Log Mon Oct 10

* indicates Canadian Content

October 10, 2022

7:00 am – Woodsongs with Michael Johnathon
Michael JonathonGarden of Time
George WinstonSong Inspired by New Orleans pianist Prof. Longhair
George WinstonBeverly
Cutter ElliotRight My Wrong
Cutter ElliotHeartache Waiting to Happen
Wallace SistersHallelujah*
George WinstonThe Gentle Rain
George WinstonSummertime
Cutter ElliotCan’t Never Could Do Nothin’
8:00 am – Body Paragraphs – Harrowsmith Radio with Syndicated
9:00 am – Panorama Italiano with Angelo Anastasio
Alessandro CaninoBrutta
Amedeo Minghi and MiettaVattene Amore
Andrea GiuffridiCaruso
Cugini di CampagnaAnima Mia
CollageTu Mi Rubi L’Anima
DJ FrancescoLa Canzone del Capitano
Giuliano Spina OrchestraBrividi
Donatella MilaniVolevo Dirti
Andrea RaomoloFill the Spaces*
Eros RamazzottiTerra Promessa
GigioneA Campagnola
Antonello VendittiGiulia
Paola TurciMi Chiamo Luca
NadaBugia
10:00 am – DW Festival Concerts with Rick Fulker
St. Thomas Boys ChoirBach: Jesu Meine Freude – Chorale
St. Thomas Boys ChoirBach: Singet dem Herrn ein Neues Lied, Motet for two four part choirs, BWV 225
Gewandhaus Orchestra LeipzigStravinsky: Violin Concerto in D Major
Gewandhaus Orchestra LeipzigGinastera: Variaciones Concertantes, Op. 23
Gewandhaus Orchestra LeipzigDe Falla: Suites 1 and 2 from the ballet, The Three Cornered Hat
St. Thomas Boys ChoirBach: Jesu, Meine Freude, Motet for five-part choir, BWV 227
12:00 pm – TRU Indigenous Podcast with CFBX
12:30 pm – Cafe International with Dan Rosenberg
Blind Boys of AlabamaLet My Mother Live
The Original Five Blind Boys of AlabamaO Lord, Stand By Me
Blind Boys of AlabamaMother’s Children Have a Hard Time
Blind Boys of Alabama and Mavis StaplesBorn in Bethlehem
Blind Boys of AlabamaAmazing Grace
1:00 pm – Routes and Branches and Beyond with Ivan Emke
Kelly Russell and the PlanksUncle Harry’s Out of Shape*
Paul SiebelUncle Dudley
Violet HensleyUncle Henry
The SadiesUncle Larry’s Breakdown*
Gogol BordelloStrange Uncles from Abroad
Ricky Skaggs and Kentucky ThunderUncle Pen
The Masterless MenCousin Mary*
Deaf Heights Cajun AcesMoi et Mon Cousin
Ralph ShawAunt Maggie’s Remedy*
Leanne AucoinMy Aunt Denise*
New Model ArmyFamily
The Men They Couldn’t HangThe Family Way
James TaylorRaised Up Family
Yves Lambert TrioAir de la Famille Lizotte*
5:00 pm – Folk Roots Radio with Jan Hall
Lunar BloomCall Me a Woman*
Tragedy AnnThe Shield*
Ray BonnevilleOn the Blind Side*
Gunner and SmithFind Your Own Way*
Jesse CookLibre*
Ken YatesHonest Light*
MoonfruitsAtoms of the Apartment*
The HenrysA Night Beyond Repair*
Noah ReidStatue’s in the Stone*
Robert Thomas and the SessionmenIn a Week or Two*
Pharis and Jason RomeroSouvenir*
Glen MacNeilGood Good Man*
Willie StrattonDrugstore Dreamin’*
iskwe and Tom WilsonLong Way Down*
Joe NolanStart the Car*
7:00 pm – The Sess Pool with pftsh
Tallmen785Ride Out
OutbackGet What You Give*
Mad TribeMind Is God
Boris BrejchaPurple Noise (Boris Brejcha Re-Noise Edit 2021)
Untrained AnimalsThe Next Question*
Simoly Sausage IICylindrical Meats*
VTSSBody Mind Hell
Lodgepole KindBabe*
Scuba & DominiWomb
Sheena KohGive It All*
8:00 pm – This Microphone Smells! with Richard Tronson
BegoniaHanging On A Line*
Fortunate OnesClarity*
Mariel BuckleyHeart is on Fire*
Blue Moon MarqueeThunderbird*
Now WhatDon’t Walk in the Rain*
The ClashLost in The Supermarket
K-Man and the 45’sDo You Remember Rock and Roll Radio?*
Silver Wolf BandYour Name and Where You’re From*
GrouploveTongue Tied
JapandroidsTrue Love and a Free Life of Free Will*
The CreepshowTomorrow May Never Come*