Log Mon Oct 22

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

October 22, 2018

7:00 am – Woodsongs with Michael Johnathon
Michael Johnathon Intro: Colista’s Jam
Michael Johnathon Long Cabin Twins
Frano Music Highway
Katelyn Prieboy & Emmy Pettyjohn You’ve Got a Friend in Me
Bella Spellman Good Morning Sunshine
Bella Spellman & Tommy Emmanuel Cannonball Rag
Michael Johnathon Theme: Colista’s Jam
Tommy Emmanuel Rachel’s Lullaby
Parker Hastings Breezin’ Through Life
Nathan Miller Eleanor Rigby
Frano & Tommy Emmanuel Beatles medley
Michael Johnathon Exit: Colista’s Jam
Greenbank High and Lonesome Hungover and Homesick Blues*
8:00 am – Folk Roots Radio with Jan Hall
Daniel Crabtree I’m on My Way to Gloryland
Rebekah Long I’ve Seen the Light
Banjo Nickaru & Western Smooches Soar
Vi Wickham & Justin Branum Little Rhino
Steve Poltz Silver Lining*
Steve Poltz Mother Russia*
Steve Poltz Folk Singer*
John Gorka The Ballad of Iris and Pearl
John Linn Goin’ Down the Road
9:00 am – PANORAMA ITALIANO with ANGELO ANASTASIO
ENZO AVITABILE E PINO DANIELE E’ ANCORA TIEMPO
MIETTA E MORRIS ALBERT CUORE
DAVID CROSBY E ENZO AVITABILE E A MARONN ACCUMPARETT IN AFRICA
THE CORRS E LUCIANO PAVAROTTI O SURDATO INNAMMURATO
PINO DANIELE E LUCIANO PAVAROTTI NAPULE E’
CLAUDIO SANTALUCE MEZZO LA PIAZZA*
SPICE GIRLS E LUCIANO PAVAROTTI VIVA FOREVER
ADRIANO CELENTANO E MINA ACQUA E SALE
ZUCCHERO E LUCIANO PAVAROTTI VA PENSIERO
MINA E ALBERTO LUPO PAROLE PAROLE
MIA MARTINI PICCOLO UOMO
10:00 am – WFMT Music Specials with Rick Fulker
Duo D’Accord Cage: Three Dances, No. 1
Duo D’Accord Martinu: Fantasy for Two Pianos
Duo D’Accord Cage: Three Dances, No. 2
Duo D’Accord Prokofiev: Romeo and Juliet, 3rd and 4th movements
Duo D’Accord Cage: Three Dances, No. 3
Duo D’Accord Ravel: La Valse
Duo Amal Mozart: Sonata in D Major for Two Pianos, K. 448
Duo Amal Odeh-Tamimi: Amal
Duo Amal Stravinsky: Petrushka
12:00 pm – The Review with Joan Edah
Newport Electric Dancing to the beat of your broken heart*
Maleek Berry Been calling
Niniola Sicker
Wave 21 Ya Ya Ya*
Wave 21 *
1:00 pm – Punjabi Nonstop with Rohan Marwaha
Sidhu Moose waala Jatt da Mukabla
Sidhu Moose waala So High
Elly Mangat Tinted windows
Jass Manak suit
Geeta Zaildar Underestimate
Sharry Mann Yaar Anmulle
Jordan Sandhu Teeje Week
Imran Khan Amplifier
Gippy Grewal Fuel
Jesse Roper Access To Infinity*
2:00 pm – Canadian Voices with Zoe Creighton
3:00 pm – Handi-Link – WiNGS with Syndicated
4:00 pm – Stormy Monday with Brant Zwicker
Russ Green First Thing Smokin’
Lindsay Beaver Lost Cause
David Gogo w/ MonkeyJunk Sulfite Boogie*
Trudy Lynn ft. Bob Lanza Pitiful
Anthony Geraci w/ Sugar Ray Norcia Time’s Running Out
Deb Rhymer Giving Me the Blues*
Justin Saladino Band Honey*
Jonathon Long Living the Blues
Billy F Gibbons Standing Around Crying
Kal David & Lauri Bono Riding with the King
Brandon Isaak That’s How I Feel*
Duffy Bishop Find Your Way Home
5:00 pm – ProgDog with Jason Bermiller
Spock’s Beard ProgDog Theme (excerpt from ‘Crack The Big Sky’)
The Flaming Lips w/Miley Cyrus & Moby Lucy In The Sky With Diamonds
Porcupine Tree Trains
Jeff Martin 777 The Cobra*
The Tea Party The 11th Hour*
Jeff Martin 777 She’s Leaving*
The Tea Party Psychopomp (Live)*
The Tea Party Sister Awake (Live)*
The Tea Party Transmission*
The Tea Party The Bazaar*
Ian Anderson w/ The Neue Philharmonie Frankfurt cond. by John O’Hara Locomotive Breath (Live)
Beanpole Pumpkin Pickin’ Time
Dark Orchard Beauty
Dead Heroes Club A Time Of Shadow
Gentle Giant Heroes No More
Daid Byrne I Don’t Remember
King Crimson Frame By Frame
Spock’s Beard ProgDog Theme (excerpt from ‘Crack The Big Sky’)
7:00 pm – 60FPS with Alina
John Bura Big Fat Dirty Rat*
Sarah Schachner Dark Quarry
The Automation Backstab*
Rich Douglas Warhead Storage
Aviators Here Come the Ravens
Samuel Laflamme Main Menu*
Dan Romer The Shackles I Wore
8:00 pm – This Microphone Smells! with Richard Tronson
Teitur I Want To Be Kind
Ciive Bleed Your Love
Kinnie Star Big Ride*
The Glorious Sons Come Down*
Florence and the Machine Hunger
Rae Spoon Do Whatever the Heck You Want*
Did You Die Channel Swimmer*
Did You Die Like I Care*
Dilly Dally Sorry UR Mad*
Deap Vally Gonnawanna
FIDLAR Sober
9:00 pm – African Rhythms with Belinda Katumba
Afrodizz Like this*
Awilo Longomba Coupe Bibamba
Bebe Cool Mbozi za malwa
Lira Feel Good
Freshly Ground Doo Be Doo
Odie In My Head*
Liquideep Top of the world
Bucie Easy to love
Busiswa Bazonyenza
Patoranking Available
Runtown The Banger

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>