fabregas Le Metis Noir Tengama
Toofan Gweta
Magic system 1er gaou
Extra Musica Etat major

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>