Log Mon Oct 21

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

October 21, 2019

7:00 am – Woodsongs with Michael Johnathon
Michael Johnathon Colista’s Jam
Michael Johnathon The Statue
Over the Rhine Broken Angels
Over the Rhine Los Lunas
Over the Rhine Let You Down
Bridge 19 The One
Michael Johnathon Colista’s Jam
Bridge 19 The Truth
Bridge 19 Diamonds
Over the Rhine I’d Want You
Over the Rhine Suitcase
Michael Johnathon Colista’s Jam
8:00 am – Folk Roots Radio with Jan Hall
Jon Brooks Where We Go*
Logan and Nathan Come for Me*
Jessica Heine To the Moon with You Alice*
Leaf Rapids Dear Sister*
Vishten Horizons*
Sarah Smith Sunrise*
Sarah Smith Red White and Blue*
Sarah Smith Angels and Anchors*
Sarah Smith Empty Void*
Mark Martyre Wait*
Hugo Alley No Destination*
9:00 am – Panorama Italiano with Angelo
Laura Pausini Io Canto
Laura Pausini Il ido Canto Libero
Laura Pausini Destinazione Paradiso
Giusi Ferrera Novembre
Giusi Ferrera Stai Fermo Li
Giusi Ferrera Non Ti Scordare di Me
Laura Pausini La Mia Banda Suno il Rock
Laura Pausini Quando
Laura Pausini Storada Facendo
Lesley Garreti O Mino Babbino Caro
Pat Benatar Innamorata
Laura Pausini Stella Gemella
Laura Pausini Cinque Giorni
Alida Angelo*
10:00 am – WFMT Music Specials with Rick Fulker
Beyreuth Festival Orchestra Wagner: The Valkyrie, Part 1
Beyreuth Festival Orchestra Wagner: TRistan and Isolde: Prelude and Love-Death
Beyreuth Festival Orchestra Wagner: Twilight of the Gods: Siegfried’s Rhine Journey and Funeral March
Beyreuth Festival Orchestra Wagner: The Mastersingers of Nuremburg, Prelude
12:00 pm – A Warm Welcome with Elymor Villanueva
Lesser Evil Sight Of*
Mother Sun Amazon River*
Mother Sun Flower*
Fred Fortin Zero trois quart*
The Needs Summerbore
The Needs I Regret It
Verzache Needs*
Lazy Magnet Cure for Heaven
Harp Samuels Faking
Moon Runners Wakeless*
daydream Masi Lately
Mdou Moctar Wiwasharnine
Clairo Impossible
1:00 pm – Home Routes Radio with Mitch Podolak
Natalie MacMaster Reel*
Harry Tuft Pretty Saro
Harry Tuft Hey, That’s No Way to Say Goodbye
Harry Tuft The Parting Glass
Claire Lynch Death Angel
Claire Lynch Silver and Gold
Claire Lynch Hitchcock Railway
Greenbriar Boys We Shall Not Be Moved
Greenbriar Boys We Need a Whole Lot More of Jesus
Greenbriar Boys The Great Assembly
Karyn Ellis Motorcycle Ride*
Karyn Ellis Not Looking for Love*
Karyn Ellis Little Grey Sparrow*
Pharis and Jason Romero Sally Goodin*
Pharis and Jason Romero Hillbilly Blues*
Pharis and Jason Romero Lonely Home Blues*
Poor Angus Shores of the Bay*
2:00 pm – Locally Produced with CFBX
Kamloops Rube Band Lazy Daddy*
Kamloops Rube Band Happy Days Are Here Again*
3:00 pm – Handi-Link – WiNGS with Syndicated
4:00 pm – Strormy Monday with Vince fill in For Brant
Ben Racine Band No Smoke Without Fire *
Les Copeland Uncle To Aunt *
Katrina Pejak, Ina Forsman & Ally Venable Turtle Blues
Ghalia Gypsy Lady
Tony & Joe Mess Around
Wellbad ft Samantha Martin Bad Day For The Blues *
Colin James Black Night *
Blue Moon Marquee Smoke Rings For My Rider *
Debra Power Takin’ The High Road *
Melissa Ruth Hey Mr Bartender
Zac Harmon Sunday Morning After Saturday Night
Rory Gallagher A Million Miles Away
5:00 pm – ProgDog with Jason Bermiller
Spock’s Bread Prodog Theme (excerpt ‘from Crack The Big Sky’)
TV On The Radio Heroes
Nate Mercereau They You Are *
RPWL Light Of The World (Live)
Blocktreat Interlude
Max Webster Oh War *
Bruce Hornsby Madman Across The Water
Rush In The End *
Iron Maiden Empire Of The Clouds
Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush Rattle Of Sabres (Live )*
Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush Electric Reflections Of War (Live)*
Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush Aftermath (Live)*
Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush The World Anthem (Live)*
Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush A Prayer For Peace (Live)*
The Flower Kings The Flower King
Crack The Sky Living In Reverse
Uriah Heep The Magicians Birthday
Uriah Heep Dreams Of Yesteryear
Spock’s Bread ProgDogs Theme(excerpt from “Crack The Big Sky”)
7:00 pm – 60FPS with Alina
Lena Raine Insomnia
pick a piper bathed in light*
Thomas Parisch Through the Fatal Glass
sleepwreck Disasterpiece*
Audimachine Try Again Tomorrow
Gentle Love Veilied in Black (Final Fantasy XV)
M. Templeton & aA. Munson 1 is to one as…*
8:00 pm – This Microphone Smells! with Richard Tronson
Mother Sun Straw Man*
Begonia Fear*
K Flay Nervous
Rae Spoon Money*
The Dead South Snake Man Pt. 2*
Kaiser Chiefs Don’t Just Stand There DO SOMETHING
Hollerado Don’t Think*
the Issue Moving On
Good Riddance Our Great Divide
The WIld Straight to Hell*
Thunderchild Smalltown Shakedown*
Woodhawk Lawless*
9:00 pm – African Rhythms with Belinda Katumba
Julian Taylor Band Learn to love *
Aylo Paris
Masego ft. Santi Queen tingz
Falz Jeje
Praiz and Sarkodie Me and You
Wande Coal So mi so
Adekunle Gold Before you wake up
Teni Case
Niniola Maradona Riddim
Joeboy Beginning
Runtown For life
Philip Bailey Love will find a way

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>