Log Mon Nov 12

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

November 12, 2018

7:00 am – Woodsongs with Michael Johnathon
Michael Johnathon Intro: Colista’s Jam
Michael Johnathon Dazed & Confused
No BS! Brass Run Around
No BS! Brass Too the Day
Michelle Malone Just Getting Started
Michelle Malone Love Yourself
Michael Johnathon Theme: Colista’s Jam
Williams Stone Atkins Can’t Take My Eyes Off of You
No BS! Brass Brass Kids Scene
No BS! Brass Act Like You Know
Michelle Malone Eleanor Rigby
Michelle Malone Feather in a Hurricane
Michael Johnathon Exit: Colista’s Jam
8:00 am – Folk Roots Radio with Jan Hall
Alan Barnosky Roanoke Angeline
David Davis & the Warrior River Boys Old and Only in the Way
The Furious Seasons Easy to Find
Steve Dawson The Circuit Rider of Pigeon Forge*
Lausa Nau Gojatas
Duo Rivard Lacouchie Ordich Janeta/Scottish d’Eugene Tarrade
Steve Howell & the Mighty Men When I Was a Cowboy
Bobby Sweet More or Less
Chuck Brodsky The Absence of You
Aretha Franklin Bridge Over Troubled Water
9:00 am – PANORAMA ITALIANO with ANGELO ANASTASIO and LUCA ANASTASIO
ENNIO MORRICONE TITOLI
LUCIO DALLA BALLA BALLA BALLERINO
RENZO ARBORE COCORITO
FRANCO BATTIATO CUCCURUCUCU’
NINO ROTA LA STRADA
St. CHARLES CHOIR (PAOLO BUSATO) CHE SARA’*
MICHELE GAZICH L’IDIOTA E’ TORNATO IN CITTA’
MARCELO ALVAREZ SALVATORE LICITRA FANTASMA D’AMORE
RENATO ZERO TRIANGOLO
GAETANO DONIZETTI DON PASQUALE
S. CAPOVA’ (CIAKOVSKY) OPERA #37 BARCAROLA
GRUPPO FOLK MONTERIPOLI TORNA A SURRIENTO
JULIO IGLESIAS CARUSO
10:00 am – WFMT Music Specials with Rick Fulker
Mozarteum Orchestra Salzburg Mozart: Divertimento in F Major (First Lodron Serenade), K. 247
Mozarteum Orchestra Salzburg Mozart: Violin Concerto No. 4 in D Major, K. 218
Mozarteum Orchestra Salzburg Rondo in B-Flat Major for Violin and Orchestra, K. 269
Mozarteum Orchestra Salzburg Haydn: Symphony in E-Flat Major (Drumroll), Hob I: 103
Camerata Salzburg De Arriga: Symphony in D Major, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Movements
12:00 pm – The review with Joan Edah
Skiibi Sensima
Reekado Banks Easy
Emilyn Stam & Filippo Gambetta Sunflower delight*
The tiki collective muse I have never left your arms*
Burna Boy Gbona
Steven Taetz Drink you in*
DMW Aja
Tekno Jogodo
Teni Case
DJ Spinall Omoge
1:00 pm – Punjabi Nonstop with Rohan Marwaha
Milind Gaba Daaru Party
Sharry Maan Cute Munda
Jass Bajwa Nose pin
Sharry Maan Hostel
Mankirt Aulakh Gangland
Dilpreet Dhillon Picka
Sidhu Moosewaala Badfella
Mankirt Aulakh Gallan Mithiyan
Gippy Grewal Weekend
Zora Randhawa Wonderland
Mika Singh Gaddi Moudan ge
Phase Wicked Thing*
2:00 pm – The CFBX Canadian Talent Showcase with Jim Dupuis
Rebecca Bell Ain’t Misbehaving*
Rebecca Bell My Romance*
Rebecca Bell Bye Bye Blackbird*
Rebecca Bell Someone to Watch Over Me*
Rebecca Bell Sunny*
Rebecca Bell Honeysuckle Rose*
Rebecca Bell Somewhere*
Rebecca Bell Just One of Those Things
Rebecca Bell Dindi*
Rebecca Bell God Bless the Child*
Rebecca Bell Blame It on My Youth*
3:00 pm – Handi-Link – WiNGS with Syndicated
4:00 pm – Stormy Monday with Brant Zwicker
Jim Allchin Give It Up
Kat Danser Train I Ride*
Renovation Blues Band No Beg or Borrow*
Dave Keller Baby I Love You
Mark Hummel Walkin’ with Mr Lee
Colin James I Need Your Love So Bad*
Little Chevy You’re My Man
Eric Lindell How Could This Be
Jack Semple What If*
Regina Bonelli Don’t You Put Your Hands on Me
Old Riley & the Water Trouble
The Marcus King Band Autumn Rains
5:00 pm – ProgDog with Jason Bermiller
Spock’s Beard ProgDog Theme (excerpt from ‘Crack The Big Sky’)
We Hunt Buffalo Prophecy Wins*
Admiral Sir Cloudesley Shovell Red Admiral Black Sunrise
The Tea Party Black River*
Paul Gilbert Hurry Up
Electric Mud Canary In A Cathouse
Jean-Michel Jarre with Edward Snowden Exit
Lightspeed Waves Of Emotion: Waves*
Lightspeed Waves Of Emotion: Breath Away*
Lightspeed Waves Of Emotion: One Last Time*
Lightspeed Waves Of Emotion: Innocence Of Life*
Crack The Sky Dr. Octopus Part 2
Crack The Sky Bang
Godley & Creme Hit Factory/Business Is Business
Ian Gillan One Eye To Morocco
Riverside Lament
Porxupine Tree In Absentia
Wobbler Foxlight
Uriah Heep Take Away My Soul
Spock’s Beard ProgDog Theme (excerpt from ‘Crack The Big Sky’)
8:00 pm – This Microphone Smells! with Richard Tronson
The Balconies Let Me Go*
Hinds to the morning light
Electric Mud through the gates
Kandle the enemy*
Carmanah Nightmare*
Hey Ocean The hurt of happiness*
Rae Spoon London Destroyer*
The Lytics Legendary*
Florence and the Machine Leave My Body
Hotel Mira That Man*
The Standstills It’s Over*
Sleater Kinney Bury Our Friends
9:00 pm – African Rhythms with Belinda Katumba
The Skatalites Glory to the Sound
P Square I love u
Chindinma Fallen in love
Sauti Sol Still the one
Nameless Sinzia
2Face African Queen
Mafikizolo Emlanjeni
Maurice Kirya Wooye
Naava Nteredde
M.I ft Waje One Naira
DVSN Conversations in a Diner*

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>