Log Mon Nov 22

Daily Program Log
* indicates Canadian Content

November 22, 2021

8:00 am – Body Paragraph – RFR with Syndicated
9:00 am – PANORAMA ITALIANO with ANGELO ANASTASIO
FRANCESCO MARIA VERACINIOUVERTURE PER ORCHESTRA IN SI BEMOLLE MAGGIORE 1.ALLEGRO
FRANCESCO MARIA VERACINI2. LARGO
FRANCESCO MARIA VERACINI3. ALLEGRO
FRANCESCO MARIA VERACINI4. MENUETT
DOMINIC MANCUSOMENAMENAMO*
FRANCESCO ANTONIO BONPORTILA PACE 1. LARGO
FRANCESCO ANTONIO BONPORTI2.. BALLETTO ALLEGRO
FRANCESCO ANTONIO BONPORTI3. SCHERZO ANDANTE
FRANCESCO ANTONIO BONPORTI4. CAPRICCIO ALLEGRO
DOMINIC MANCUSOMILANO*
GEORGE PHILIPP TELEMANNCONCERTO IN SOL MAG PER VIOLA ARCHI BASSO 1. LARGO
GEORGE PHILIPP TELEMANN2.. ALLEGRO
GEORGE PHILIPP TELEMANN3. ANDANTE
GEORGE PHILIPP TELEMANN4. PRESTO
DOMINIC MANCUSOSALVATORE*
ANTONIO VIVALDIESTRO ARMONICO op.3 n.11 1. Allegro adagio spiccato
ANTONIO VIVALDI2. ALLEGRO
10:00 am – DW Festival Concerts with Rick Fulker
St. Thomas Boys ChoirBach: Jesu Meine Freude – Chorale
St. Thomas Boys Choirach: Singet dem Herrn ein Neues Lied, Motet for four part choirs, BWV 225
Gewandhaus Orchestra LeipzigStravinsky: Violin concerto in D Major
Gewandhaus Orchestra LeipzigGinastera: Variaciones Concertantes, Op. 23
Gewandhaus Orchestra LeipzigDe Falla: Suides 1 and 2 from the ballet, The Three Cornered Hat
St. Thomas Boys ChoirBach: Jesu, Meine Freude – Motet for five part choir, BWV 327
12:00 pm – Nasha Kasha with Syndicated
1:00 pm – Counterspin – Latin Waves with Syndicated
2:00 pm – A Warm Welcome with Elymor Villanueva
Blondes naturellesJe n’en suis plus si sure*
De BouquetCold Dry Days*
Meggie LennonJardin*
Full DeckCatastrophize*
A.K. PaulLandcruisin’
Waclaw ZimpelFen
Frankie CosmosOn the Lips
Dirty ProjectorsKeep Your Name
Absolutely FreeStill Life*
Nicolas JaarNo
TenementWitches in A Ritual
AlcestInto The Waves
4:00 pm – Folk Roots Radio with Jan Hall
Tiffany WilliamsTicket to the Moon
The Rainbow SnakesThe Soul in the Son
Rocks and SaltPoor Lazarus
The Promise is HomeUntil My Heart Goes Quiet
Jarkka Rissanen and Sons of the DesertTomcat
Amythyst KiahBlack Myself
Tony Joe WhiteBoot Money
Fox and BonesChanging of the Guard
Michael MenegonConnected, Not the Same*
Paul HoffmanCanopy
Susan and RayTime to Listen
Charlie BennettSmile
Melanie PetersonTightrope*
Chris RonaldCity Girl*
Craig CardiffEmm and May*
Sue Smith and the Potion KingsChurch of Beauty*
5:00 pm – ProgDog with Jason Bermiller
Spock’s BeardProgDog Theme (excerpt from ‘Crack The Big Sky’)
HawkwindLevitation
Steve CochraneWith Or Without*
Godley & CremeAn Englishman In New York
Devin TownsendBy Your Command*
Alan ParsonsBreakdown/The Raven (Live)
Bob Bryden And Long Day JourneyDestroyer Of Worlds – Overture*
Jester ChampwickMoontrane*
LifesignsFortitude
FocusFocus 11
Lucky MonkeyMirror Man*
The Flower KingsNorthern Lights
IQConstellations
Deadsoul TribeGoodbye City Life
SagaWind Him Up*
SylvanPart Of Me
TrifectaPavlov’s Dog Killed Schrodinger’s Cat
Spock’s BeardProgDog Theme (excerpt from ‘Crack The Big Sky’)
8:00 pm – This Microphone Smells! with Richard Tronson
Joe NolanSolid Gold*
CR AVERYInsufficient Funds of Love*
Leonard CohenGoing Home*
GeoffroyWhen Everything is Gone*
Caitlin GouletCrazy, Crazy*
Sarah Jane ScoutenCoupe De Ville Rag*
Samantha FishLoud featuring Tech N9ne
White Cowbell OklahomaLone Star Love-In*
JPNSGRLSGap Year*
Danko JonesGet To You
9:00 am – TRU(E) Talks with Gurpreet Singh
ThndrAnother Way*
Jonathan BauerIt could happen to you *
Zach KleisingerDance for a While*
Art d’EccoBird of prey*