Log Mon Nov 25

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

November 25, 2019

7:00 am – Woodsongs with Michael Johnathon
Michael Johnathon Intro: Colista’s Jam
Michael Johnathon Shenandoah
Yasmin Williams Restless Heart
Yasmin Williams High Five
Emily Wolfe Holy Roller
Emily Wolfe White Collar Whiskey
Michael Johnathon Theme: Colista’s Jam
Olivia Peppiatt Queen
Yasmin Williams New Beginnnings
Yasmin Williams GuitKa
Emily Wolfe Steady
Emily Wolfe Hazy Days
Michael Johnathon Exit: Colista’s Jam
Tom Savage Keep Movin’ On*
8:00 am – Folk Roots Radio with Jan Hall
The New Customs Chasing Light*
Nelson Sobral The Light*
Lloyd Spiegel Let Your Love Lie Down
Bruce Cockburn Blind Willie*
Jon Brooks When We Go*
Jon Brooks What’s Within Us*
Jon Brooks There is Only Love*
Sharon Goldman Every Trip Around the Sun
Emily Mure When You’re Gone
9:00 am – Panorama Italiano with Angelo Anastasio
Vasco Rossi Seniorita
Vasco Rossi Buoni o Cattivi
Pino Daniele Je So Pazzo
Pino Daniele Anna Verra
Enzo Avitabile & Francesco Guccini Gerardo Nuvole e Povere
Antonello Venditti Piero e Cinzia
Lucio Dalla L’Anno Che Verra
Lucio Dalla Stella Di Mare
Grenville Pinto Nella Fantasia*
Grenville Pinto Ave Maria*
Zucchero & Miles Davis Dune Mozze
Zucchero & Sting Mudio Perte
10:00 am – WFMT Music Specials with Rick Fulker
Detusche Kammerphilharmonie Widmann: Armonica for Orchestra
Detusche Kammerphilharmonie Mozart: Clarinet Concerto in A Major, K. 622
Detusche Kammerphilharmonie Brahms: Symphony No. 4 in E Minor, Op. 98
Detusche Kammerphilharmonie Schubert: Intermezzo No. 2 from “Rosamunde”, D. 797
Detusche Kammerphilharmonie Beethoven: Symphony No. 3 in E-Flat Major, Op. 55, 3rd movement
12:00 pm – A Warm Welcome with Elymor Villanueva
Monkey House Welcome to The Rest of The World*
Tara Holloway Smuggle*
Courier News We’re on The Horizon*
Chunder Buffet Crash*
Brothers Lazaroff The Doors Swing Open
Roche Limit I Needed This*
Overflow Bear With Me*
Sarah Page Lithium Taper
Canailles Ronds-Points*
Kinetic Stereokids Have A Nice Day
2:00 pm – The Cosmic Detective with Debbi Lang
Micah Erenberg What am I Doing Here?*
Chris Frye & the Analog Ghosts Canadian Love*
Zachary Lucky Rock & Roll Dad
3:00 pm – TBA with Dev Shah
Brad Mehldau Proverb of Ashes
Lal How the world began*
Black Star Liner Inder Automatic
Dhol Foundation Seven Heaven
Dough Cox & Sahil Bhatt Fish Pond*
Kronos Quartet & Asha Bhosle You’ve Stolen my heart
Kiran Ahluvalia Mere Mathey*
Hossam Ramzy Arabantana
Peter Kater When we meet again
Cockburn Bruce Blind Willie
4:00 pm – Stormy Monday with Brant Zwicker
The Bluesland Horn Band Keep It in the Shadows*
Crystal Shawanda Ball & Chain
Diana Braithwaite & Chris Whiteley Down the Road We Go*
Zac Harmon Smoke & Mirrors
Ronnie Earl & the Broadcasters The Sweetest Man
Heavydrunk I Can’t Be Satisfied
Giles Robson Damn Fool Way
Colin Linden & Luther Dickinson Careless Love
BMW Bound to Love Me Some*
Katy Hobgood Ray ft. Dave Ray Washed Away
Guy Belanger ft. Mathis Haug Sign O’ the Times*
Janiva Magness Bad Moon Rising
5:00 pm – ProgDog with Jason Bermiller
Spock’s Beard ProgDog Theme (excerpt from Crack the Big Sky)
Damanek Skyboat
Hawkwind All Aboard the Skylark
Jethro Tull Dark Ages
Alex Henry Foster Winter is Coming In *
The Tea Party The Ocean at the End*
Saga That’s as Far as I’ll Go*
Sandveiss Sands of Time*
Adult Cinema Coming from the Left
Alan Parsons I Can’t Get There from Here
Yogi Lang Move On
David Barrett Trio ft. Crown Lands Mayapan*
If These Trees Could Talk Below the Sky
Glowsun Behind the Moon*
Sleepcircle Burning Gold*
Wobbler Foxlight
Spock’s Beard ProgDog Theme (excerpt from Crack the Big Sky)
7:00 pm – 60FPS with Alina
Download Calling Monster Island*
Stuart Chatwood Terror and Madness (trailer)*
Steve Jablonsky Armored Prayer
light conductor When Robot Hits the Water*
yeah ghost zero everything up
Pertry Alanko Welcome to Birght Falls
MIracle of Sound Keeprs (feat. Marcin Przybylowicz)
lISA Gurenge
8:00 pm – This Microphone Smells! with Richard Tronson
Peach Pyramid Mt Pleasant*
The Beaches Highway 6*
Sarah Jane Scouten You Are The Medicine*
Veronica Swift You’re Gonna Hear From Me
Rosemary Lawton Fair Marjorie’s Ghost*
Begonia The Light*
Marlaena Moore The Imposter*
Leela Gilday Let It Roll*
Mattiel Populonia
Sleater-Kinney Love
Diane and the Gentlemen Little Things
Javina Magness Fortunate Son
9:00 pm – African Rhythms with Belinda Katumba
Writers’ Guild Backyard bird watching*
Mike Kayihura (ft The Kingdom Choir Over the sun
JC Muyonjo Time after time
Asa Fire on the mountain
Freshly ground Doo be doo
Odunsi the Engine Tipsy
Davido ft Popcaan Risky
Nameless Sinzia
Gidi Gidi Maji Maji Unbwongable
Tomi Thomas Shaken
Joeboy Beginning

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>N