Log Mon Oct 18

Daily Program Log
* indicates Canadian Content

October 18, 2021

8:00 am – Body Paragraphs with Reid
8:30 am – Harrowsmith Radijo Episode 18 with Syndicated
10:00 am – DW Festival Specials with Rick Fulker
Patricia Kopanchinskaja, violinEnescu: Minstreal, from Impressions of Childhood, Op. 28, No. 1
Patricia Kopanchinskaja, violin, Bamberg Symphony OrchestraBeethoven: Violin Concerto in D Major, Op. 61
Patricia Kopanchinskaja, violin, Polina Leshenko, pianoBartok: Rumanian Folk Dances, Sz. 56
Patricia Kopanchinskaja, violin, Pekka Kuusisto, violin, Lilli Maijala, viola, Pieter Wispelweys, celloMozart: Divertimento in D Major, K. 136
Patricia Kopanchinskaja, violin, Polina Leshenko, pianoEnescu: Sonata No. 3 in A Minor for violin and piano, Op. 25
Patricia Kopanchinskaja, violin, Emilia Kopatchinskaya, violin, Viktor Kopatchinsky, dulcimerDinicu: Hora Staccato
Patricia Kopanchinskaja, violin, Pekka Kuusisto, violin, Lilli Maijala, viola, Pieter Wispelweys, celloBeethoven: String Quartet No. 11 in F Minor, Op. 95, Quartetti Serioso, 3rd movement
12:00 pm – Nasha Kasha with Syndicated
2:00 pm – A Warm Welcome with Elymor Villanueva
Verbrilli SoundDorothy’s Song*
Ship of FoolsOpen for Business*
Paper CranesChivalry’s Dead*
HomeshakeFeel Better*
Animal CollectiveBoxing and Breathing
Sarah MacDougallDownfall*
Jack WhiteTaking Me Back
Le RenFriends are Miracles*
Coeur de pirateOn s’aimera toujours
Taqbirsma3
Cleo SolSure of Myself*
Chris GreySeamless*
Jeff Parker and the New BreedFusion Swirl
Crack CloudTunnel Vision
3:00 pm – Handi-Link – WiNGS with Syndicated
4:00 pm – Folk Roots Radio with Jan Hall
Rob LutesCome Around*
String BoneAin’t Life a Brook*
Geoff SamuelsPrayin’ for the Good Times
Maria Muldaur with Tuba SkinnyLet’s Get Happy Together
Duane Andrews and Donald McLennanL’Aeroport*
Black UmfolosiA Thousand Ways to Love the Careless Moon
Chris PierceResidential School
Midnight ShineSurvivor*
Del BarberMeantime*
Georgia Lee JohnsonLike the Sun*
Rachelle van ZantenKelli Likes to Ride*
Kelly’s LotStronger
Ellen McIlwaineSliding*
Ellen McIlwaine with Cassius KhanSave the World*
Ellen McIlwaineCan’t Find My Way Home*
5:00 pm – ProgDog with Jason Bermiller
Spock’s BeardProgDog Theme (excerpt from “Crack The Big Sky”)
Frost*The Boy Who Stood Still
DarkwindsOmbres et Mirroirs*
FMOne O’Clock Tomorrow*
FocusAll Hens On Deck (Live)
DiploidsFusion Synth*
OSIKicking
Steven WilsonThe Raven That Refused To Sing (Live)
Captain BeyondDancing Madly Backwards (On A Sea Of Air)
Crown LandsThe Oracle*
David Barrett TrioCorona Goodbye*
The Flower KingsSolaris
LifesignsAltitude
Halcyon PhaseDeath On A Platter*
SylvanNot A Goodbye
KatatoniaSerac
Spock’s BeardProgDog Theme (excerpt from “Crack The Big Sky”)
8:00 pm – This Microphone Smells with Richard Tronson
Cadence WeaponOn Me(feat Manga Saint Hilare and Strict Face)*
Billie EilishEverybody Dies
St VincentDaddys Home
Deap LipsWandering Witches
Mother SunSucralose*
Echo BeachMoonbeam*
No Big DAll My Love*
The ZolasAnother Dimension(feat Cadence Weapon}*
The Pack ADChange Kills*
The Black LipsHooker Jon
LA WitchI wanna lose
Miley CyrusMidnight Sky
9:00 pm – Tru(e) Talks with Gurpreet singh
major lovetoughen up*
major loveso good*
at missionstill life*
kook show change of weatherrise*
kelly birdgood conversation*
andrew jacksonuniversal service*
the cave singersbramle*