Log Mon Nov 15

Daily Program Log
* indicates Canadian Content

November 15, 2021

8:00 am – Body Paragraph – Harrowsmith Radio with Syndicated
9:00 am – PANORAMA ITALIANO with ANGELO ANASTASIO
CATERINA CASELLITUTTO NERO
ROBY MATANOSEI LA SOLA
ANNA MARIA BERARDELLINON LO SAI
BOBBY SOLOSAN FRANCISCO
STEFANO GERMANOTTASAVAGE LOVE
S. GERMANOTTA LAURA DJAESHALLOW
M.TALOTTA, G.CASCONESHAPE OF YOU
MANUEL, CLAUDIO JOYSTITCHES
PAOLO BUSATONESSUN DORMA*
YUKI CHANTAKE ME TO CHURCH
I PROFETICREDICI
PAOLA TURCIMI CHIAMO LUCA
DEMI ROUSSOSIL TOCCO DELL’AMORE
NEK, LAURAECLISSE DEL CUORE
10:00 am – DW Festival Concerts with Rick Fulker
Southwest German Radio Symphony and VocalsV. Williams: Fantasy on a Theme by Thomas Tallis for string quartet and string orchestra
Southwest German Radio Symphony and VocalsElgar: Symphony No. 1 in A Flat Major, Op. 55, 2nd, 3rd and 4th movements
Southwest German Radio Symphony and VocalsHaydn: The Seven Last Words of Our Savior on the Cross, Oratorio
Southwest German Radio Symphony and VocalsElgar: Serenade for strings, Op. 20, 3rd movement
12:00 pm – Nasha Kasha with Syndicated
1:00 pm – Counterspin – Latin Waves with Syndicated
2:00 pm – A Warm Welcome with Elymor Villanueva
Ocie ElliottThe Less We Know*
Maky LavenderUHYE!*
LuvmenautsRasputin’s Mystic Frozen Appendage*
Sacha PutnamTheme from Midnight Express*
kd langJust Keep Me Moving*
Haley HeyndrickxOom Sha La La
Tanya DavisEulogy for You and Me
Young EmpiresSunshine*
The Tragically HipNautical Disaster*
Black Pistol FireSuffocation Blues*
Birch BarksMudma*
Paragon CauseTwo to Play*
4:00 pm – Folk Roots Radio with Jan Hall
Sarah McQuaidThe Sun Goes on Rising
Helen AustinUnpleasant Ways*
Grace PettisLandon
Karen Moran and the Bosco BoysEasy*
Bobby LeeFire Medicine Man
Brendan Scott FrielSummer Moons*
Brendan Scott FrielAll In*
Brendan Scott FrielShadows*
Dennis EllsworthWolves not Far*
Rosemary LawtonFool for You*
Bob JensenI Hope That I Don’t Fall in Love with You*
David Olney and Anana KayeMy Favorite Goodbye
8:00 pm – This Microphone Smells! with Richard Tronson
Sam TudorDancecall*
Royal CanoeAlexandria(featuring Begonia)*
Mother SunLemonade*
Sue FoleySay it’s not so*
CarmanahYou Deserve More*
WildlifeNo Control*
Shred KellyRising Sun*
July TalkNow I Know*
Bad PopDestructo*
9:00 pm – TRU(e) Talks with Gurpreet Singh
Suzie UngerleiderPumpkins*
The GarrysIn the Dawn*
Boy ColdenSomething to worktowords*
Boy ColdenA little Space*
Sarah NeufeldStories*