Log Mon Nov 11

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

November 11, 2019

7:00 am – Woodsongs with Michael Johnathon
Michael Johnathon Intro: Colista’s Jam
Michael Johnathon Rain
Danny Burns Human Heart
Danny Burns Let It Go
Reed Turchi Honey Honey
Jaime Drake Teacher Blues
Michael Johnathon Theme: Colista’s Jam
Christian Gisborne Sold Down the River
Danny Burns Darling Rosheen
Danny Burns Great Big Sea
Reed Turchi Crave
Reed Turchi Do for You
Michael Johnathon Exit: Colista’s Jam
South Island Rhythm Kings Kidney Beans*
8:00 am – Folk Roots Radio with Jan Hall
Daniel Norgren The Day That’s Just Begun
Jessica Heine Figure It Out*
Peter Light Only Halfway Home*
The Small Glories Oh My Love*
Shari Ulrich Ferry Tale Jig*
Jamie Shea Think Again*
Jamie Shea Mercy of th Wind*
Jamie Shea Come Down to the Water*
Jesse Parent You Can Call Me Al*
Kevin Mitchell One Step, Two Step*
Emily Mure Gone for Good
9:00 am – PANORAMAITALIANO with ANGELO ANASTASIO
NINI ROSSI IL SILENZIO
ENZO SCACCHIA ELISIR
ANGELO ANASTASIO LUCI ED OMBRE
SALVARIO LEGGERI
MAX FUSCHETTO RETURN TO A
PAOLO BUSATO J TE VURRIA VASA’*
CRISTINA FONTANELLI FUNICULI’ FUNICULA’
ANGELO MORABITO BABY PLEASE
RENATO FUCCI L’ALBERO DEI PRESAGI
RENATO FUCCI IL BACIO DELLE NUVOLE
ANGELO MORABITO MUSSLE
10:00 am – WFMT Music Specials with Rick Fulker
Anna Vinnitskaya Schubert: Sonata No.14 in A Minor, Op.143, D.784
Anna Vinnitskaya Brahms: Rhapsody No.1 in B Minor, Op.79
Anna Vinnitskaya Brahms: Rhapsody No.2 in G Minor, Op.79
Anna Vinnitskaya Debussy: Suite Bergamasque
Anna Vinnitskaya Debussy: I’Isle Joyeuse
Saint John String Quartet Spring to Come*
Anna Vinnitskaya Prokofiev: Sonata No.2 in D Minor, Op.14
Elizaveta Miller Brahms: Intermezzo, Op.117, No.1
Elizaveta Miller Beethoven: Sonata No.5 in C Minor, Op.10, No.1
Elizaveta Miller Beethoven: Bagatelle No.6 in E-Flat Major, Op.126
12:00 pm – A Warm Welcome with Elymor Villanueva
Joseph Shivers
Alex Bent and The Emptiness Kiwi*
Kirsten Ludwig Beyond*
Britt AM Mirrors*
Britt AM Lead*
Cup Spinning Creature*
Mind Bath, Forever Flower Tattoo*
Shortone, Kiyo Iskripted
Shortone Talintala (feat. No$ia)
Helena Deland Claudion*
1:00 pm – Nasha Kasha with Stefan Andrusiak
1:30 pm – Earth Matters with Syndicated
Bruce Cockburn Seven Daggers*
2:00 pm – Locally Produced with Michael Potestio
Andrea Smith This Time*
Blu Hopkins Voice of the Barrenlands*
The Shift I Just Wanna Be Me*
3:00 pm – Untitled with Dev Shah
Kiran Ahluwalia Khafa*
Simon Shaheen & Qantara Blue Flame
Transglobal Underground Bhimpasi Warriors
Toronto Table Ensemble Bhumika*
Monsoon Tiger Eyes*
John Brown’s Body Amplify
Sachal Studios The Pink Panther
Autorickshaw The City of Lakes*
Anushka Shankar Land of Gold*
Ahmed Mukhatar Babylon Fingers
Land of Kush Trema*
4:00 pm – Stormy Monday with Brant Zwicker
Sean Costello Anytime You Want
Teresa James & the Rhythm Tramps Don’t Make a Habit of It
Harpdog Brown Vicious, Vicious Vodka*
Mindi Abair & the Boneshakers Bad News
Giles Robson Don’t Give Up on the Blues
Matchedash Parish When the Rains Come*
Jimmy & the Sleepers Devil in Me*
Angela Strehli Headed South
Sparky Parker Treat a Dog
Miss Bix & the Blues Fix We Don’t Own the Blues
Matt Andersen Long Rider*
Blue Moon Marquee Fever Flickering Flame*
5:00 pm – ProgDog with Jason Bermiller
Spock�s Beard ProgDog Theme (excerpt from ‘Crack The Big Sky’)
Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush Guitar Prelude A Hero… (Live)*
Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush … Stories Of A Hero (Live)*
Max Webster Oh War!*
OSI Be The Hero
A Pact Between Strangers The Door Is Closed*
Christopher Esse History Of Madness
Rush Cygnus, Book II*
Hawkwind You’d Better Believe It
Jean-Michel Jarre & Edward Snowden Exit
FM Destruction*
IQ Harvest Of Souls
Black Bonzo Sound Of The Apocalypse
Spock�s Beard ProgDog Theme (excerpt from ‘Crack The Big Sky’)
7:00 pm – Fill in show with Richard Tronson
Gertz at the Gate Announcement by Chip Monck
Gertz at the Gate It’s Alright with me
Gertz at the Gate wildwood
Gertz at the Gate when the sun comes out
Gertz at the Gate impressions
Gertz at the Gate airegin
Gertz at the Gate like someone in love
Gertz at the Gate woody n you
8:00 pm – This Microphone Smells! with Richard Tronson
Sarah Mclachlin I Will Remember You*
Ryan McMahon Buried Below*
The Head And The Heart Saving Grace
The Tragically Hip Courage*
Joseph Fighter
Joseph Good Luck, Kid
DOA War Hero*
Selina Martin Lay Down Your Arms*
Broken Social Scene The Suprise Knock*
Jake Clemons Democracy
The Killers All These Things That I Have Done
9:00 pm – African Rhythms with Belinda Katumba
Tanika Charles Love overdue*
Baru, Precious Feelings for you
Baru, Precious Full moon
Precious Over
Precious Pressure
Baru, Precious Paradise
Baru, Precious Timeless
Precious, Giramata Outro
Asa Stay Tonight
Asa Happy people
Asa Jailer
Asa Fire on the mountain
Asa Murder in the USA
Begonia Put it away*

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>