Log Mon Nov 26

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

November 26, 2018

8:00 am – Folk Roots Radio with Jan Hall
Sugar Brown It’s a Blues World*
Judy Brown Say It*
Sue Foley The Lucky Ones*
Cousin Harley Rosewood*
Noah Zacharin Morning Comes On*
Noah Zacharin Starlings*
Noah Zacharin Wood and Wire*
Laura Cortese & the Dance Cards If You Can Hear Me
Emilyn Stam & Filippo Gambetta Polkas*
9:00 am – Panorama Italiano with Angelo Anastasio
Albano e Romina Sharazan
Alice Per Elisa
Loretta Goggi Maledetta Primavera
Michela Musolino U Metiri
Marina Stella Abbracciame
Marina Stella Benvenuti a Napoli
Salvario Caro Amico
Salvario Una Parte di Me
Grenville Pinto Allegretto*
Umbria Ensemble Allegro Vivace
Umbria Ensemble Andatino
10:00 am – WFMT Music Specials with Rick Fulker
Munich Chamber Orchestra Mozart: Clarinet Concerto in A Major, K. 622
Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra Nielsen: Clarinet Concerto, Op. 57
Armida String Quartet Haydn: String Quartet in G Major, Op. 76, No, 1, HOB II: 75
Calidore String Quartet Mendelssohn: String Quartet No. 2 in A Minor, Op. 13, 1st and 2nd movements
Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra Dvorak: Silver Moon from the opera “Rusalka”
Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra Gounod: O Dieu! Que de Bijoux – Ah je Ris de me Voir, from the opera “Faust”
Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra Handel: The Trumpet Shall Sound, from “The Messiah”
1:30 pm – Punjabi Nonstop with Rohan Marwaha
Garry Sandhu Yeh Baby
Kulbir Jinjher Jind Mahi
Sidhu Moosewaala Trend
Mankirt Aulakh Kamli
Ninja Challenge
PropheC Vibe*
PropheC Kina Chir*
Jassi Gill Nikle Currant
Ninja Gal Jattan Waali
Jass Bajwa Dil de Raaje
Ninja Pindan Waale Jaat
Yo Yo Honey Singh Urvashi Urvashi
Arsh Benipal Guccci
Jassi Gill Bapu Zimidar
2:00 pm – Locally Produced with Carr Nyuli
Lex Plexus Kickin’ Off the Boom*
Lex Plexus Shiny Pretzel Time*
3:00 pm – Handi-Link – WiNGS with Syndicated
4:00 pm – Stormy Monday with Brant Zwicker
Big Harp George Internet Honey
Les Copeland Uncle to Aunt*
Tri-Continental Stackerlee*
Crystal Shawanda Ball and Chain
David Lumsden & Friends ft. Reggie Britton What’s the Matter with the Mill
Fiona Boyes I Ain’t Fooling
David Gogo w/ MonkeyJunk Sulfite Boogie*
Miss Rae & the Midnight Ramblers Honest Man*
Doug Deming & the Jewel Tones Need My Baby
Travis Bowlin All Over Again
Elvin Bishop’s Big Fun Trio That’s the Way Willie Likes It
Bryan Lee The Gift
5:00 pm – ProgDog with Jason Bermiller
Spock’s Beard ProgDog Theme (excerpt from ‘Crack The Big Sky’)
Damanek The Crossing
Roger Waters Picture That
Steven Wilson Nowhere Now
FM Orion*
FM Horizons*
FM Random Harvest*
The Tea Party Black Roses*
We Hunt Buffalo God Games*
Chicago Fancy Colours
Lonely Robot Why Do We Stay?
Riverside River Down Below
Jimmy Page The Only One
Crack The Sky Big Dipper
A Devil’s Din Never The Same Thing*
Electric Mud Black Dog
Liquid Tension Experiment Freedom Of Speech
Steve Hackett Supper’s Ready
Spock’s Beard ProgDog Theme (excerpt from ‘Crack The Big Sky’)
7:00 pm – 60FPS with Alina
Until the Ribbon Breaks Until the Ribbon Breaks
London Philarmonic Orchestra Elder Scrolls: Oblivion
Lex Plexus ’67 Split Window*
Norrin Rad One Last Quest*
Angele Dubeau & La Pieta Harry Potter Suite*
Two Steps from Hell Star Sky – Instrumental
Toby Fox An Ending
8:00 pm – This Microphone Smells! with Richard Tronson
Safia Nolin Belvedere*
Tragedy Ann The Light We Have*
Family of the Year We Need Love
Sam Roberts Band Hard Road*
Shmu Running Out of Time
Ralph Busy Man*
Hollerado Rollerskater*
The Dudes #1 Fan
Forbidden Dimension Fang Song*
Royal Tusk Dynamo*
Pop Evil Ghost of Muskegon
Monster Truck True Rocker featuring Dee Snider*
9:00 pm – African Rhythms with Belinda Katumba
Mighty Popo Dunia Yote*
Elly Wamala Ebinyumu Ebyaffe
Afrigo Band Jim
Jose Chameleone Jamila
Bobi Wine Carolina
Bebe Cool Kabulengane
Sheebah ft Ben Binkolera
Beenie Gunter Pon mi
Micheal Kiwanuka Home again
Maddox Sematimba Omukwano

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>