Log Mon Nov 18

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

November 18, 2019

7:00 am – Woodsongs with Michael Johnathon
Michael Johnathon Intro: Colista’s Jam
Michael Johnathon Aura Lee
George Winston Pixie
George Winston Linus & Lucy
George Winston It was a Short Summer
Andrew Bird Sisyphus
Michael Johnathon Theme: Colista’s Jam
Andrew Bird Bloodless
Andrew Bird Olympians
George Winston Change is Gonna Come
Michael Johnathon Exit: Colista’s Jam
8:00 am – Folk Roots Radio with Jan Hall
Jessica Rhaye/Ramshackle Parade I Dreamed I Saw St. Augustine*
Jean-Paul de Roover The Little Things*
Marla & David Celia Heart Like a Dove*
Si Kahn & the Looping Brothers Baltimore Blues
Darling Cora Wild Blue Yondering*
Winter Wilson Orange Trees ad Dusty Roads
Winter Wilson It’ll Take a Long Time
Winter Wilson Grateful for the Rain
Winter Wilson I’d Rather Be Ashes Than Dust
Jon Brooks High Five*
Jerry Leger Canvas of Gold*
Leela Gilday Falling Stars*
9:00 am – Panorama Italiano with Angelo Anastasio
Piero Focaccia Stessa Spiaggia Stesso Mare
Dik Dik Senla Luce
Invovi Angeli Donna Felicita
Mario Tessoto Lisa Sagli Occhi Bao
I Camaleonti Io Per Lei
Riccardo del Turco Luglio
Gianni Pieretti Pietre
Fred Buscaglione Eri Piccola Cosi
Ornelle Vanoni Le Mantellate
Renato Carsone Tu Vuo Fa L’Americano
Mario Lanza Parlami D’Amore Mario
Luciano Tajoli I Tu Vurria Vasa
Claudio Villa Qui Sotto Il Cielo Di Capri
Ernesto Cervini Mestropholis*
10:00 am – WFMT Music Specials with Rick Fulker
Gachinger Kantorei Brahms: Nanie, Op. 82
Gachinger Kantorei Rihm: Stille Feste (Silent Festivities)
Gachinger Kantorei Mendelssohn: The First Walpulgis Night, Op. 60
Gachinger Kantorei Bach: Schweigh Stille, Plaudert Nicht, Coffee cantatam BWV 211
12:00 pm – A Warm Welcome with Elymor Villanueva
Felix Dayotte Je ne vois plus rien*
The Bros Landeth Something*
Big Little Lions Here We Go Again*
The Radiant Semi-Climactic*
Patternist How Am I Not Myself
The Discarded Silver Spoon*
Glassreel Crystal Ball*
Gaspar Sanz Meanderthal*
Les Louanges, Robert Nelson Les yeux sur la balle*
Caracol Flooded Field*
This Band ‘Di Na Babalik
Moira de La Torre, I Belong to The Zoo Patawad, Paalam
2:00 pm – The Cosmic Detective with Debbi Lang
Big Little Lions Outside*
Mark Crissinger Bluesercise Boogie*
Tom Savage I Wasnt Meant to be Alone*
3:00 pm – TBA with Dev
Ramasutra Intro : Theme fromm the story 0*
Nitin Shawny The River
Moksha Ensemble Paan – Masala*
Karsh Kale Home
Talvin Singh Mustard Fields
Sunny Jain Collective Avaaz
Kailash Kher Piya Ghar Avenge
Tandava Patravela*
Delhi 2 Dublin Turn up the Stereo*
My Little Hum Pioneer 10
Anderson Homage to the Gurus
4:00 pm – Stormy Monday with Brant Zwicker
Doug Duffey & BADD The Things We Used to Do
Sue Foley The Ice Queen*
Rick Estrin & the Nightcats She Nuts Up
Northern Social Dead Neighbour Blues*
Jimmy & the Sleepers Devil in Me*
Samantha Fish Bulletproof (Tangle Eye Mix)
Myles Goodwyn w� David Gogo I Saw Someone That Wasn`t There (and It Was You)*
Gracie Curran Come Undone
Jimmy `Duck`Holmes Rock Me
Durham County Poets Hand Me Down Blues*
Tad Robinson You Are My Dream
Delbert McClinton & the Self-Made Men + Dana No Chicken on the Bone
5:00 pm – ProgDog with Jason Bermiller
Spock’s Beard ProgDog Theme (excerpt from Crack the Big Sky)
The Flower Kings House of Cards/Black Flag
The Flower Kings Miracles for America
The Flower Kings Vertigo
The Flower Kings The Bridge
The Flower Kings Ascending to the Stars
The Flower Kings Wicked Old Symphony
The Flower Kings The Rebel Circus
The Flower Kings Sleep with the Enemy
The Flower Kings The Crowning of Greed
The Flower Kings House of Cards (Reprise)/Spirals
The Flower Kings Steampunk
The Flower Kings We Were Always Here/Busking at Brobank
Lightning Dust More*
Ways in Waves Artifacted Living*
Dream Aria Pandora’s Prelude*
Dream Aria Pandora’s Box*
Max Webster w/ Rush Battlescar*
Gone Cosmic Dazed*
Saga Time to Play*
Spock’s Beard ProgDog Theme (excerpt from Crack the Big Sky)
7:00 pm – 60FPS with Alina
DNDR Keep it on the rise
Jasper Kyd Sanctuary
Austin Wintory Gauntlet Shrezo
Bodywash Sunspots*
Vangel Blackout Horn*
Luc St Pierre Clocl Tower*
Dan Romer The Strong Don’t Cry
8:00 pm – This Microphone Smells! with Richard Tronson
Sleater-Kinney I’m Not Waiting
Sleater-Kinney Was It A Lie?
Sleater-Kinney The Remainder
Sleater-Kinney Steep Air
Sleater-Kinney No Anthems
Sleater-Kinney Can I Go On
Ali MkCormick Clean Water*
Ria Mae Take Your Clothes Off*
Britt AM Girl Thing*
Rae Spoon Go Away*
Mattiel Rescue You
Dilly Dally I Feel Free*
Empath Rowing*
9:00 pm – African Rhythms with Belinda Katumba
Selasee Sweet sweet lovin’*
DJ Alibi Nina’s song*
Brenda Fassie Black President
Sarafina Sarafina!
Sauti Sol Tujiangalie
Eric Wainana Nchi Ya Kitu Kidogo
Lucky Dube Prisoner
Burna Boy Another story
Bobi Wine Ghetto
Fela Kuti Je’nwi Temi (Don’t gag me)

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>