Log Mon Nov 1

Daily Program Log
* indicates Canadian Content

November 01, 2021

8:00 am – Body Paragraphs with Reid
8:30 am – Harrowsmith Radio with syndication
9:00 am – PANORAMA ITALIANO with ANGELO ANASTASIO
ANDREA BOCELLISETEMBRE SAI
DANIELA PEDALIUNA VITA INFINITA
DENISE FAROLENTAMENTE
STEFANO VALDORARE JEWEL*
DINOLA TUA IMMAGINE
NERI PER CASOENGLISHMAN IN NEW YORK
GYPSY KINGSVOLARE
EMAYLACIAO
ROCKSLATERHOTEL CALIFORNIA
I DIK DIKSOGNANDO LA CALIFORNIA
STEFANO VALDOCRISIS AT CHRISTMAS*
10:00 am – DW Festival Concerts with Rick Fulker
London Symphony OrchestraMossorgsky: Night on Bald Mountain
London Symphony Orchestra, Christian Tetzlaff, violinTchaikovsky: Violin Concerto in D Major, Op. 35
London Symphony Orchestra, Christian Tetzlaff, violinBeethoven: Romance for violin and orchestra in F Major, Op. 50
Borodin QuartetTchaikovsky: Sweet Dream, Op. 39, No. 21 for strings
London Symphony OrchestraStravinsky: The Firebird, music for ballet
12:00 pm – Nasha Kasha with Syndicated
1:00 pm – Counterspin – Latin Waves with Syndicated
2:00 pm – A Warm Welcome with Elymor Villanueva
JONES, Joe HertzSimple
Nick MintenkoPhantom of Time*
Ducks Ltd.Under the Rolling Moon*
The OriginSleep So Deep*
The NonsenseThe Way We’re Wired*
Death From Above 1979Love Letter*
The Low LowsModern Romance
White HinterlandVessels
Frightened RabbitKeep Yourself Warm
Withered HandNew Dawn
The TechnicolorsSpace Cadet
Choses Sauvages, Laurence-AnneColosse*
3:00 pm – Handi-Link – WiNGS with Syndicated
4:00 pm – Folk Roots Radio with Jan Hall
Flo PerlinBack in Time
Now We Lead Our LivesThe Future is Bright
Luke LeBlancSame Blues
AdelineBattle of Cedar Creek*
Diana JonesWe Believe You
Harpin’ NormWill You Walk with Me*
Reid JamiesonIt’s Not Enough (for the Missing and Murdered)*
James Bruce MooreResidential School*
Pierre SabourinGabrielle*
JabbourDans ton Cafe*
The SlowinksSolange*
Sons of the Never WrongMuddy Muddy River
Shawna CaspiLay Low Shadow*
Moors and McCumberLean Into the Light
5:00 pm – ProgDog with Jason Bermiller
Spock’s BeardProgDog Theme (excerpt from “Crack The Big Sky”)
Days Between StationsAnother Day
Hakoya’s MirrorHeavy Rain*
RushEarthshine*
Liquid Tension ExperimentKey To The Imagination
Iron MaidenHell On Earth
Max WebsterOh War!*
DarkwindsCyprine d’Amour*
ZonAstral Projector*
Glass HammerThe Watchman On The Walls
HawkwindSpace Is Deep (Live)
KraftwerkAutobahn (Live)
SylvanPart Of Me
SagaThe Right Side Of The Other Hall*
TrifectaCheck Engine Light
Spock’s BeardProgDog Theme (excerpt from “Crack The Big Sky”)
8:00 pm – This Microphone Smells! with Richard Tronson
MeatdrawIn The Afterlife*
CarmanahNightmare*
CarmanahDemon Host*
IMURWorst Behaviour*
Mother MotherForgotton Souls*
Ah Pook The DestroyerThe Road to Carcosa
The NailheadsLive To See Tomorrow*
The RamonesPet Semetary
Strange BreedWitch Hunt*
Juliet RuinHard Water*
Schoolyard HeroesAll You Can Eat Cancer
9:00 pm – Tru(e) Talks with Gurpreer Singh
Echo BEachFreakshow*
Jarius SharifDumile In*
Jukeox CountyA change up*
Electric ReligiousParalyzed*
Gold and youthMaudlin Days*