Log Mon Oct 17

* indicates Canadian Content

October 17, 2022

7:00 am – Woodsongs with Michael Johnathon
Michael JohnathonBelieve
Mark O’ConnorFisher’s Hornpipe
Mark O’ConnorAlways Do
Mark O’ConnorComing Home
Mark O’ConnorRuby, Are You Mad
Allie HagenMidnight on the Water
Mark O’ConnorI Haen’t Said I Love You in a While
Mark O’ConnorBlack Top Boy
Mark O’ConnorJerusalem Ridge
8:00 am – The Body Paragraph with Harrowsmith Radio
9:00 am – PANORAMA ITALIANO with ANGELO ANASTASIO
MARCO PELLEGRINITRAIETTORIE DESUETE
MASSIMILIANO ALBO , DANIELA MARTINELLILA TUA MUSICA
EUGENIO CUGNOLILESLIE’S EYES
XENYOSUNRISE
XENYODEEP IN MY MIND
PAOLO BUSATOO’ SOLE MIO*
CLAUDIO VILLAADDIO SOGNI DI GLORIA
GIANNA NANNINILA STRADA CUORE
GIGI PROIETTIE ME METTO A CANTA’
PUPOAMORE ITALIANO
IVAN GRAZIANIFUOCO SULLA COLLINA
10:00 am – DW Festival Concerts with Rick Fulker
Deutsched Symphonie-Orchester BerlinCopland: Appalachian Spring, Orchestral Suite
Deutsched Symphonie-Orchester BerlinBloch: Schelomo, Hebrew Rhapsody for cello and orchestra
Deutsched Symphonie-Orchester BerlinVasks: Book for cello: Pianissimo
Deutsched Symphonie-Orchester BerlinDvorak: Symphony No. 8 in G Major, Op. 88
Deutsched Symphonie-Orchester BerlinTchaikovsky: Serenade for Strings, waltz
Deutsched Symphonie-Orchester BerlinSchubert: Scherzo, 3rd movement from string quartet No. 14 in D minor, D. 801, adapted by Gustav Mahler
12:00 pm – TRU Indigenous Podcast with Syndicated
12:30 pm – Cafe International with Dan Rosenberg
Johnny Clegg and SavukaIbhola Lethu
Johnny Clegg and SavukaAkanaki Nokunaka
Johnny Clegg and SavukaSiyayilanda
Johnny Clegg and SavukaAsimbonanga (Mandela)
Johnny Clegg and SavukaOne (Hu)man One Vote
1:00 pm – Routes and Branches and Beyond with Ivan Emke
MatapatLa Suite du Bourque Emissaire*
The SecretsWork Work Work*
Stephanie PayneHome Free*
CapercaillieThe Stormy Voyage
Teresa DoyleThe Seven Rejoices of the Virgin Mary*
Noah GundersonBoathouse
Robert Plant and Alison KraussQuattro (World Drifts In)
Bill Monroe and his Bluegrass BoysHe Will Set Your Fields on Fire
Eve GoldbergUnion Street Cafe*
The Baltimore Consort and the Merry CompanionsThe Irish Jig or the Night Ramble
Marco CalliariChe la Vita Camminar*
Nuru KaneAfrika
Los Bravos del Norte de Ramon AyalaAndan Diciendo
SukkeBeygele
2:00 pm – Counterspin – Latin Waves with Syndicated
3:00 pm – Handi-Link – WiNGS with Syndicated
4:00 pm – Folk Roots Radio with Jan Hall
Kristen MartellShould I Run
Kim BeggsSteel and Wool*
Aiofe O’DonovanPassengers
Mariel BuckleyShooting at the Moon*
Catrin Finch and Sekou KeitaGobaith
Fortunate OnesDay to Day*
George Woodhouse and the Public ServiceSister*
Rob HeathBiggest Moments*
Orville PeckHexie Mountains*
Nelson LittleHigh Road*
Melanie PetersonSomebody’s Somebody*
Slocan RamblersWon’t You Come Back to Me*
David MylesMystery*
OysterbandWonders are Passing
String BoneWhy Should I Cry*
Dennis EllsworthCome Back to Me*
5:00 pm – ProgDog with Jason Bermiller
Spock’s BeardProgDog Theme (excerpt from “Crack The Big Sky”)
YesRoundabout
JadisInto Temptation
SagaThat’s As Far As I’ll Go*
All India RadioWolves Of Orion
FMRocket Roll*
James LabrieWildflower*
FocusHocus Pocus (Live)
Frank ZappaStairway To Heaven (Live)
David Barrett TrioCorona Goodbye*
Glass HammerIt’s Love
LightspeedWaves of Emotion: Waves*
LightspeedWaves of Emotion: Breath Away*
LightspeedWaves of Emotion: One Last Time*
LightspeedWaves of Emotion: Innocence Of Life*
Neal Morse(What’s So Funny Bout) Peace Love and Understanding
Spock’s BeardProgDog Theme (excerpt from “Crack The Big Sky”)
8:00 pm – This Microphone Smells! with Richard T
Medicine SingersA Cry
Evan J CartwrightWalk U Through…*
Parkland Music ProjectDon’t Have Love*
FitnessFingernails(Brick Road remix)*
Fontaines DCThe Couple Across The Way
Mother SunFive Leaves*
Western BlocThe Heaviest Weight is Love*
Common DeerTake Me Home*
Portugal, The ManMr Lonely Ft Fat Lip
OstellaFire*
Yeah Yeah YeahsBurning