Log Mon Oct 14

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

October 14, 2019

7:00 am – Woodsongs with Michael Johnathon
Michael Johnathon Intro: Colista’s Jam
Newtown Naomi Wise
Newtown Laura Lee
Newtown Long Hard Road
Lark Watts Be Your Man
Lark Watts I Know It Now
Michael Johnathon Theme: Colista’s Jam
Logan Smith Still Take You Home
Logan Smith Better Now
Ryvoli Tarkavaig
Ryvoli Joe Ley
Newtown Forgotten War
Michael Johnathon Exit: Colista’s Jam
Donny Baxter She Loves Me When She’s Drinkin’*
8:00 am – Folk Roots Radio with Jan Hall
Sarah Harmer Just Get Here*
Twas Now Next to You*
Winter Wilson Ghost
Sofia Talvik Pharoahs and Friends
Casey Johnson Cowboy*
Carly Thomas Lion’s Gate*
Carly Thomas Into the Rain*
Carly Thomas Montreal Train Song*
James Gordon In the Dying Days of the Empire of Oil*
VK & the Legends of the Deep What Tomorrow Will Bring*
Shari Ulrich Rocky Shores*
9:00 am – PANORAMA ITALIANO with ANGELO ANASTASIO and LUCA ANASTASIO
GINO PAOLI IMAGINE
TENIA ELIO E LE STORIE TESE
MARCELLA BELLA MI FA MORIRE CANTANDO
GIANNI MORANDI GRAZIE PERCHE’
MARIO BIONDI e NERI PER CASO WHAT A FOOL BELIEVES
MARIO TESSUTO RIVOGLIO LEI
PIPINO SETTEMBRE SAI
GEM BOY POTTER FESSO
ROCKSLATER URLA
MAURIZIO ARCIERI STAGIONI FUORI TEMPO
ROCKSLATER AFRICA
ROCKSLATER EVERY BREATH YOU TAKE
10:00 am – WFMT Music Specials with Rick Fulker
Dominik Susteck Bach: Contrapunctus I from: The Art of Fugue, BWV 1080
Cologne Bach Association (cond. Neuhoff) Xenakis: “Zyia” for Soprano, Male Choir, Flute and Piano
Andreas Skouras, Miriam Shalinsky Bach: Contrapunctus II from: The Art of the Fugue
Cologne Bach Association (cond. Neuhoff) Xenakis: “Nuits” for 12 Solo Voices
Cologne Bach Association (cond. Neuhoff) Bach: Contrapunctus VI from: The Art of the Fugue
Andreas Skouras, Miriam Shalinsky Bach: Contrapunctus IX from: The Art of the Fugue
Dirk Peppel Bach: Canon alla Duodecima
unknown Xenakis: Ooophaa
Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra (cond. Salonen) Hindemith: Concerto for Violin and Orchestra, Third Movement
Frank Peter Zimmermann Bach: Prelude from: Partita No.3 in E Major, BWV 1006
Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra Xenakis: “Khal Perr” for Brass Quintet and Percussion
Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra (cond. Salonen) Bartok: Music for Strings, Percussion and Celesta
12:00 pm – IndieCan Radio with Joe Chisholm
Allison Lupton Dusty Boots*
City and Colour Strangers*
Lily Frost I Dodged a Bullet*
Taylor Knox Live It Up*
Shad The Fool Part 1*
DLMT & Shutzer More Than Ever*
Mounties De-evolve Again*
Patrick Krief Daydream Lover*
Aarys Echo*
Bonds of Mara Lights Out*
Wildlife Roadster*
Charlie Major All of Your Life*
Stephanie Rose Sprout*
2Day Rise
Rainer & Grimm not indicated*
David Newland not indicated*
Mauve not indicated*
1:00 pm – Home Routes Radio with Mitch Podolak
Eamon O’Leary Rise Up My Darlin’
The Bucking Mules Greenback
The Bucking Mules Railroad
The Bucking Mules John Cooper’s Tune
Lulu Wiles Lay Me Down
Lulu Wiles Mama
Lulu Wiles Travelin’ On
Dan Frechette Cayuga Street Winter*
Dan Frechette My Bride and I*
Dan Frechette Going Out on My Own Again*
The Dubliners Farewell to Carlingford
Cathy Fink Oh, Had I a Golden Thread*
Cathy Fink Redwing Blackbird*
Cathy Fink Wings Like an Eagle*
Leonard Podolak & Matt Gordon Colored Aristocracy*
Bridget & Dahlia What I’ve Become*
Bridget & Dahlia Castle*
2:00 pm – Locally Produced with Michael Potestio
Alida O Sole Mio*
Nukina Peace Addict*
Steve Strongman Let’s Stay Together*
3:00 pm – Handi-Link – WiNGS with Syndicated
4:00 pm – Stormy Monday with Brant Zwicker
Ghost Town Blues Band Running Out of Time
Sue Foley 81*
J.P. Soars Been Down So Long
Ronnie Earl & the Broadcasters Drown in My Own Tears
Delbert McClinton & the Self-Made Men + Dana Mr. Smith
The Bluesland Horn Band Stone Man Blues*
Gracie Curran & Friends Stay Up!
Jimmy Carpenter Wanna Be Right
FOG Blues & Brass Band Steady Rollin’ Man*
Dawn Tyler Watson ft. Steve Marriner Alligator*
Christine ‘Kingfish’ Ingram ft. Buddy Guy Fresh Out
Ben Racine Band Grand New Brew*
5:00 pm – ProgDog with Jason Bermiller
Spock�s Bread ProgDog Theme (excerpt from ‘Crack The Big Sky’)
Fright Pig The Claustrophobia Of Time
Twink High & Dry*
Jethro Tull WarChild
Jethro Tull Bungle In The Jungle
Jethro Tull Two Fingers
Christopher Esse #Algorithmheroes
FM Father Time*
Black Mountain FD ’72*
Out Of Phase Us And Them
David Barrett Trio Ravenswood*
Jadis Comfortably Numb (Live)
Lazleitt A Furtive Shelter
Gone Cosmic My Design*
Cian Nugent & The Cosmos Double Horse
Spock�s Bread ProgDog Theme (excerpt from ‘Crack The Big Sky’)
7:00 pm – 60FPS with Alina
pick a piper nikko*
calamalka take a hit*
Austin Wintory The Road of Trials
M. Templeton & aA. Munson it’s ok to fall*
Pawel Blaszczak The River of Life
kid koala feat. emilina torrini fallaway*
8:00 pm – This Microphone Smells! with Richard Tronson
Jom Comyn Sliver of Truth*
Rising Appalachia Shed Your Grace featuring Trevor Hall
Inaes Energy*
Odd Behaviour Lonliness
Bridal Party Nectarine*
Dan Moxon The Blue*
Close Talker Carefully in the Dark*
Hollerado Age of Communication*
Mother Sun No Doubt*
Colourbook The Wimbledon Riot*
Science is Fiction Shiver*
MFMB The Worst Dreams
9:00 pm – African Rhythms with Belinda Katumba
Tanika Charles First & Last *
Kenneth Mugabi Mugabi
Kenneth Mugabi Kibun’omu
Kenneth Mugabi Rita
Kenneth Mugabi Skiyagenda
Kenneth Mugabi Embeera
Kenneth Mugabi Fight for you
Kenneth Mugabi Ekigwo
Kenneth Mugabi Oliwa
Kenneth Mugabi Nambi
Kenneth Mugabi Naki
Kenneth Mugabi Janzi
Mathew V My story *

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>