Log Mon Nov 8

Daily Program Log
* indicates Canadian Content

November 08, 2021

8:00 am – Body Paragraphs – Harrowsmith Radio with Syndicated
9:00 am – Panorama Italiano with Angelo Anastasio
Paolo BusatoCalabrisella*
Lara FabianCaruso
LigbueCerte Notti
Luca CarboniFarfallina
Luciano MatarazzoCome Paride Vezzoso
LunapopUn Giorno Migliore
Ricchi e PoveriMamma Maria
Mario VenutiVeramente
Pierangelo BertoliEppure Soffia
Roberto BrunoEcstasy
SalvarioBalla Balla Balla
Vincenzo MeiPer Tutta La Vita
Matia BazarTi Sento
Nino BuonloreScrivimi
Cristina DiavenaMila e Shiro
10:00 am – DW Festival Concerts with Rick Fulker
Staatskapele Berlin/George Enescue Philharmonic ChorusEnescu: Rumanian Rhapsody No. 2 in D Major, Op. 11
Staatskapele Berlin/George Enescue Philharmonic ChorusVerdi: Quattro Pezzi Sacri
Staatskapele Berlin/George Enescue Philharmonic ChorusBach/Carpenter: Improvisations
Staatskapele Berlin/George Enescue Philharmonic ChorusEnescu: Symphony No. 1 in E Flat Major, Op. 13, 1st movement
Staatskapele Berlin/George Enescue Philharmonic ChorusBritten: Violin Concerto in D Minor, Op. 15
2:00 pm – A Warm Welcome with Elymor Villanueva
Camp CopeBlue
Alison WonderlandBad Things
TalliesNo Dreams of Fayres*
Mireille BoillyNouvelle Lune*
Zach KleisingerSong for T.S. Eliot*
Lightman Jarvic Ecstatic BandNymphea*
Living PictureThe Fog*
Tekla WaterfieldStrange Places
Iain HowieLeaf Syndrome*
Bulet for My ValentineCan’t Escape the Waves
Erinn AlissaMy Mistake
Laurence JalbertAu nom de la raison*
One Click StraightS.S.H.
4:00 pm – Folk Roots Radio with Jan Hall
The Weather StationTrust*
RosierMad River*
Brigid O’NeillLeaving
Becky BullerDon’t Look Back
Katie McNally TrioJohn and Maurizio’s Wedding March/Dr. MacInnes’ Fancy
Lyn KoonceWe Are the Girls
Sara ThomsenA Woman’s Place
Colleen KattauDangerous Woman
Allison RussellEverything I Wanted*
La Legende du CalamityGiddy Up*
Bobby DoveHopeless Romantic*
Lisa JeanetteAging Like a Son of a B
Jaspar LepakEver Gonna Fly
Susan EllentonAll is Well*
Liz SimmonsWho Knows Where the Time Goes
5:00 pm – ProgDog with Jason Bermiller
Spock’s BeardProgDog Theme (excerpt from ‘Crack The Big Sky’)
Frank Marino & Mahogany RushGuitar Prelude To A Hero… (Live)*
Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush…Stories Of A Hero (Live)*
KriesGrlicica
Peter GabrielSecret World (Live)
Dead Heroes ClubA Time Of Shadow*
DeleriumAngelicus
Sensitive ChaosFort Hamilton Parkway
TroublemakerSketch #1*
Days Between StationsGoes By Gravity
The Devin Townsend ProjectTruth*
Crack The SkyQuick
IQHarvest Of Souls
Jeff VidovSigns Of Life*
Frost*Repeat To Fade
Glass HammerSteel (Fleekus Major)
Spock’s BeardProgDog Theme (excerpt from ‘Crack The Big Sky’)
8:00 pm – This Microphone Smells! with Richard Tronson
JP LancasterDusk Comes Early*
Joe NolanMissing*
THNDRa difficult time(feat. Joel Tibbits)*
Nostic and NikiPanorama*
Julieta VenegasTe Voy A Mostrar
NadjiwanLast Survivor*
Chicano BatmanWounds
LPLong Way To Go To Die
The DrumsIn The Cold
MarinaEnd Of The Earth
Le BucherettesReason To Die Young
9:00 pm – TRU(e) Talk with Gurpreet Singh
PrickleThis is th song*
Soul PatchIt only hurts when I laugh*
Sean LuciewMidnight Storm*
Thee PiratesI ain’t dead yet*
The HextallsSix feet Down*
Peter SagarWake UP!*